Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2018 Texas General Election

Texas

US Senate
Compare the candidates
Ted Cruz - R
►Websitewww.tedcruz.org/home
47
Beto O'Rourke - D
►Websitewww.betoforcongress.com
46
Neal M. Dikeman - L
►Websitewww.nealdikeman.com/
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Jeff Callaway - L
Louie Gohmert - R
Shirley J. McKellar - D
►Websitewww.votemckellar.com
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Dan Crenshaw - R
►Websitewww.crenshawforcongress.com/
Scott Cubbler - I
►Websitewww.scottcubbler.com/
Patrick Gunnels - L
Todd Litton - D
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Lorie Burch - D
►Websitelorieburchforcongress.com/
Christopher J. "Chris" Claytor - L
►Websitewww.claytorforcongress.org
Van Taylor - R
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Ken Ashby - L
►Websitewww.kenashby.com
66
Catherine Krantz - D
►Websitecatherinekrantzforcongress.com/
47
John Ratcliffe - R
►Websitewww.ratcliffeforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Lance Gooden - R
►Websitewww.lancegooden.com
35
Dan Wood - D
►Websitewww.votedanwood.com/
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Jason Allen Harber - L
Jana Lynne Sanchez - D
►Websitesanchezforcongress2018.com/
Ron Wright - R
►Websitewww.wright4congress.com/
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
John Abney Culberson - R
►Websitewww.culbersonforcongress.com
62
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher - D
►Websitewww.lizziefletcher.com/
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Kevin Brady - R
►Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
63
Steven David - D
►Websitewww.electstevendavid.com/bio/
Chris Duncan - L
►Websitewww.duncanforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Al Green - D
►Websitealgreen.house.gov
71
Benjamin Hernandez - I
►Websitewww.benjaminforcongress.com
36
Phil Kurtz - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kurtz/
Kesha Rogers - I
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Michael T. McCaul - R
►Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
56
Michael Ryan - L
Mike Siegel - D
►Websitewww.siegelfortexas.org/
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Mike Conaway - R
►Websitewww.mikeconaway.com
70
Virginia "Jennie Lou" Leeder - D
►Websitewww.jennielouleeder.com
Rhett R. Smith - L
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Vanessa Adia - D
►Websitewww.vanessaadia.com/
Kay Granger - R
►Websitewww.kaygranger.com
75
Jacob Leddy - L
►Websitewww.readyforleddy.com/
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Calvin DeWeese - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/calvin-deweese
55
Greg Sagan - D
►Websitegregsagan2018.org/
Mac Thornberry - R
►Websitewww.macthornberry.com
60
U.S. Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Adrienne Bell - D
Don E. Conley, III - L
Randy Weber - R
►Websitewww.randyweber.org
65
U.S. Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Anthony Cristo - L
►Websitecristoforcongress.com/
47
Vicente Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.vicentegonzalez.com
Tim Westley - R
►Websitewww.westley2016.com
U.S. Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Veronica Escobar - D
►Websitewww.veronicaescobar.com/
Benjamin Eloy "Ben" Mendoza
Rick Seeberger - R
►Websiteseebergerforcongress.com
64
U.S. Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Peter Churchman - L
►Websitewww.churchmanfortexas.com/
Bill Flores - R
►Websitewww.BillFlores.com
64
Rick Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.rickkennedyforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Vince Duncan
►Websitevotevince2014.blogspot.com
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
►Websitewww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
68
Ava Reynero Pate - R
►Websiteavapateforuscongress.com
52
Luke Spencer - L
►Websitelukespencerforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Jodey Arrington - R
►Websitewww.jodeyarrington.com
Miguel Levario - D
►Websitelevarioforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Blunt - L
Joaquin Castro - D
►Websitewww.castroforcongress.com
44
U.S. Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Joseph Kopser - D
►Websitekopserforcongress.com/
Chip Roy - R
Lee Santos - L
►Websitewww.hardcorelibertarian.com/
52
U.S. Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Sri Preston Kulkarni - D
►Websitewww.kulkarniforcongress.com/
John B. McElligott - L
Pete Olson - R
►Websitewww.olsonforcongress.com
55
Kellen Sweny - I
►Websitekellenforcongress.com
30
