Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 8, 2016 Texas General Election

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Texas)
Compare the candidates
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
Hillary Clinton - D
►Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
70
Timothy M. Kaine - D
►Websitewww.kaineforva.com
60
Gary Johnson - L
►Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
65
William F. "Bill" Weld - L
Jill E. Stein - G
►Websitewww.jill2016.com
68
Ajamu Baraka - G
►Websitewww.ajamubaraka.com
Tony Valdivia
Aaron Barriere
Emidio "Mimi" Soltysik - S
►Websitewww.mimiforstateassembly.wordpress.com
Angela Nicole Walker
►Websitewww.thesocialist.us/interview-with-angela-nicole-walker-a-socialist-candidate-for-sheriff
44
Laurence Kotlikoff
►Websitekotlikoff2016.com
67
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Renee Culler
►Websitewww.anthonyculler.com
Louie Gohmert - R
Phil Gray
►WebsitePhil Gray For Congress.com
Shirley J. McKellar - D
►Websitewww.votemckellar.com
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Pat Bryan - D
►Websitewww.patbryantx2.com
Joshua Darr - G
Ted Poe - R
James B. Veasaw - L
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Adam P. Bell - D
►Websitewww.voteadambell.com
Paul Blair - G
Scott Lanier Jameson - L
►Websitewww.scottjameson.org/
Sam Johnson - R
►Websitewww.samjohnsonforcongress.com
88
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
John Ratcliffe - R
►Websitewww.ratcliffeforcongress.com
Cody Wommack - L
►Websitewww.cody4congress.com
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Ken Ashby - L
►Websitewww.kenashby.com
66
Jeb Hensarling - R
►Websitewww.jebhensarling.com
61
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Joe L. Barton - R
►Websitewww.joebarton.com
69
Darrel Smith, Jr. - G
►Websitewww.darrelsmithjr.com
Ruby Faye Woolridge - D
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
James Cargas - D
►Websitewww.jamescargas.com
52
John Abney Culberson - R
►Websitewww.culbersonforcongress.com
62
U.S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady - R
►Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
63
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Al Green - D
►Websitealgreen.house.gov
71
Jeff Martin - R
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Tawana W. Cadien - D
►Websitetawanacadienforcongress.com
45
Bill Kelsey - L
►Websitekelseyforcongress.com
Michael T. McCaul - R
►Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
56
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Mike Conaway - R
►Websitewww.mikeconaway.com
70
Nicholas Landholt - L
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Bill Bradshaw - D
Ed Colliver - L
►Websitewww.edcolliver.com
51
Kay Granger - R
►Websitewww.kaygranger.com
75
Michael Nesvacil
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Calvin DeWeese - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/calvin-deweese
55
Mac Thornberry - R
►Websitewww.macthornberry.com
60
H.F. "Rusty" Tomlinson - G
U.S. Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Michael K. Cole - D
Randy Weber - R
►Websitewww.randyweber.org
65
U.S. Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Vicente Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.vicentegonzalez.com
Ross Lynn Leone - L
Vanessa Tijerina - G
Tim Westley - R
►Websitewww.westley2016.com
U.S. Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Mary L. Gourdoux - G
Beto O'Rourke - D
►Websitewww.betoforcongress.com
46
Jaime O. Perez - L
U.S. Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Bill Flores - R
►Websitewww.BillFlores.com
64
William Matta - D
Clark Patterson - L
►Websitewww.clarkpforcongress.com
59
U.S. Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Lori Bartley - R
►Websitewww.bartleyforcongress.com
Thomas Kleven - G
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
►Websitewww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
68
U.S. Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Jodey Arrington - R
►Websitewww.jodeyarrington.com
Troy Bonar - L
Mark Lawson - G
►Websitewww.txgreens.org/marklawsontx19th
U.S. Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Blunt - L
Joaquin Castro - D
►Websitewww.castroforcongress.com
44
Paul Pipkin - G
►Websitewww.txgreens.org/paulpipkin
U.S. Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Antonio Diaz - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/antoniodiaz
Mark Loewe - L
Lamar S. Smith - R
►Websitewww.texansforlamarsmith.com
70
Tom Wakely - D
►Websitewww.wakely2016.com
U.S. Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Mark Gibson - D
►Websitewww.markgibsonforcongress.com
Pete Olson - R
►Websitewww.olsonforcongress.com
55
U.S. Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Ruben Corvalan - L
