Election Contests and Ballot Measures

March 6, 2018 Texas Republican Party State Primary

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bruce Jacobson - R
►Websitewww.brucefortexas.com/
Geraldine Sam - R
Mary Miller - R
Stefano De Stefano - R
►Websitewww.stefanofortexas.com/meet-stefano/
Ted Cruz - R
►Websitewww.tedcruz.org/home
47
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Anthony Culler - R
►Websitecullerforcongress.com
Louie Gohmert - R
Roshin Rowjee - R
U.S. Representative District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
David Balat - R
Dan Crenshaw - R
►Websitewww.crenshawforcongress.com/
Jonny Havens - R
►Websitehavensforcongress.com/
Justin L. Lurie - R
►Websitewww.lurieforcongress.com/
Kevin Roberts - R
►Websitewww.robertstx126.com/about-kevin-2
Jon Spiers - R
►Websitewww.drjonspiers.com/
Rick Walker - R
►Websiterickwalker.com/ Rick Walker is running fo
Kathaleen Wall - R
►Websitewww.kathaleenwall.com/
Malcolm Whittaker - R
►Websitewww.notagovernmentman.com/
U.S. Representative District 3 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Alex Donkervoet - R
►Websiteneedanewvoice.com/
David Niederkorn - R
►Websiteniederkornforcongress.com/issues/
Van Taylor - R
U.S. Representative District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Cooper - R
►Websitewww.johncooperuscongress.com
John Ratcliffe - R
►Websitewww.ratcliffeforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Danny Campbell - R
►Websitewww.campbellforushouse.com/dannycampbell/
Sam Deen - R
Lance Gooden - R
►Websitewww.lancegooden.com
Charles Lingerfelt - R
►WebsiteitrustCharles.com/
Bunni Pounds - R
►Websitewww.bunnipounds.com/
Kenneth Sheets - R
►Websitewww.kennethsheets.com
David Williams - R
►Websitedavidwilliams.org/
Jason Wright - R
►Websitejasonwrightforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kenneth Cope - R
►Websitewww.copetexas.com/
65
Shawn Dandridge - R
►Websiteshawndandridge.com/
Thomas Dillingham - R
►Websitedillinghamforcongress.org/
Shannon Dubberly - R
►Websitedubberlyforcongress.com/
37
J. K. "Jake" Ellzey - R
►Websitewww.jakeellzey.com
Deborah Gagliardi - R
►Websitedeborahgagliardiforcongress.com/
Kevin Harrison - R
►Websitewww.kevinforcongress.org
51
Mel Hassell - R
M. Mark Mitchell - R
►Websitemmarkmitchell.com
63
Troy Ratterree - R
Ron Wright - R
►Websitewww.wright4congress.com/
U.S. Representative District 7 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Abney Culberson - R
►Websitewww.culbersonforcongress.com
62
Edward Ziegler - R
►Websitewww.zieglerforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 8 Republican Party
Kevin Brady - R
►Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
63
U.S. Representative District 10 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John W. Cook - R
Michael T. McCaul - R
►Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
56
U.S. Representative District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mike Conaway - R
►Websitewww.mikeconaway.com
70
Paul Myers - R
►Websitemyersforcongress2018.com/
U.S. Representative District 12 Republican Party
Kay Granger - R
►Websitewww.kaygranger.com
75
U.S. Representative District 13 Republican Party
Mac Thornberry - R
►Websitewww.macthornberry.com
60
U.S. Representative District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Keith Casey - R
►Websitewww.kcforcongress.com
Bill Sargent - R
►Websitewww.billsargent4congress.com
Randy Weber - R
►Websitewww.randyweber.org
65
U.S. Representative District 15 Republican Party
Tim Westley - R
►Websitewww.westley2016.com
U.S. Representative District 16 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Alia Garcia-Ureste - R
►Websitegarciauresteforuscongress.com/republican-for-congress/
Rick Seeberger - R
►Websiteseebergerforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 17 Republican Party
Bill Flores - R
►Websitewww.BillFlores.com
64
U.S. Representative District 18 Republican Party
Ava Reynero Pate - R
►Websiteavapateforuscongress.com
U.S. Representative District 19 Republican Party
Jodey Arrington - R
►Websitewww.jodeyarrington.com
U.S. Representative District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ivan Andarza - R
►Websitewww.voteandarza.com/