U.S. Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Ruben Corvalan - L
►Websitewww.rubenforcongress.org
Will "Hurd" Hurd - R
►Websitewww.hurdforcongress.com
Gina Ortiz Jones - D
►Websiteginaortizjones.com/
U.S. Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Mike Kolls - L
Kenny E. Marchant - R
►Websitewww.kennymarchant.com
67
Jan McDowell - D
►Websitewww.janmcdowell.com
U.S. Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Desarae Lindsey - L
►Websitepeaceandlovetexas.com/
Julie Oliver - D
Roger Williams - R
►Websitewww.rogerforcongress.com
69
U.S. Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Mark Boler - L
►Websitebolerforcongress.org
58
Michael C. Burgess - R
►Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
67
Linsey Fagan - D
►Websitewww.linseyfagan.com/
U.S. Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Michael Cloud - R
►Websitecloudforcongress.com
James Duerr - I
►Websiteduerrforcongress.com/
Eric Holguin - D
►Websitewww.ericforus.com/
Daniel Tinus - L
►Websitedtinusforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Henry Cuellar - D
►Websitehenrycuellar.com
63
Arthur M. Thomas, IV - L
U.S. Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Phillip Aronoff - R
►Websitewww.aronoffforcongress.com/
Cullen Burns - L
Dominique M. Garcia - D
►Websitewww.dgarcia4congress2016.com
46
U.S. Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
►Websiteebjohnson.house.gov
82
Shawn Jones - L
►Websitewww.shawnjonesforcongress.com/welcometofreedom
U.S. Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
John R. Carter - R
►Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
76
Mary Jennings "MJ" Hegar - D
►Websitewww.mjfortexas.com/
Jason Hope - L
U.S. Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Colin Allred - D
►Websitewww.colinallred.com/
Melina Baker - L
►Websitewww.baker4congress.com/
Pete Sessions - R
►Websitewww.petesessions.com
63
U.S. Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Willie Billups - R
Jason Reeves - L
►Websitewww.votejasonreeves.com
45
Marc Veasey - D
►Websitewww.marcveasey.com
47
U.S. Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Rey Gonzalez, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.reygonzalez.org
Filemon Vela - D
►Websitewww.velaforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Lloyd Doggett - D
Clark Patterson - L
►Websitewww.clarkpforcongress.com
59
David Smalling - R
►Websitewww.davidsmallingforcongress.com/
64
U.S. Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Brian Babin - R
►Websitewww.babinforcongress.com
70
Dayna Steele - D
►Websitedaynasteele36.com/
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor
Compare the candidates
Greg Abbott - R
►Websitewww.gregabbott.com
60
Lupe Valdez - D
►Websitewww.lupevaldez.com/
Mark Jay Tippetts - L
Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Mike Collier - D
►Websitewww.collierfortexas.com
Dan Patrick - R
Kerry McKennon - L
Texas Statewide Offices
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Justin Nelson - D
►Websitenelsonfortexas.com/
Ken Paxton - R
►Websitewww.kenpaxton.com
55
Michael Ray Harris - L
►Websitewww.michaelrayharris.com/
Comptroller Of Public Accounts
Compare the candidates
Joi Chevalier - D
►Websitewww.joifortexas.com/
Glenn Hegar, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.glennhegar.com
47
Ben Sanders - L
►Websitewww.vote4sanders.com
42
Commissioner Of The General Land Office
Compare the candidates
George P. Bush - R
►Websitegeorgepfortexas.org
Miguel Suazo - D
►Websitewww.miguelsuazo.org
37
Matt Pina
Commissioner Of Agriculture
Compare the candidates
Sid Miller - R
►Websitewww.millerfortexas.com
63
Kim Olson - D
►Websitewww.kimolson4txag.com/
Richard Carpenter - L
Railroad Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Christi Craddick - R
►Websitewww.christicraddick.com
Roman McAllen - D
►Websitewww.mcallenfortexas.com/
Mike Wright - L
►Websitemikewrightfortrc.com/
Member State Board Of Education District 2
Compare the candidates
Ruben Cortez, Jr. - D
►Websiterubencortezfortexas.com
Charles "Tad" Hasse - R
►Websitewww.tadfortexas.com/
60
Member State Board Of Education District 3
Marisa B. Perez - D
►Websitewww.marisabperez.com
Member State Board Of Education District 4
Lawrence A. Allen - D
►Websitewww.tea.state.tx.us/index4.aspx?id=3719
56
Member State Board Of Education District 7
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth "Eliz" Markowitz - D
Matt Robinson - R
►Websitevotemattrobinson.com/
Member State Board Of Education District 11
Compare the candidates
Patricia "Pat" Hardy - R
►Websitewww.tea.state.tx.us/index4.aspx?id=3420