►Websitewww.rubenforcongress.org
Pete P. Gallego - D
►Websitewww.petegallego.com
56
Will "Hurd" Hurd - R
►Websitewww.hurdforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Mike Kolls - L
Kenny E. Marchant - R
►Websitewww.kennymarchant.com
67
Kevin McCormick - G
Jan McDowell - D
►Websitewww.janmcdowell.com
U.S. Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Loren Marc Schneiderman - L
►Websitewww.lorenfortexas25th.com
Kathi Thomas - D
►WebsiteWWW.KathiForCongress.com
65
Roger Williams - R
►Websitewww.rogerforcongress.com
69
U.S. Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Mark Boler - L
►Websitebolerforcongress.org
58
Michael C. Burgess - R
►Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
67
Eric Mauck - D
U.S. Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Raul "Roy" Barrera - D
►Websitewww.electraulroybarrera.com
R. Blake Farenthold - R
►Websiteblakefarenthold.com
56
U.S. Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Michael D. Cary - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/michaelcary
Henry Cuellar - D
►Websitehenrycuellar.com
63
Zeffen Harden - R
►Websitetexansforzeffen.com
35
U.S. Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Julio Garza - R
Gene Green - D
►Websitegenegreencampaign.com
71
James Partsch-Galvan - G
►Websitewww.mayorgalvan.com
Nazirite Rubén Florés Peréz - L
►Websitewww.voteperez.info
U.S. Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
►Websiteebjohnson.house.gov
82
Charles Lingerfelt - R
►WebsiteitrustCharles.com/
Thom Prentice - G
Jarrett Rab Woods - L
►Websitewww.jarrettwoods.com
U.S. Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Scott J. Ballard - L
John R. Carter - R
►Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
76
Mike Clark - D
►Websitewww.votemikeclark.com
U.S. Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Ed Rankin - L
►Websiteedrankinforcongress.com
61
Pete Sessions - R
►Websitewww.petesessions.com
63
Gary Stuard - G
►Websitewww.stuard2016.com
60
U.S. Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
M. Mark Mitchell - R
►Websitemmarkmitchell.com
63
Marc Veasey - D
►Websitewww.marcveasey.com
47
U.S. Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Rey Gonzalez, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.reygonzalez.org
Filemon B. Vela - D
U.S. Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Lloyd Doggett - D
Susan Narvaiz - R
►Websitesusanforcongress.com
60
Rhett R. Smith - L
Scott Trimble - G
U.S. Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Brian Babin - R
►Websitewww.babinforcongress.com
70
Hal J. Ridley, Jr. - G
►Websitewww.txgreens.org/hal_j_ridley_jr
Texas Statewide Offices
Railroad Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Grady Yarbrough - D
Mark A. Miller - L
►Websitewww.miller4tx.com
67
Wayne Christian - R
►Websitewww.christianfortexas.com
68
Martina Salinas - G
►Websitetarrant.txgreens.org/node/38
Member State Board Of Education District 1
Compare the candidates
Georgina Perez - D
►Websitewww.georginaperezsboe.com
44
Hugo Noyola, Jr. - G
Member State Board Of Education District 5
Compare the candidates
Rebecca Bell-Metereau - D
►Websitewww.voterebecca.com
68
Ken Mercer - R
►Websitevotekenmercer.com
63
Ricardo Perkins - L
►Websitewww.ricardoperkins.info
58
Member State Board Of Education District 6
Compare the candidates
Donna Bahorich - R
►Websitewww.donna4texas.com
63
Whitney Bilyeu - L
►Websitewww.whitneybilyeu.com
R. Dakota Carter - D
►Websitewww.dakotafortx.com
30
Member State Board Of Education District 8
Barbara Cargill - R
►Websitewww.barbaracargill.com
58
Member State Board Of Education District 9
Compare the candidates
Amanda M. Rudolph - D
Keven M. Ellis - R
►Websitetexasforestcountryliving.com/3694-2
47
Anastasia Wilford - L
Member State Board Of Education District 10
Compare the candidates
Judy Jennings - D
Tom Maynard - R
►Websitemaynardfortexas.com
54
Member State Board Of Education District 14
Sue Melton-Malone - R
►Websitetea.texas.gov/index4.aspx?id=3738
Member State Board Of Education District 15
Marty Rowley - R
►Websitewww.martyrowley.com
61
Justice Supreme Court Place 3
Compare the candidates
Debra Lehrmann - R
►Websitewww.judgedebralehrmann.com
Mike Westergren - D
Kathie Glass - L
►Websitewww.kathieglass.org
Justice Supreme Court Place 5
Compare the candidates
Dori Garza - D
►Websitewww.justicedori.com
Paul Green - R
►Websitewww.texansforjusticepaulgreen.com
Tom Oxford - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/oxford
62
Justice Supreme Court Place 9
Compare the candidates
Eva Guzman - R
Savannah Robinson - D
Don Fulton - L
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Compare the candidates
Mary Lou Keel - R
►Websitewww.maryloukeel.com
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers - D
►Websitewww.cca.courts.state.tx.us