Eric Burkhart - R
►Websitewww.Burkhart2018.com
52
Francisco "Quico" Canseco - R
►Websitewww.canseco4congress.com
69
Mauro Garza - R
►Websitemaurogarzaforcongress.com/
55
Foster Hagen - R
►Websitewww.fosterhagen.com/
Jason A. Isaac - R
►Websitewww.ISAACforTexas.com
46
Ryan Krause - R
Matt McCall - R
►Websitewww.votemattmccall.com
Susan Narvaiz - R
►Websitesusanforcongress.com
60
William Negley - R
►Websitewww.negleyforcongress.com/
Al M. Poteet - R
►Websitepoteetforcongress.com/blog/
Autry J. Pruitt - R
Chip Roy - R
Jenifer Sarver - R
►Websitesarverfortexas.com/
Robert Stovall - R
Samuel Temple - R
Peggy Wardlaw - R
Anthony J. White - R
U.S. Representative District 22 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James Green - R
Danny Nguyen - R
►Websitewww.dannyforcongress.com/
Pete Olson - R
►Websitewww.olsonforcongress.com
55
Eric Zmrhal - R
►Websitewww.ericzmrhalforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Alma Arredondo-Lynch - R
►Websitewww.dralma2018.com/
Will "Hurd" Hurd - R
►Websitewww.hurdforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 24 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Johnathan Davidson - R
►Websitewww.johnathandavidsonforcongress.com/
Kenny E. Marchant - R
►Websitewww.kennymarchant.com
67
U.S. Representative District 25 Republican Party
Roger Williams - R
►Websitewww.rogerforcongress.com
69
U.S. Representative District 26 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Veronica Birkenstock - R
Michael C. Burgess - R
►Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
67
U.S. Representative District 27 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bech Bruun - R
►Websitebechbruunforcongress.com/
Michael Cloud - R
►Websitecloudforcongress.com
Eddie Gassman - R
John Grunwald - R
►Websitewww.johngrunwaldforcongress.com
Jerry Hall - R
►Websitewww.jerryhalldist27.org/
67
Chris Mapp - R
►Websitemappforussenate.com
57
U.S. Representative District 29 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Phillip Aronoff - R
►Websitewww.aronoffforcongress.com/
Jaimy Z. Blanco - R
►Websitewww.blancoforcongress.com/
Carmen Maria Montiel - R
►Websitecarmenforcongress.com
Robert Schafranek - R
►WebsiteWWW.robertschafranekforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 31 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John R. Carter - R
►Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
76
Mike Sweeney - R
►Websitewww.mikesweeney4congress.com
U.S. Representative District 32 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Paul Brown - R
►Websitewww.paulbrowntx.com
32
Pete Sessions - R
►Websitewww.petesessions.com
63
U.S. Representative District 33 Republican Party
U.S. Representative District 34 Republican Party
Rey Gonzalez, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.reygonzalez.org
U.S. Representative District 35 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sherrill Kenneth "SK" Alexander - R
►Websitewww.skforcongress.com/
David Smalling - R
►Websitewww.davidsmallingforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 36 Republican Party
Brian Babin - R
►Websitewww.babinforcongress.com
70
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Barbara Krueger - R
Greg Abbott - R
►Websitewww.gregabbott.com
60
Secede Kilgore - R
Lieutenant Governor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dan Patrick - R
Scott Milder - R
►Websitewww.scottmilder4txlg.com/
Texas Statewide Offices
Attorney General Republican Party
Ken Paxton - R
►Websitewww.kenpaxton.com
55
Comptroller Of Public Accounts Republican Party
Glenn Hegar, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.glennhegar.com
47
Commissioner Of The General Land Office Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Davey Edwards - R
►Websitedaveyfortexas.com/
George P. Bush - R
►Websitegeorgepfortexas.org
Jerry Patterson - R
►Websitewww.votepatterson.com
71
Rick Range - R
Commissioner Of Agriculture Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jim Hogan - D
Sid Miller - R
►Websitewww.millerfortexas.com
63
Trey Blocker - R
Railroad Commissioner Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Christi Craddick - R
►Websitewww.christicraddick.com
Weston Martinez - R