69
Carla Morton - D
Member State Board Of Education District 12
Compare the candidates
Pam Little - R
Suzanne Smith - D
►Websitewww.suzanne4tx.com
42
Member State Board Of Education District 13
Compare the candidates
Aicha Davis - D
A. Denise Russell - R
►Websitewww.adeniserussell.net
Justice Supreme Court Place 2
Compare the candidates
Jimmy Blacklock - R
►Websitewww.jimmyblacklock.com/
Steven Kirkland - D
►Websitewww.judgestevenkirkland.com/
Justice Supreme Court Place 4
Compare the candidates
John Devine - R
►Websitedevineforsupremecourt.com/meet-john-devine/
R. K. Sandill - D
►Websitewww.sandillfortexas.com
Justice Supreme Court Place 6
Compare the candidates
Jeff Brown - R
►Websitewww.justicejeffbrown.com
48
Kathy Cheng - D
►Websitewww.chengforjustice.com
Presiding Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals
Compare the candidates
Maria T. "Terry" Jackson - D
Sharon Keller - R
William Bryan Strange, III - L
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Compare the candidates
Ramona Franklin - D
►Websitewww.ramonafranklinforjudge.com
Barbara Parker Hervey - R
►Websitewww.reelectjudgehervey.com/
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Compare the candidates
Michelle Slaughter - R
►Websitejudgemichelleslaughter.com/
43
Texas Senate
State Senator District 1
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Bob Hall - R
►Websitewww.SenatorBobHall.com
Kendall Scudder - D
►Websitescudderforsenate.com/about/
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Shirley Layton - D
Robert Nichols - R
►Websitewww.nicholsforsenate.com
73
Bruce Quarles - L
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Charles Schwertner - R
►Websitewww.drschwertner.com
Meg Walsh - D
►Websitewww.megwalshfortexas.com/
Amy Lyons - L
►Websitewww.amyfortexassenate.com/
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Paul Bettencourt - R
►Websitewww.paulbettencourt.com
David Romero - D
Tom Glass - L
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Angela Paxton - R
Mark Phariss - D
►Websitewww.markphariss.com/
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Gwenn Burud - D
►Websiteburudfortexas.com/
Kelly Hancock - R
►Websitewww.kellyhancock.com
54
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Konni Burton - R
Beverly Powell - D
►Websitewww.beverlypowell.com/
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
George W. Hindman - R
Kirk Watson - D
►Websitewww.kirkwatson.com
Micah M. Verlander - L
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Randy Orr - R
John Whitmire - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist15/dist15.htm
69
Gilberto Velasquez, Jr. - L
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Don Huffines - R
►Websitewww.donhuffines.com
Nathan Johnson - D
►Websitenathanfortexas.com/
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Joan Huffman - R
►Websitewww.electjoanhuffman.com
62
Lauren LaCount - L
Rita Lucido - D
State Senator District 23
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Donna Campbell - R
►Websitewww.donnacampbell.com
64
Steven Kling - D
►Websitewww.klingfortexas.org/
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Pat Fallon - R
►Websitewww.fallonfortexas.com
50
Kevin Lopez - D
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Kel Seliger - R
►Websitewww.kelseliger.com
65
Jack B. Westbrook - L
Texas House
State Representative District 1
Gary VanDeaver - R
►Websitewww.garyvandeaver.com
60
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Bill Brannon - D
►Websitewww.billbrannonfortexas.com/
Dan Flynn - R
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Cecil Bell, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.cecilbelljr.com
Lisa Seger - D
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Keith Bell - R
►Websitewww.bellfortexas.com/
Eston Williams - D
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Cole Hefner - R
►Websitewww.colehefner.com
Bill Liebbe - D
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Matt Schaefer - R
Neal Katz - I
►Websitewww.katzfortexas.com/
State Representative District 7
Jay Dean - R
►Websitewww.jaydeanfortexas.com
State Representative District 8
Cody Harris - R
►Websitewww.codyfortexas.com/
35
State Representative District 9
Chris Paddie - R
►Websitewww.chrispaddie.com
44
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Kimberly Emery - D
John Wray - R
►Websitewww.wrayfortexas.com
Matt Savino - L
►Websitewww.savino4tx.com/
42
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Travis Clardy - R
►Websitewww.travisfortexas.com
Alec Johnson - D
►Websitealecjohnsonfortexas.com/