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Compare the candidates
Betsy Johnson - D
Scott Walker - R
William Bryan Strange, III - L
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Compare the candidates
Robert Burns - D
►Websitejudgerobertburns.com
Michael E. Keasler - R
►Websitewww.judgekeasler.com
Mark W. Bennett - L
Texas Senate
State Senator District 1
Bryan Hughes - R
►Websitewww.bryanhughes.com
49
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
C. Brandon Creighton - R
►Websitewww.winwithcreighton.com
48
Jenn West - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/jenn-west
State Senator District 6
Sylvia R. Garcia - D
►Websitewww.sylviaforsenate.com
State Senator District 11
Larry Taylor - R
►Websitewww.larrytaylor.com
58
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Jane Nelson - R
►Websitewww.janenelson.org
67
Rodney Wingo - L
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Borris L. Miles - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=146
52
Joshua Rohn - L
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
►Websitewww.LoisKolkhorst.com
53
Kathie L. Stone - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/kathie-l-stone
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Peter P. Flores - R
►Websitepeteflores2016.com
Carlos I. Uresti - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist19/dist19.htm
55
Maximilian Martin - L
►Websitewww.maxmartin.info
45
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Velma A. Arellano - R
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist20/dist20.htm
72
State Senator District 21
Judith Zaffirini - D
►Websitewww.judithzaffirini.com/index.htm
72
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Brian Birdwell - R
►Websitewww.brianbirdwell.net
56
Michael Collins - D
►Websitewww.michaelcollinsforsenate.com
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Virginia "Jennie Lou" Leeder - D
►Websitewww.jennielouleeder.com
Dawn Buckingham - R
►Websitewww.dawnbuckingham.com
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Jose Menendez - D
►Websitewww.josemenendez.com
49
Fidel Castillo - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/fidel-castillo
Scott Pusich - G
State Senator District 27
Eddie A. Lucio, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist27/dist27.htm
72
State Senator District 28
Charles Perry - R
►Websitewww.charlesperryfortexas.com
56
State Senator District 29
Jose R. Rodriguez - D
►Websitesenatorjoserodriguez.com
Texas House
State Representative District 1
Gary VanDeaver - R
►Websitewww.garyvandeaver.com
60
State Representative District 2
State Representative District 3
Cecil Bell, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.cecilbelljr.com
State Representative District 4
Lance Gooden - R
►Websitewww.lancegooden.com
35
State Representative District 5
Cole Hefner - R
►Websitewww.colehefner.com
State Representative District 6
Matt Schaefer - R
State Representative District 7
Jay Dean - R
►Websitewww.jaydeanfortexas.com
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook - R
►Websitewww.byroncook.com
63
State Representative District 9
Chris Paddie - R
►Websitewww.chrispaddie.com
44
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
John Wray - R
►Websitewww.wrayfortexas.com
Chuck Richter - L
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Travis Clardy - R
►Websitewww.travisfortexas.com
Stephen J. Wright - D
►Websitewww.wrightfortexas.com
State Representative District 12
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Leighton Schubert - R
►Websitewww.schubertfortexas.com
Cecil R. Webster - D
►Websitewww.websterfortexas.com
State Representative District 14
John Raney - R
►Websitewww.electjohnraney.com
71
State Representative District 15
Mark Keough - R
►Websitewww.keough4texas.com
State Representative District 16
Will Metcalf - R
►Websitewww.willmetcalf.com
State Representative District 17
John P. Cyrier - R
►Websitewww.johncyrier.com
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Evan Nagel - L
Ernest Bailes - R
►Websitewww.bailesfortexas.com
State Representative District 19
James White - R
►Websitewww.jameswhiteforeasttexas.com
54
State Representative District 20
Terry Wilson - R
►Websitewww.TerryWilsonForTexas.com
State Representative District 21
Dade Phelan - R
►Websitewww.texansfordade.com
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Lloyd Criss - D
►Websitewww.lloydcriss.com
Wayne Faircloth - R
►Websitewww.votefaircloth.com
State Representative District 24
Greg Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.drgregbonnen.com
State Representative District 25
Dennis H. Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.dennisbonnen.com
46
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
L. "Sarah" DeMerchant - D
