Compare the presidential candidates: Democrats Republicans
Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2012 Texas General Election

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election and some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

Only federal and state office contests and ballot measures are presented. Hopefully, with your financial support we will be able to cover all county, local and judicial contests in future elections.

US President & Vice President (Texas)
Compare the candidates
Mitt Romney - R
►Websitewww.mittromney.com
72
Paul Ryan - R
►Websitewww.ryanforcongress.com
49
Barack Obama - D
►Websitemy.barackobama.com
58
Joe Biden - D
Gary Johnson - L
►Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
66
James P. "Jim" Gray - L
►Websitewww.judgejimgray.com
74
Jill E. Stein - G
►Websitewww.jill2016.com
69
Cheri Honkala - G
►Websitewww.jillstein.org/cheri_honkala
56
Avery Ayers
Alejandrina Cabrera
Stewart A. Alexander - S
►Websitestewartalexanderforpresident2012.org/campaign/stewart-alexander
67
Alex Mendoza - S
Thaddaus Hill
Gordon F. Bailey
Virgil H. Goode, Jr. - CON
►Websitewww.goodeforpresident2012.com
72
James N. Clymer - CON
Tom Hoefling - R
►Websitewww.tomhoefling2014.com
Jonathan D. Ellis
►Websitewww.tomhoefling.com
Andre Barnett - R
Ken Cross
►Websitewww.kencross.com/cms/cms_list.php?orderby=ddocument_date
Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson - J
►Websitewww.voterocky.org
67
Luis Rodriguez - J
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Ted Cruz - R
►Websitewww.tedcruz.org/home
48
Paul Sadler - D
►Websitesadlerforsenate.com
64
John "Jay" Myers - L
►Websitewww.johnjaymyers.com
David B. Collins - G
►Websitedbc4senate.tumblr.com
56
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Louie Gohmert - R
Shirley J. McKellar - D
►Websitewww.votemckellar.com
Clark Patterson - L
►Websitewww.clarkpforcongress.com
60
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Jim Dougherty - D
►Websitewww.jimfortexas.com
Kenneth Duncan - L
►Websiteduncanforcongress.org
Ted Poe - R
Mark A. Roberts - G
►Websitemarkrobertsgreenparty.org
U.S. Representative District 3
Sam Johnson - R
►Websitewww.samjohnsonforcongress.com
88
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Thomas Griffing - L
►Websitewww.thomasgriffing.com
61
Ralph M. Hall - R
►Websitewww.ralphhall.com
96
Valinda Hathcox - D
►Websitewww.VaLindaHathcox.com
Fred Rostek
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Ken Ashby - L
►Websitewww.kenashby.com
66
Jeb Hensarling - R
►Websitewww.jebhensarling.com
62
Linda S. Mrosko - D
►Websitelindaforcongress2012.com
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Joe L. Barton - R
►Websitewww.joebarton.com
69
Hugh Chauvin - L
►Websitewww.hughchauvin.com
Brandon Parmer - G
►Websitewww.greenpartywatch.org/tag/brandon-parmer
Kenneth D. Sanders - D
►Websitewww.kennethsandersforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
James Cargas - D
►Websitewww.jamescargas.com
52
John Abney Culberson - R
►Websitewww.culbersonforcongress.com
62
Lance Findley - G
Drew Parks - L
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Kevin Brady - R
►Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
64
Neil Burns - D
►Websiteneilburnsforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Vanessa Foster - G
Al Green - D
►Websitealgreen.house.gov
71
Steve Mueller - R
►Websiteelectstevemueller.us
57
John Wieder - L
►Websitewww.johnwieder.com
70
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Tawana W. Cadien - D
►Websitetawanacadienforcongress.com
46
Michael T. McCaul - R
►Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
57
Richard Priest - L
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Scott J. Ballard - L
Mike Conaway - R
►Websitewww.mikeconaway.com
71
Jim Riley - D
►Websitewww.jimrileyforcongress.com
61
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Kay Granger - R
►Websitewww.kaygranger.com
76
Dave Robinson - D
►Websitedaverobinsonforcongress.org
Matthew Solodow - L
►Websitewww.votesolodow.com
48
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