66
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Marianne Arnold - D
►Websitearnoldfortexashouse12.com/
Kyle J. Kacal - R
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Ben Leman - R
Cecil R. Webster - D
►Websitewww.websterfortexas.com
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
John Raney - R
►Websitewww.electjohnraney.com
71
Josh Wilkinson - D
►Websitewww.joshfortexas14.com
42
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Lorena Perez McGill - D
►Websitelorenafortexas.com/
Steve Toth - R
►Websitewww.tothforcongress.com
57
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Will Metcalf - R
►Websitewww.willmetcalf.com
Mike Midler - D
►Websitemikemidlertexashouse.com/
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
John P. Cyrier - R
►Websitewww.johncyrier.com
Michelle Ryan - D
►Websitemichellefortexas.org/
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Ernest Bailes - R
►Websitewww.bailesfortexas.com
Fred Lemond - D
►Websitelemondfortexas.com/
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
James White - R
►Websitewww.jameswhiteforeasttexas.com
54
Sherry Williams - D
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Terry Wilson - R
►Websitewww.TerryWilsonForTexas.com
Stephen M. Wyman - D
►Websitewww.wymanusa.org
61
State Representative District 21
Dade Phelan - R
►Websitewww.texansfordade.com
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Amanda Jamrok - D
►Websiteblog.amandajamrok.us/
Mayes Middleton - R
►Websitemayesmiddleton.com/
Lawrence Johnson - L
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Greg Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.drgregbonnen.com
John Y. Phelps - D
Dick Illyes - L
State Representative District 25
Dennis H. Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.dennisbonnen.com
46
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
L. "Sarah" DeMerchant - D
►Websitewww.sarahdemerchant.com
D. F. "Rick" Miller - R
►Websitevoterickmiller.com
73
State Representative District 27
Ron Reynolds - D
►Websitewww.ronreynolds.org
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Meghan Scoggins - D
►Websitewww.meghanscoggins.com/
John Zerwas, MD - R
►Websitewww.johnzerwas.com
63
State Representative District 29
Ed Thompson - R
►Websitewww.edthompson29.com
67
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Robin Hayter - D
►Websiterobinhayterfortexas.com/
Geanie W. Morrison - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
68
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen - D
►Websitewww.ryanguillen.com
40
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter - R
►Websitewww.electtoddhunter.com
65
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Laura Gunn - D
Justin Holland - R
►Websitewww.justinholland.org
34
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Chris Hale - R
►Websiteelectchrishale.com/
55
Abel Herrero - D
►Websitewww.abelherrero.com
48
State Representative District 35
Oscar Longoria - D
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.sergioforsouthtexas.com
66
State Representative District 37
Alex Dominguez - D
►Websitedominguezfortexas.com
State Representative District 38
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
►Websitewww.eddielucioiii.com
39
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=39
42
State Representative District 40
Terry Canales - D
►Websitewww.staterepterrycanales.com
39
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Hilda Garzo DeShazo - R
Bobby Guerra - D
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Luis De La Garza - R
►Websitedlgforstaterepresentative.com
Richard Peña Raymond - D
►Websiterichardraymond.com
57
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
J. M. Lozano - R
►Websitewww.lozanofortexas.com
Dee Ann Torres Miller - D
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
John Kuempel - R
►Websitewww.johnkuempel.com
48
John D. Rodgers - D
►Websiterodgersfortexas.com/
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Ken Strange - R
Erin Zwiener - D
►Websitewww.erinzwiener.com/
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Sheryl Cole - D
►Websitewww.sherylcole.com/
Gabriel Nila - R
Kevin Ludlow - L
►Websitewww.ludlow2014.com
39
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Vikki Goodwin - D
►Websitewww.votevikki.com/
51
Paul D. Workman - R
►Websiteworkmanfortexas.com
State Representative District 48
Donna Howard - D
►Websitewww.votedonna.com
66
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Kyle Austin - R
Gina Hinojosa - D
►Websitewww.ginaforaustin.com
State Representative District 50