►Websitewww.westonfortexas.com
42
Member State Board Of Education District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Charles "Tad" Hasse - R
►Websitewww.tadfortexas.com/
Eric Garza - R
Member State Board Of Education District 7 Republican Party
Matt Robinson - R
►Websitevotemattrobinson.com/
Member State Board Of Education District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Cheryl Surber - R
Feyi Obamehinti - R
►Websitewww.Feyi4Schools.com
Patricia "Pat" Hardy - R
►Websitewww.tea.state.tx.us/index4.aspx?id=3420
69
Member State Board Of Education District 12 Republican Party
Member State Board Of Education District 13 Republican Party
A. Denise Russell - D
►Websitewww.adeniserussell.net
Justice Supreme Court Place 2 Republican Party
Jimmy Blacklock - R
►Websitewww.jimmyblacklock.com/
Justice Supreme Court Place 4 Republican Party
John Devine - R
►Websitedevineforsupremecourt.com/meet-john-devine/
Justice Supreme Court Place 6 Republican Party
Jeff Brown - R
►Websitewww.justicejeffbrown.com
48
Presiding Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sharon Keller - R
David Bridges - R
Maria T. "Terry" Jackson - D
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 7 Republican Party
Barbara Parker Hervey - R
►Websitewww.reelectjudgehervey.com/
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dib Waldrip - R
►Websitejudgedibwaldrip.com/
Jay Brandon - R
►Websitewww.jaybrandonforjudge.org/
Michelle Slaughter - R
►Websitejudgemichelleslaughter.com/
Texas Senate
State Senator District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bob Hall - R
►Websitewww.SenatorBobHall.com
Cindy Burkett - R
►Websitewww.cindyburkett.org
State Senator District 3 Republican Party
Robert Nichols - R
►Websitewww.nicholsforsenate.com
73
State Senator District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Charles Schwertner - R
►Websitewww.drschwertner.com
Harold Ramm - R
►Websitewww.drharoldramm.com/
State Senator District 7 Republican Party
Paul Bettencourt - R
►Websitewww.paulbettencourt.com
State Senator District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Angela Paxton - R
Phillip Huffines - R
►Websitephilliphuffines.com/
State Senator District 9 Republican Party
Kelly Hancock - R
►Websitewww.kellyhancock.com
54
State Senator District 10 Republican Party
State Senator District 14 Republican Party
George W. Hindman - R
State Senator District 15 Republican Party
State Senator District 16 Republican Party
Don Huffines - R
►Websitewww.donhuffines.com
State Senator District 17 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Joan Huffman - R
►Websitewww.electjoanhuffman.com
62
Kristin Tassin - R
►Websitewww.kristintassin.com/
State Senator District 25 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Donna Campbell - R
►Websitewww.donnacampbell.com
64
Shannon K. McClendon - R
►Websiteshannon4senate.com/
State Senator District 30 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Craig Carter - R
►Websitecraigcarterfortexas.com/
39
Craig L. Estes - R
►Websitewww.craigestes.org
65
Pat Fallon - R
►Websitewww.fallonfortexas.com
50
State Senator District 31 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kel Seliger - R
►Websitewww.kelseliger.com
65
Mike Canon - R
Victor Leal - R
►Websitevotevictorleal.com/
Texas House
State Representative District 1 Republican Party
Gary VanDeaver - R
►Websitewww.garyvandeaver.com
59
State Representative District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bryan Slaton - R
►Websitewww.bryanslaton.com
Dan Flynn - R
State Representative District 3 Republican Party
Cecil Bell, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.cecilbelljr.com
State Representative District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ashley McKee - R
►Websitewww.mckeefortexas.com/
Earl Brunner - R
►Websitewww.earlbrunnerfortexas.com/
Keith Bell - R
►Websitewww.bellfortexas.com/
Stuart Spitzer - R
►Websitewww.stuartspitzer.com
51
State Representative District 5 Republican Party
Cole Hefner - R
►Websitewww.colehefner.com
State Representative District 6 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Matt Schaefer - R
Ted Kamel - R
►Websitewww.tedkamelfortexashouse.com/
State Representative District 7 Republican Party