John Robert Deek - L
►Websitewww.electorreject.com/candidate-profile.php?race_candidate_id=13351
Keith F. Houston - G
Mac Thornberry - R
►Websitewww.macthornberry.com
61
U.S. Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Zach Grady - L
Nick Lampson - D
Rhett Smith - G
►Websiterhettforcongress.com
Randy Weber - R
►Websitewww.randyweber.org
66
U.S. Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Dale A. Brueggemann - R
►Websitewww.dale4congress.com
60
Ronald Finch - L
Ruben Ramirez - D
►Websitewww.rubenhinojosa.com
78
U.S. Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Barbara Carrasco - R
►Websitewww.barbaracarrascoforcongress.com
Beto O'Rourke - D
►Websitebetoorourke.com/
46
Junart Sodoy - L
U.S. Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Ben Easton - L
Bill Flores - R
►Websitewww.BillFlores.com
65
U.S. Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Christopher Barber - L
►Websitewww.christocongress.com/about.html
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
►Websitewww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
69
Sean Seibert - R
►Websitewww.seanseibert.com
55
U.S. Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Randy Neugebauer - R
►Websitewww.randyforcongress.com
69
Richard L. "Chip" Peterson, Ph.D. - L
►Websitewww.chippeterson.com
79
U.S. Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Joaquin Castro - D
►Websitewww.castroforcongress.com
44
Antonio Diaz
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/antoniodiaz
A. E. "Tracy" Potts - L
►Websitewww.potts4congress.us
69
David Rosa - R
►Websitedavidrosaforcongress.com
58
U.S. Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Candace E. Duval - D
►Websitewww.candaceduval.com
John-Henry Liberty - L
►Websitejohnhenryliberty.com
32
Lamar S. Smith - R
►Websitewww.texansforlamarsmith.com
71
U.S. Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Don Cook - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/doncook
Pete Olson - R
►Websitewww.olsonforcongress.com
56
Kesha Rogers - I
Steven Susman - L
►Websitestevesusman2010.ning.com
50
U.S. Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey C. Blunt - L
Francisco "Quico" Canseco - R
►Websitewww.canseco4congress.com
70
Pete P. Gallego - D
►Websitewww.petegallego.com
57
Ed Scharf - G
U.S. Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Kenny E. Marchant - R
►Websitewww.kennymarchant.com
68
Tim Rusk - D
►Websitetimruskforcongress.com
John Stathas - L
U.S. Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Betsy Dewey - L
Elaine M. Henderson - D
►Websiteelainehenderson4congresstx25.weebly.com
Roger Williams - R
►Websitewww.rogerforcongress.com
69
U.S. Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Mark Boler - L
►Websitebolerforcongress.org
59
Michael C. Burgess - R
►Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
68
David Sanchez - D
►Websitewww.sanchezforcongress.org
U.S. Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
William Bret Baldwin - I
►Websitewww.bretbaldwin.com
Corrie Byrd - L
R. Blake Farenthold - R
►Websiteblakefarenthold.com
57
Rose Meza Harrison - D
U.S. Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Michael D. Cary - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/michaelcary
Henry Cuellar - D
►Websitehenrycuellar.com
63
William R. Hayward - R
►Websitehaywardforcongress.wordpress.com
67
Patrick Hisel - L
►Websitewww.patrickhiselforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Gene Green - D
►Websitegenegreencampaign.com
71
Maria Selva - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/mariaselva
James Stanczak - L
►Websitewww.thirdparty101.com/staff/james-stanczak
U.S. Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
►Websiteebjohnson.house.gov
83
Ed Rankin - L
►Websiteedrankinforcongress.com
62
Travis Washington, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.traviswashingtonjrforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
John R. Carter - R
►Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
77
Ethan Garofolo - L
►Websitewww.votizen.com/ethan-garofolo-for-us-house