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.eddiefortexas.com
47
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Cynthia Flores - R
►Websitewww.cynthiaflores52.com/
James Talarico - D
►Websitewww.jamestalarico.com/
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Stephanie Lochte Ertel - D
►Websiteertel4district53.com
Andrew Murr - R
►Websitewww.andrewmurr.org
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Brad Buckley - R
►Websitebuckleyfortexas.com
52
Kathy Richerson - D
►Websitewww.richersonfortexas.com/
State Representative District 55
Hugh D. Shine - R
►Websitewww.shineforstaterep.com
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist56/anderson.php
73
Katherine Turner-Pearson - D
►Websitewww.ktp4texas.com/
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Trent Ashby - R
►Websitewww.trentashby.com
46
Jason Rogers - D
State Representative District 58
Dewayne Burns - R
►Websitewww.burnsfortexas.com
State Representative District 59
J. D. Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.jdfortexas.com
58
State Representative District 60
Mike Lang - R
►Websitewww.VoteMikeLang.com
State Representative District 61
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Valerie N. Hefner - D
►Websitevaleriehefner.com/
Reggie Smith - R
►Websitewww.reggiesmithfortexashouse.com/
David Schaab - L
►Websitedavidschaab2018.com/
67
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Laura Haines - D
►Websitewww.laurahainesfortexas.com/
Tan Parker - R
►Websitewww.tanparker.com
47
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Andrew Morris - D
►Websitemorrisfortexas.com/
32
Lynn Stucky - R
►Websitewww.lynnstucky.com
Nick Dietrich - L
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Michelle Beckley - D
►Websitewww.michellebeckley.com
Ron Simmons - R
►Websitewww.ronsimmons.com
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Sharon Hirsch - D
►Websitewww.sharon4tx.com/
Matt Shaheen - R
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Sarah Depew - D
Jeff Leach - R
State Representative District 68
Drew Springer - R
►Websitewww.votedrewspringer.com
51
State Representative District 69
James B. Frank - R
►Websitewww.votejamesfrank.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Scott Sanford - R
►Websitewww.scottsanford.us
Julie Luton - D
►Websitejulieluton4texas.com/
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Sam Hatton - D
►Websitewww.texansforsam.com/
31
Stan Lambert - R
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby - R
►Websitewww.drewdarby.com
71
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Kyle Biedermann - R
►Websitewww.KyleBiedermann.com
Stephanie Phillips - D
State Representative District 74
Poncho Nevárez - D
►Websitewww.ponchonevarez.com
46
State Representative District 75
Mary E. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.votemarygonzalez.com
State Representative District 76
Cesar J. Blanco - D
►Websitecesarforelpaso.com
State Representative District 77
Evelina "Lina" Ortega - D
►Websitewww.linafortexas.com
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Lane - R
Joe Moody - D
►Websitewww.moodyforelpaso.org
37
State Representative District 79
Joseph C. "Joe" Pickett - D
►Websitewww.joepickett.com
61
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King - D
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Armando Gamboa - D
Brooks Landgraf - R
►Websitewww.brookslandgraf.com
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Spencer Bounds - D
Tom Craddick - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
75
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Dustin Burrows - R
►Websitewww.burrows4texas.com
Drew Landry - D
►Websitewww.landryforwesttx.com/
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Samantha Carrillo Fields - D
►Websitefieldsfor84.com/about-samantha/
John Frullo - R
►Websitewww.johnfrullo.com
56
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Jennifer Cantu - D
►Websitewww.jcantu4tx85.com/
Phil Stephenson - R
►Websitewww.philfortexas.com
73
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Mike Purcell - D
John Smithee - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=86
67
State Representative District 87
Four Price - R
►Websitewww.fourprice.org
51
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Ezekiel Barron - D
Ken King - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=88
46
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Ray Ash - D
►Websitewww.Rayash4HD89.com
73
Candy Noble - R
►Websitevotecandynoble.com/
State Representative District 90
Ramon Romero, Jr.