Jay Dean - R
►Websitewww.jaydeanfortexas.com
State Representative District 8 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Cody Harris - R
►Websitewww.codyfortexas.com/
Linda Timmerman - R
Thomas McNutt - R
►Websitewww.thomasmcnutt.com
State Representative District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Paddie - R
►Websitewww.chrispaddie.com
44
Garrett Boersma - R
►Websitewww.garrettfortexas.com/
State Representative District 10 Republican Party
John Wray - R
►Websitewww.wrayfortexas.com
State Representative District 11 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Danny Ward - R
Travis Clardy - R
►Websitewww.travisfortexas.com
State Representative District 12 Republican Party
State Representative District 13 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ben Leman - R
Daniel McCarthy - R
David K. Stall - R
Jill Wolfskill - R
►Websitejillwolfskill.com/
Marc S. Young - R
State Representative District 14 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jeston Texeira - R
John Raney - R
►Websitewww.electjohnraney.com
71
Rick Davis - R
Sarah Laningham - R
►Websitewww.sarahlaningham.com
State Representative District 15 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jackie Waters - R
►Websitejackiefortexas.com/
Steve Toth - R
►Websitewww.tothforcongress.com
57
State Representative District 16 Republican Party
Will Metcalf - R
►Websitewww.willmetcalf.com
State Representative District 17 Republican Party
John P. Cyrier - R
►Websitewww.johncyrier.com
State Representative District 18 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Emily Kebodeaux Cook - R
Ernest Bailes - R
►Websitewww.bailesfortexas.com
State Representative District 19 Republican Party
James White - R
►Websitewww.jameswhiteforeasttexas.com
54
State Representative District 20 Republican Party
Terry Wilson - R
►Websitewww.TerryWilsonForTexas.com
State Representative District 21 Republican Party
Dade Phelan - R
►Websitewww.texansfordade.com
State Representative District 23 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Mayes Middleton - R
►Websitemayesmiddleton.com/
Wayne Faircloth - R
►Websitewww.votefaircloth.com
State Representative District 24 Republican Party
Greg Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.drgregbonnen.com
State Representative District 25 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Damon Rambo - R
Dennis H. Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.dennisbonnen.com
46
State Representative District 26 Republican Party
D. F. "Rick" Miller - R
►Websitevoterickmiller.com
State Representative District 28 Republican Party
John Zerwas, MD - R
►Websitewww.johnzerwas.com
63
State Representative District 29 Republican Party
Ed Thompson - R
►Websitewww.edthompson29.com
67
State Representative District 30 Republican Party
Geanie W. Morrison - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
67
State Representative District 32 Republican Party
Todd Hunter - R
►Websitewww.electtoddhunter.com
65
State Representative District 33 Republican Party
Justin Holland - R
►Websitewww.justinholland.org
34
State Representative District 34 Republican Party
Chris Hale - R
►Websiteelectchrishale.com/newsletter/
State Representative District 41 Republican Party
State Representative District 42 Republican Party
Luis De La Garza - R
►Websitedlgforstaterepresentative.com
State Representative District 43 Republican Party
J. M. Lozano - R
►Websitewww.lozanofortexas.com
State Representative District 44 Republican Party
John Kuempel - R
►Websitewww.johnkuempel.com
48
State Representative District 45 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Amber Pearce - R
►Websitewww.AmberPearceforTexas.com
Amy Akers - R
Austin Talley - R
►Websitewww.austinfor45.com/
Ken Strange - R
Naomi Narvaiz - R
►Websitewww.naominarvaiz.com
51
State Representative District 46 Republican Party
Gabriel Nila - R
State Representative District 47 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jay Wiley - R
►Websitewww.votejaywiley.com
Patty Vredevelt - R
Paul D. Workman - R
►Websiteworkmanfortexas.com
State Representative District 49 Republican Party
State Representative District 52 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Christopher L. Ward - R