►Websitewww.sarahdemerchant.com
D. F. "Rick" Miller - R
►Websitevoterickmiller.com
73
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Ken Bryant - R
Ron Reynolds - D
►Websitewww.ronreynolds.org
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas, MD - R
►Websitewww.johnzerwas.com
63
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
John T. Floyd - D
►Websitewww.johntfloyd.com
Ed Thompson - R
►Websitewww.edthompson29.com
67
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
68
State Representative District 31
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter - R
►Websitewww.electtoddhunter.com
65
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Karen Jacobs - D
►Websitejacobsfortexas.com
Rick Donaldson - L
►Websitewww.rickdonaldsonfortexasagriculturecommissioner.com
Justin Holland - R
►Websitewww.justinholland.org
34
State Representative District 34
Abel Herrero - D
►Websitewww.abelherrero.com
48
State Representative District 35
Oscar Longoria - D
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sergioforsouthtexas.com
66
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira - D
►Websitewww.reneoliveira.com
63
State Representative District 38
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
►Websitewww.eddielucioiii.com
39
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=39
42
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Terry Canales - D
►Websitewww.staterepterrycanales.com
39
Maricela "Mari" De Leon - R
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Hilda Garza De Shazo - R
Bobby Guerra - D
State Representative District 42
Richard Peña Raymond - D
►Websiterichardraymond.com
57
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Marisa Yvette Garcia-Utley - D
J. M. Lozano - R
►Websitewww.lozanofortexas.com
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Robert M. Bohmfalk - D
John Kuempel - R
►Websitewww.johnkuempel.com
48
State Representative District 45
Jason A. Isaac - R
►Websitewww.ISAACforTexas.com
46
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Dawnna M. Dukes - D
Gabriel Nila - R
Kevin Ludlow - L
►Websitewww.ludlow2014.com
39
Adam Michael Greeley - G
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Ana Jordan - D
Paul D. Workman - R
►Websiteworkmanfortexas.com
Scott G. McKinlay - L
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Donna Howard - D
►Websitewww.votedonna.com
66
Ben Easton - L
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Gina Hinojosa - D
►Websitewww.ginaforaustin.com
Rich Perkins - L
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Celia Israel - D
Caesar Ruiz - R
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Eddie Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.eddiefortexas.com
47
Katija "Kat" Gruene - G
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Larry Gonzales - R
►Websitelarrygonzales.com
48
Henry Knetsar - L
►Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/TX/henry_knetsar
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Stephanie Lochte Ertel - D
►Websiteertel4district53.com
Andrew Murr - R
►Websitewww.andrewmurr.org
Brain W. Holk - L
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Sandra Blankenship - D
►Websitewww.votesandrablankenship.com
Scott Cosper - R
►Websitewww.scottcosper.com
State Representative District 55
Hugh D. Shine - R
►Websitewww.shineforstaterep.com
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist56/anderson.php
73
Clifford A. Deuvall - L
►Websitedeuvall4district56.com
State Representative District 57
Trent Ashby - R
►Websitewww.trentashby.com
46
State Representative District 58
Dewayne Burns - R
►Websitewww.burnsfortexas.com
State Representative District 59
J. D. Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.jdfortexas.com
58
State Representative District 60
Mike Lang - R
►Websitewww.VoteMikeLang.com
State Representative District 61
State Representative District 62
Larry Phillips - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist62/phillips.php
52
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker - R
►Websitewww.tanparker.com
47
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Connor Flanagan - D
Lynn Stucky - R
►Websitewww.lynnstucky.com
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Alex Mendoza - D
►Websitewww.votealexmendoza.com
Ron Simmons - R
►Websitewww.ronsimmons.com
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Gnanse Nelson - D
►Websitewww.democracy.com/gnansenelson4texas
Matt Shaheen - R
Shawn Jones - L
►Websitewww.shawnjonesforcongress.com/welcometofreedom
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Scott Coleman - D
►Websitewww.colemanfor67.org
Jeff Leach - R
Ray Brewer - L
State Representative District 68
Drew Springer - R
►Websitewww.votedrewspringer.com
51