►Websitewww.ramonromerojr.com
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Stephanie Klick - R
►Websitestephanieklick.com
Jeromey Sims - D
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Steve Riddell - D
►Websitewww.steveriddellfortexas92.com/
Jonathan Stickland - R
►Websitewww.jonathanstickland.com
35
Eric P. Espinoza - L
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Nancy Bean - D
►Websitenancybean4tx.org
64
Matt Krause - R
►Websitewww.texansformattkrause.com
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Finnigan Jones - D
►Websitewww.jonesfortxhd94.com
Tony Tinderholt - R
►Websitetonytinderholt.com
Jessica Pallett - L
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Nicole Collier - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=95
Stephen A. West - R
Joshua G. Burns - L
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Ryan E. Ray - D
►Websitewww.voteryanray.com
35
Bill Zedler - R
►Websitewww.billzedler.org
75
Stephen Parmer - L
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Craig Goldman - R
►Websitewww.craiggoldman.org
Beth Llewellyn McLaughlin - D
►Websitewww.beth4tx97.com/
61
Rodney Wingo - L
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Giovanni Capriglione - R
Mica J. Ringo - D
►Websiteringofortexas.com/
H. Todd J. Moore - L
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Charlie L. Geren - R
►Websitewww.charliegeren.com
68
Michael Stackhouse - D
State Representative District 100
Eric Johnson - D
►Websitewww.johnsonfortexas.com
43
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Chris Turner - D
►Websitevotechristurner.com
46
James Allen - L
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Linda Koop - R
Ana-Maria Ramos - D
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Rafael M. Anchia - D
►Websiterafaelanchia.com
50
Jerry Fortenberry - R
►Websitefortenberryfortexas.com/
State Representative District 104
Jessica Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.jessicafortexas.com/
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Rodney E. Anderson - R
►Websitewww.rodneyanderson.org
50
Thresa Terry Meza - D
►Websitewww.TerryforTexas.com
69
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Jared Patterson - R
►Websitejaredpatterson.net/
Ramona Thompson - D
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Deanna Maria Metzger - R
►Websitevotemetzger.com/about-me
Victoria Neave - D
►Websiteannieslist.com/candidate/victoria-neave-for-texas-hd-107
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Joanna Cattanach - D
►Websitejoannafortexas.com/
37
Morgan Meyer - R
►Websitemorganmeyerfortexas.com
State Representative District 109
Carl Sherman - D
►Websiteshermanfortexas.com/
State Representative District 110
Toni Rose - D
►Websitevotetonirose.ngpvanhost.com
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=111
63
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Angie Chen Button - R
►Websitewww.angiebutton.com
64
Brandy K. Chambers - D
►Websitebrandykchambers.com/
45
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Jonathan Boos - R
Rhetta Andrews Bowers - D
►Websiterhetta-bowers.ruck.us
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Lisa Luby Ryan - R
►Websitewww.lisalubyryan.org/
John "John" Turner - D
►Websitewww.johnturnerfortexas.org/
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Julie Johnson - D
►Websitewww.juliejohnsonfortexas.com/
Matt Rinaldi - R
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Trey Martinez Fischer - D
►Websitetreymartinezfischer.com
48
Fernando Padron - R
►Websitewww.voteforpadron.com/
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Michael Berlanga - R
►Websitemichaelberlanga.com
Philip Cortez - D
►Websitewww.philipcortez.com
40