►Websitewww.vote4clward.com/page/3/?paged=3
Cynthia Flores - R
►Websitewww.cynthiaflores52.com/
Jeremy Story - R
►Websitewww.jeremystory.org/
State Representative District 53 Republican Party
Andrew Murr - R
►Websitewww.andrewmurr.org
State Representative District 54 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brad Buckley - R
►Websitebuckleycampaign.com/
Larry S. Smith - R
►Websitewww.votelarrysmith.com
Scott Cosper - R
►Websitewww.scottcosper.com
State Representative District 55 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brandon Hall - R
►Websitevotebrandonhall.com/
C. J. Grisham - R
►Websitewww.cjgrisham.com/
Hugh D. Shine - R
►Websitewww.shineforstaterep.com
State Representative District 56 Republican Party
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist56/anderson.php
73
State Representative District 57 Republican Party
Trent Ashby - R
►Websitewww.trentashby.com
46
State Representative District 58 Republican Party
Dewayne Burns - R
►Websitewww.burnsfortexas.com
State Representative District 59 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Evans - R
►Websitevotechrisevans.com/updates/
J. D. Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.jdfortexas.com
58
State Representative District 60 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gregory Risse - R
Jim Largent - R
►Websitewww.jimlargent.com/
Mike Lang - R
►Websitewww.VoteMikeLang.com
State Representative District 61 Republican Party
State Representative District 62 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brent Lawson - R
►Websitewww.lawson4texas.com
Kevin Couch - R
►Websitecouchfortexas.com/
Reggie Smith - R
►Websitewww.reggiesmithfortexashouse.com/
State Representative District 63 Republican Party
Tan Parker - R
►Websitewww.tanparker.com
47
State Representative District 64 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Lynn Stucky - R
►Websitewww.lynnstucky.com
Mark Roy - R
State Representative District 65 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Kevin Simmons - R
►Websitewww.KevinSimmons65.com
44
Ron Simmons - R
►Websitewww.ronsimmons.com
State Representative District 66 Republican Party
State Representative District 67 Republican Party
State Representative District 68 Republican Party
Drew Springer - R
►Websitewww.votedrewspringer.com
51
State Representative District 69 Republican Party
James B. Frank - R
►Websitewww.votejamesfrank.com
State Representative District 70 Republican Party
Scott Sanford - R
►Websitewww.scottsanford.us
State Representative District 71 Republican Party
State Representative District 72 Republican Party
Drew Darby - R
►Websitewww.drewdarby.com
71
State Representative District 73 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dave Campbell - R
Kyle Biedermann - R
►Websitewww.KyleBiedermann.com
State Representative District 78 Republican Party
State Representative District 81 Republican Party
Brooks Landgraf - R
►Websitewww.brookslandgraf.com
State Representative District 82 Republican Party
Tom Craddick - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
75
State Representative District 83 Republican Party
Dustin Burrows - R
►Websitewww.burrows4texas.com
State Representative District 84 Republican Party
John Frullo - R
►Websitewww.johnfrullo.com
56
State Representative District 85 Republican Party
Phil Stephenson - R
►Websitewww.philfortexas.com
73
State Representative District 86 Republican Party
John Smithee - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=86
67
State Representative District 87 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Drew Brassfield - R
►Websitedrewbrassfield.com/
Four Price - R
►Websitewww.fourprice.org
50
State Representative District 88 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jason Huddleston - R
►Websitevotejasonhuddleston.com/
Ken King - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=88
46
Richard Beyea - R
►Websitewww.beyeafortexas.com/
State Representative District 89 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Candy Noble - R
►Websitevotecandynoble.com/
John Payton - R
►Websitejohnpaytonfortexas.com/
State Representative District 91 Republican Party
Stephanie Klick - R
►Websitestephanieklick.com