State Representative District 69
James B. Frank - R
►Websitewww.votejamesfrank.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
John Bryant - D
►Websitedemocracy.com/bryant4texas
Scott Sanford - R
►Websitewww.scottsanford.us
Rachel Wester - L
►Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/TX/rachel_wester
Emmett Merwin - G
►Websitewww.txgreens.org/emmettmerwin
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Stan Lambert - R
Pierce LoPachin - D
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby - R
►Websitewww.drewdarby.com
71
State Representative District 73
Kyle Biedermann - R
►Websitewww.KyleBiedermann.com
State Representative District 74
Poncho Nevárez - D
►Websitewww.ponchonevarez.com
46
State Representative District 75
Mary E. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.votemarygonzalez.com
State Representative District 76
Cesar J. Blanco - D
►Websitecesarforelpaso.com
State Representative District 77
Evelina "Lina" Ortega - D
►Websitewww.linafortexas.com
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Lane - R
Joe Moody - D
►Websitewww.moodyforelpaso.org
37
State Representative District 79
Joseph C. "Joe" Pickett - D
►Websitewww.joepickett.com
61
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King - D
State Representative District 81
Brooks Landgraf - R
►Websitewww.brookslandgraf.com
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
75
State Representative District 83
Dustin Burrows - R
►Websitewww.burrows4texas.com
State Representative District 84
John Frullo - R
►Websitewww.johnfrullo.com
56
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
John Davis - D
►Websitewww.johnldavis2016.com/home.html
24
Phil Stephenson - R
►Websitewww.philfortexas.com
73
State Representative District 86
John Smithee - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=86
67
State Representative District 87
Four Price - R
►Websitewww.fourprice.org
51
State Representative District 88
Ken King - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=88
46
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Denise Hamilton - D
►Websitewww.denisehamiltonforhd89.com/about.html
Jodie Anne Laubenberg - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=89
61
Bob Worthington - L
State Representative District 90
Ramon Romero, Jr.
►Websitewww.ramonromerojr.com
State Representative District 91
Stephanie Klick - R
►Websitestephanieklick.com
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Kim K. Leach - D
Jonathan Stickland - R
►Websitewww.jonathanstickland.com
35
Leah Sees - L
Travis Christal - G
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Nancy Bean - D
►Websitenancybean4tx.org
64
Matt Krause - R
►Websitewww.texansformattkrause.com
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Tony Tinderholt - R
►Websitetonytinderholt.com
Jessica Pallett - L
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Nicole Collier - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=95
Albert G. McDaniel - R
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Sandra D. Lee - D
Bill Zedler - R
►Websitewww.billzedler.org
75
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Craig Goldman - R
►Websitewww.craiggoldman.org
Elizabeth Tarrant - D
Patrick Wentworth - L
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Giovanni Capriglione - R
Maricela Sanchez Chibli - D
►Websitewww.maricelafortexas.com
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Charlie L. Geren - R
►Websitewww.charliegeren.com
69
Dan Hawkins - L
►Websiteelectdanhawkins.weebly.com
52
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Eric Johnson - D
►Websitewww.johnsonfortexas.com
43
Heather Marcus - L
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Carlos "Charlie" Garza - R
►Websitewww.carloscharliegarza.com
Chris Turner - D
►Websitevotechristurner.com
46
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Laura Irvin - D
►Websitelaurairvinfortexas.com
Linda Koop - R
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. Anchia - D
►Websiterafaelanchia.com
50
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=104
61
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Rodney E. Anderson - R
►Websitewww.rodneyanderson.org
50
Thresa Terry Meza - D
►Websitewww.TerryforTexas.com
69
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Pat Fallon - R
►Websitewww.fallonfortexas.com
50
Rodney Caston - L
►Websitewww.rodneycaston.com
41
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Victoria Neave - D
►Websiteannieslist.com/candidate/victoria-neave-for-texas-hd-107
Kenneth Sheets - R
►Websitewww.kennethsheets.com
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Morgan Meyer - R
►Websitemorganmeyerfortexas.com
Scott Smith - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/scott-smith