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
John Lujan - R
►Websitewww.votelujan.com
56
Leo Pacheco - D
State Representative District 119
Roland Gutierrez - D
►Websitewww.rolandgutierrez.com
48
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins - D
►Websitewww.votegervin-hawkins.com/tour
Ronald Payne - R
►Websitewww.payne-for-house.com/
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Steve Allison - R
►Websitewww.stevefortexas.com/
Celina D. Montoya - D
►Websitecelinamontoya.org/
Mallory Olfers - L
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Claire Barnett - D
►Websitewww.claire4texas.com
Lyle Larson - R
►Websitewww.lylelarson.org
59
State Representative District 123
State Representative District 124
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Justin Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=125
Eric S. Pina - L
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
E. Sam Harless - R
►Websitewww.samharless126.com/
Natali Hurtado - D
►Websitenatalifortexas.com/
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Dan Huberty - R
►Websitewww.danhuberty.com
50
Ryan Woods - L
State Representative District 128
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
Alexander Jonathan Karjeker - D
►Websitewww.alexforclearlake.com/
Dennis Paul - R
Joseph Majsterski - L
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Fred Infortunio - D
►Websitewww.drfredfortexashouse.com/
67
Tom Oliverson - R
►Websitewww.tomoliverson.com
Roy Eriksen - L
►Websitewww.royeriksen.com
39
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Syed S. Ali - R
Alma A. Allen - D
►Websitewww.almaallen.org/main
79
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Gina Calanni - D
►Websitesecure.actblue.com/donate/gina-calanni-for-texas-house-of-representatives-district-1-1
Mike Schofield - R
►Websitewww.mikeschofield.com
Daniel Arevalo - L
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Jim Murphy - R
►Websitewww.votejimmurphy.com
60
Marty Schexnayder - D
►Websiteschexnayder2018.com/
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Sarah Davis - R
►Websitewww.sarahdavis134.com
Allison Lami Sawyer - D
►Websitewww.allisonfortexas.com/
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Gary Elkins - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=135
63
Jon E. Rosenthal - D
Paul Bilyeu - L
►Websitewww.bilyeufortexas.com/
51
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
John H. Bucy, III - D
►Websitewww.bucyfortexas.com
Tony Dale - R
Zack Parks - L
State Representative District 137
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Dwayne Bohac - R
Adam Milasincic - D
►Websitewww.adamfortexas.com/
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Jarvis D. Johnson - D
►Websitewww.jarvis4tx.com
47
Shohn Trojacek - L
►Websitewww.voteshohn.com/
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=140
40
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson - D
►Websitesenfroniathompson.com
79
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=142
73
State Representative District 143
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Mary Ann Perez - D
►Websitevotemaryannperez.com
Ruben Villarreal - R
►Websitewww.rubenvfortexas.com/
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Carol Alvarado - D
►Websitewww.carolalvarado.com
50
Clayton Hunt - L
►Websiteclaytonhuntlibertarian.com/
24
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Shawn Thierry - D
JJ Campbell - L
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Garnet F. Coleman - D
►Websitegarnetcoleman.com
57
Thomas Wang - R
►Websitethomaswang2018.com/
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Jessica Christina Farrar - D
►Websitewww.jessicafarrar.org
51