State Representative District 92 Republican Party
Jonathan Stickland - R
►Websitewww.jonathanstickland.com
35
State Representative District 93 Republican Party
Matt Krause - R
►Websitewww.texansformattkrause.com
State Representative District 94 Republican Party
Tony Tinderholt - R
►Websitetonytinderholt.com
State Representative District 95 Republican Party
State Representative District 96 Republican Party
Bill Zedler - R
►Websitewww.billzedler.org
75
State Representative District 97 Republican Party
Craig Goldman - R
►Websitewww.craiggoldman.org
State Representative District 98 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Armin Mizani - R
Giovanni Capriglione - R
State Representative District 99 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Bo French - R
►Websitebofrench.com/splash
Charlie L. Geren - R
►Websitewww.charliegeren.com
68
State Representative District 102 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chad Carnahan - R
►Websitebetruetotexas.com/
Linda Koop - R
Scott Kilgore - R
►Websitewww.scottkilgore.net/
State Representative District 103 Republican Party
Jerry Fortenberry - R
►Websitefortenberryfortexas.com/
State Representative District 105 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dinesh Mali - R
Rodney E. Anderson - R
►Websitewww.rodneyanderson.org
70
State Representative District 106 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Clint Bedsole - R
►Websitebedsolefortexas.com/
Jared Patterson - R
►Websitejaredpatterson.net/
State Representative District 107 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Brad Perry - R
►Websiteperryfortexas.com/
Deanna Maria Metzger - R
►Websitevotemetzger.com/about-me
Joe Ruzicka - R
State Representative District 108 Republican Party
Morgan Meyer - R
►Websitemorganmeyerfortexas.com
State Representative District 112 Republican Party
Angie Chen Button - R
►Websitewww.angiebutton.com
64
State Representative District 113 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Charlie Lauersdorf - R
►Websitewww.charliefortexas.com/
Jim Phaup - R
Jonathan Boos - R
State Representative District 114 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jason Villalba - R
►Websitewww.texansforjason.com
47
Lisa Luby Ryan - R
►Websitewww.lisalubyryan.org/
State Representative District 115 Republican Party
Matt Rinaldi - R
State Representative District 116 Republican Party
Fernando Padron - R
►Websitewww.voteforpadron.com/
State Representative District 117 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Carlos Antonio Raymond
►Websitecarlosantoniomcfighter.com
Michael Berlanga - R
►Websitemichaelberlanga.com
State Representative District 118 Republican Party
State Representative District 120 Republican Party
Ronald Payne - R
►Websitewww.payne-for-house.com/
State Representative District 121 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Adrian Spears - R
►Websitewww.gospearsgo.com/about_adrian
Carlton Soules - R
►Websitewww.carltonsoules.com/
Charlotte Williamson - R
►Websitecharlottefortexashouse.com
Mark K. Whyte - R
Matt Beebe - R
Steve Allison - R
►Websitewww.stevefortexas.com/
State Representative District 122 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Fails - R
Lyle Larson - R
►Websitewww.lylelarson.org
59
State Representative District 124 Republican Party
State Representative District 126 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
E. Sam Harless - R
►Websitewww.samharless126.com/
Gail Stanart - R
►Websitegailstanart126.usapro.net/
Kevin Fulton - R
►Websitewww.fultonforjudge.com/
State Representative District 127 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Dan Huberty - R
►Websitewww.danhuberty.com
50
Reginald C. Grant, Jr. - R
►Websitevotereginaldgrant.com/
State Representative District 128 Republican Party
State Representative District 129 Republican Party
State Representative District 130 Republican Party
Tom Oliverson - R
►Websitewww.tomoliverson.com
State Representative District 131 Republican Party
State Representative District 132 Republican Party
Mike Schofield - R
►Websitewww.mikeschofield.com
State Representative District 133 Republican Party
Jim Murphy - R
►Websitewww.votejimmurphy.com
60