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Helen Giddings - D
►Websitewww.helengiddings.net
73
A. Denise Russell - R
►Websitewww.adeniserussell.net
State Representative District 110
Toni Rose - D
►Websitevotetonirose.ngpvanhost.com
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Yvonne Davis - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=111
63
Chad O. Jackson - R
►Websitewww.chadfortexas.com
28
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Jackie Blackshear - D
Angie Chen Button - R
►Websitewww.angiebutton.com
64
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Rhetta Andrews Bowers - D
►Websiterhetta-bowers.ruck.us
Cindy Burkett - R
►Websitewww.cindyburkett.org
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Jim Burke - D
Jason Villalba - R
►Websitewww.texansforjason.com
47
Anthony Holan - L
►Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/TX/anthony_holan_texas
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Dorotha M. Ocker - D
►Websitewww.democracy.com/dorothaocker/bio.aspx
Matt Rinaldi - R
State Representative District 116
Diana Aravalo - D
►Websitewww.dianaarevalo.com
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Philip Cortez - D
►Websitewww.philipcortez.com
40
Rick Galindo - R
►Websitewww.rickgalindo.com
Carlos Antonio Raymond
►Websitecarlosantoniomcfighter.com
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
John Lujan - R
►Websitewww.votelujan.com
56
Tomas Uresti - D
State Representative District 119
Roland Gutierrez - D
►Websitewww.rolandgutierrez.com
48
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins - D
►Websitewww.votegervin-hawkins.com/tour
Laura Thompson - I
►Websitewww.votelaurathompson.com
State Representative District 121
Joe Straus - R
►Websitewww.joestraus.org
59
State Representative District 122
Lyle Larson - R
►Websitewww.lylelarson.org
59
State Representative District 123
State Representative District 124
State Representative District 125
Justin Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=125
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Joy Dawson-Thomas - D
Kevin Roberts - R
►Websitewww.robertstx126.com/about-kevin-2
Eric B. Moquin - L
►Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/TX/eric_moquin
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Dan Huberty - R
►Websitewww.danhuberty.com
50
Scott Ford - L
►Websitescottfordyourtexasrep.com
Joseph McElligott - G
State Representative District 128
State Representative District 129
State Representative District 130
Tom Oliverson - R
►Websitewww.tomoliverson.com
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen - D
►Websitewww.almaallen.org/main
79
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Mike Schofield - R
►Websitewww.mikeschofield.com
Phil Kurtz - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kurtz/
State Representative District 133
Jim Murphy - R
►Websitewww.votejimmurphy.com
60
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Sarah Davis - R
►Websitewww.sarahdavis134.com
Ben Rose - D
Gilberto Velasquez, Jr. - L
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Gary Elkins - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=135
63
Jesse A. Ybanez - D
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Tony Dale - R
Paul R. Gordon - D
►Websitewww.gordonfortexas.com
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Kendall L. Baker - R
Gene Wu - D
Dan Biggs - L
►Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/TX/dan_biggs
State Representative District 138
State Representative District 139
Jarvis D. Johnson - D
►Websitewww.jarvis4tx.com
47
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=140
40
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson - D
►Websitesenfroniathompson.com
79
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=142
73
State Representative District 143
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Gilbert Pena - R
►Websitewww.takeback144.com
69
Mary Ann Perez - D
►Websitevotemaryannperez.com
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado - D
►Websitewww.carolalvarado.com
50
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Shawn Thierry - D
Roy Owens
►Websitewww.just4owens.com
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Garnet F. Coleman - D
►Websitegarnetcoleman.com
57
Matt Murphy - R
►Websitewww.mattmurphyforhouston.com
Brian M. Harrison - G
State Representative District 148
Jessica Christina Farrar - D
►Websitewww.jessicafarrar.org
51
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Bryan Chu - R
►Websitebryanchufortexas.com
Hubert Vo - D
►Websitewww.hubertvo.com
62
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Michael Shawn Kelly - D
►Websitewww.campaigntexas.com
Valoree Swanson - R
►Websitewww.valoreeswanson.com
County Elections
We Need Your Help