Ryan T. McConnico - R
►Websitewww.mcconnico.org/
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Hubert Vo - D
►Websitewww.hubertvo.com
62
Aaron Close - L
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Michael Shawn Kelly - D
►Websitewww.campaigntexas.com
Valoree Swanson - R
►Websitewww.valoreeswanson.com
County Elections
Anderson CountyAngelina CountyAransas CountyArcher CountyAtascosa CountyAustin CountyBailey CountyBandera CountyBastrop CountyBaylor CountyBee CountyBell CountyBexar CountyBlanco CountyBorden CountyBosque CountyBowie CountyBrazoria CountyBrazos CountyBrewster CountyBriscoe CountyBrown CountyBurleson CountyBurnet CountyCaldwell CountyCalhoun CountyCallahan CountyCameron CountyCamp CountyCarson CountyCass CountyCastro CountyChambers CountyCherokee CountyChildress CountyClay CountyCochran CountyCoke CountyColeman CountyCollin CountyCollingsworth CountyColorado CountyComal CountyComanche CountyConcho CountyCooke CountyCoryell CountyCottle CountyCrane CountyCrockett CountyCrosby CountyDallam CountyDallas CountyDawson CountyDeaf Smith CountyDelta CountyDenton CountyDeWitt CountyDickens CountyDimmit CountyDonley CountyDuval CountyEastland CountyEctor CountyEdwards CountyEl Paso CountyEllis CountyErath CountyFalls CountyFannin CountyFayette CountyFisher CountyFloyd CountyFoard CountyFort Bend CountyFranklin CountyFreestone CountyFrio CountyGaines CountyGalveston CountyGarza CountyGillespie CountyGlasscock CountyGoliad CountyGonzales CountyGray CountyGrayson CountyGregg CountyGrimes CountyGuadalupe CountyHale CountyHall CountyHamilton CountyHansford CountyHardeman CountyHardin CountyHarris CountyHarrison CountyHartley CountyHaskell CountyHays CountyHemphill CountyHenderson CountyHidalgo CountyHill CountyHockley CountyHood CountyHopkins CountyHouston CountyHoward CountyHudspeth CountyHunt CountyHutchinson CountyIrion CountyJack CountyJackson CountyJasper CountyJeff Davis CountyJefferson CountyJim Hogg CountyJim Wells CountyJohnson CountyJones CountyKarnes CountyKaufman CountyKendall CountyKenedy CountyKent CountyKerr CountyKimble CountyKing CountyKinney CountyKleberg CountyKnox CountyLa Salle CountyLamar CountyLamb CountyLampasas CountyLavaca CountyLee CountyLeon CountyLiberty CountyLimestone CountyLipscomb CountyLive Oak CountyLlano CountyLoving CountyLubbock CountyLynn CountyMadison CountyMarion CountyMartin CountyMason CountyMatagorda CountyMaverick CountyMcCulloch CountyMcLennan CountyMcMullen CountyMedina CountyMenard CountyMidland CountyMilam CountyMills CountyMitchell CountyMontague CountyMontgomery CountyMoore CountyMorris CountyMotley CountyNacogdoches CountyNavarro CountyNewton CountyNolan CountyNueces CountyOchiltree CountyOldham CountyOrange CountyPalo Pinto CountyPanola CountyParker CountyParmer CountyPecos CountyPolk CountyPotter CountyPresidio CountyRains CountyRandall CountyReagan CountyReal CountyRed River CountyReeves CountyRefugio CountyRoberts CountyRobertson CountyRockwall CountyRunnels CountyRusk CountySabine CountySan Augustine CountySan Jacinto CountySan Patricio CountySan Saba CountySchleicher CountyScurry CountyShackelford CountyShelby CountySherman CountySmith CountySomervell CountyStephens CountySterling CountyStonewall CountySutton CountySwisher CountyTarrant CountyTaylor CountyTerrell CountyTerry CountyThrockmorton CountyTitus CountyTom Green CountyTravis CountyTrinity CountyTyler CountyUpshur CountyUpton CountyUvalde CountyVal Verde CountyVan Zandt CountyVictoria CountyWalker CountyWaller CountyWard CountyWashington CountyWebb CountyWharton CountyWheeler CountyWichita CountyWilbarger CountyWillacy CountyWilliamson CountyWilson CountyWinkler CountyWise CountyWood CountyYoakum CountyYoung CountyZapata CountyZavala County
We Need Your Help