State Representative District 134 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Sarah Davis - R
►Websitewww.sarahdavis134.com
Susanna Dokupil - R
►Websitewww.susannaforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 135 Republican Party
Gary Elkins - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=135
63
State Representative District 136 Republican Party
State Representative District 138 Republican Party
State Representative District 144 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Gilbert Pena - R
►Websitewww.takeback144.com
69
Ruben Villarreal - R
►Websitewww.rubenvfortexas.com/
State Representative District 147 Republican Party
Thomas Wang - R
►Websitethomaswang2018.com/
State Representative District 148 Republican Party
Ryan T. McConnico - R
►Websitewww.mcconnico.org/
State Representative District 150 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
James Richard Wilson - R
►Websitewilsonfortexas.com/
Valoree Swanson - R
►Websitewww.valoreeswanson.com
County Elections
Anderson CountyAndrews CountyAngelina CountyAransas CountyArcher CountyArmstrong CountyAtascosa CountyAustin CountyBailey CountyBandera CountyBastrop CountyBaylor CountyBee CountyBell CountyBexar CountyBlanco CountyBorden CountyBosque CountyBowie CountyBrazoria CountyBrazos CountyBrewster CountyBriscoe CountyBrown CountyBurleson CountyBurnet CountyCaldwell CountyCalhoun CountyCallahan CountyCameron CountyCamp CountyCarson CountyCass CountyCastro CountyChambers CountyCherokee CountyChildress CountyClay CountyCochran CountyCoke CountyColeman CountyCollin CountyCollingsworth CountyColorado CountyComal CountyComanche CountyConcho CountyCooke CountyCoryell CountyCottle CountyCrane CountyCrockett CountyCrosby CountyDallam CountyDallas CountyDawson CountyDeaf Smith CountyDelta CountyDenton CountyDeWitt CountyDickens CountyDonley CountyDuval CountyEastland CountyEctor CountyEdwards CountyEl Paso CountyEllis CountyErath CountyFalls CountyFannin CountyFayette CountyFisher CountyFloyd CountyFort Bend CountyFranklin CountyFreestone CountyGaines CountyGalveston CountyGarza CountyGillespie CountyGlasscock CountyGoliad CountyGonzales CountyGray CountyGrayson CountyGregg CountyGrimes CountyGuadalupe CountyHale CountyHall CountyHamilton CountyHansford CountyHardeman CountyHardin CountyHarris CountyHarrison CountyHartley CountyHaskell CountyHays CountyHemphill CountyHenderson CountyHidalgo CountyHill CountyHockley CountyHood CountyHopkins CountyHouston CountyHoward CountyHudspeth CountyHunt CountyHutchinson CountyIrion CountyJack CountyJackson CountyJasper CountyJefferson CountyJohnson CountyJones CountyKarnes CountyKaufman CountyKendall CountyKenedy CountyKent CountyKerr CountyKimble CountyKing CountyKinney CountyKleberg CountyKnox CountyLamar CountyLamb CountyLampasas CountyLavaca CountyLee CountyLeon CountyLiberty CountyLimestone CountyLipscomb CountyLive Oak CountyLlano CountyLoving CountyLubbock CountyLynn CountyMadison CountyMarion CountyMartin CountyMason CountyMatagorda CountyMcCulloch CountyMcLennan CountyMcMullen CountyMedina CountyMenard CountyMidland CountyMilam CountyMills CountyMitchell CountyMontague CountyMontgomery CountyMoore CountyMorris CountyMotley CountyNacogdoches CountyNavarro CountyNewton CountyNolan CountyNueces CountyOchiltree CountyOldham CountyOrange CountyPalo Pinto CountyPanola CountyParker CountyParmer CountyPecos CountyPolk CountyPotter CountyRains CountyRandall CountyReagan CountyReal CountyRed River CountyRefugio CountyRoberts CountyRobertson CountyRockwall CountyRunnels CountyRusk CountySabine CountySan Augustine CountySan Jacinto CountySan Patricio CountySan Saba CountySchleicher CountyScurry CountyShackelford CountyShelby CountySherman CountySmith CountySomervell CountyStephens CountySterling CountySutton CountySwisher CountyTarrant CountyTaylor CountyTerrell CountyTerry CountyThrockmorton CountyTitus CountyTom Green CountyTrinity CountyTyler CountyUpshur CountyUpton CountyUvalde CountyVal Verde CountyVan Zandt CountyVictoria CountyWalker CountyWaller CountyWard CountyWashington CountyWebb CountyWharton CountyWheeler CountyWichita CountyWilbarger CountyWilliamson CountyWilson CountyWinkler CountyWise CountyWood CountyYoakum CountyYoung County
We Need Your Help