Stephen M. Wyman - D
►Websitewww.wymanusa.org
62
U.S. Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Seth Hollist - L
►Websiteseth.hollist.org
43
Katherine Savers McGovern - D
►Websitewww.mcgovernforcongress.com
Pete Sessions - R
►Websitewww.petesessions.com
64
U.S. Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Chuck Bradley - R
►Websitewww.bradleyforcongress.com
Edward Lindsay - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/lindsay
80
Marc Veasey - D
►Websitewww.marcveasey.com
48
U.S. Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Jessica Puente Bradshaw - R
►Websitetexansforjessica.com
Steven "Ziggy" Shanklin - L
Filemon Vela - D
►Websitewww.velaforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Simon Alvarado
Lloyd Doggett - D
Ross Lynn Leone - L
Susan Narvaiz - R
►Websitesusanforcongress.com
61
Meghan Owen - G
►Websitewww.texasgreencandidates.com/meghanowen.html
U.S. Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Michael K. Cole - D
Max Martin - D
►Websitemax4congress.com
73
Steve Stockman - R
Texas Statewide Offices
Railroad Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Christi Craddick - R
►Websitewww.christicraddick.com
49
Dale Henry - D
►Websitewww.dalehenrytexas.com
87
Vivekananda "Vik" Wall - L
Chris Kennedy - G
►Websitewww.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=chris%20kennedy%20%20%20candidate%20for%20railroad%20commissioner%2C%20texas%20%20&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&ved=0CB8QFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.newmenu.org%2Fchriskennedy&ei=CdJcUPiLLeby0gHPsoGwCQ&usg=AFQjCNEU0AXtvfPQEnJEdGE_QbbfGzXoxw
Barry Smitherman - R
►Websitewww.barryfortexas.com
Jaime O. Perez - L
Josh Wendel - G
►Websitewww.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=josh%20wendel%20%20%20candidate%20for%20railroad%20commissioner%2C%20texas%20%20&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&ved=0CCsQFjAC&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.newmenu.org%2Fjoshwendel&ei=MdNcUMmlL-Hx0gGqwoDgDQ&v6u=http%3A%2F%2Fs-v6exp1-ds.metric.gstatic.com%2Fgen_204%3Fip%3D173.73.3.98%26ts%3D1348260658156092%26auth%3Dgo42pu4yvm232muutudjdrive7q4ladu%26rndm%3D0.5747099521555297&v6s=2&v6t=11600&usg=AFQjCNEncwL_7JISZTuQesh1VU8wX65z-w
Member State Board Of Education District 1
Compare the candidates
Carlos "Charlie" Garza - R
►Websitewww.carloscharliegarza.com
Martha M. Dominguéz - D
►Websitetea.texas.gov/index4.aspx?id=3423
Member State Board Of Education District 2
Compare the candidates
Laurie J. Turner - R
Ruben Cortez, Jr. - D
►Websiterubencortezfortexas.com
Lenard L. Nelson - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/lnelson/
Member State Board Of Education District 3
Compare the candidates
David M. Williams - R
►Websitewww.davidwilliamsdistrict3.com
66
Marisa B. Perez - D
►Websitewww.marisabperez.com
Member State Board Of Education District 4
Compare the candidates
Dorothy Olmos - R
Lawrence A. Allen, Jr. - D
Member State Board Of Education District 5
Compare the candidates
Ken Mercer - R
►Websitevotekenmercer.com
64
Rebecca Bell-Metereau - D
►Websitewww.voterebecca.com
69
Mark Loewe - L
Irene Meyer Scharf - G
Member State Board Of Education District 6
Compare the candidates
Donna Bahorich - R
►Websitewww.donna4texas.com
63
Traci Jensen - D
►Websitejensen4stateboard.com
Gene Clark - L
G. C. Molison - G
Member State Board Of Education District 7
Compare the candidates
David Bradley - R
►Websitetea.texas.gov/index4.aspx?id=3418
Matthew Petre - L
Member State Board Of Education District 8
Compare the candidates
Barbara Cargill - R
►Websitewww.barbaracargill.com
59
Dexter Smith - D
►Websitedextersmith4sboe.com
Member State Board Of Education District 9
Compare the candidates
Thomas Ratliff - R
►Websitewww.thomasratliff.com
52
Sherri Little - L
Member State Board Of Education District 10
Compare the candidates
Tom Maynard - R
►Websitemaynardfortexas.com
55
Judy Jennings - D
Member State Board Of Education District 11
Compare the candidates
Patricia "Pat" Hardy - R
►Websitewww.tea.state.tx.us/index4.aspx?id=3420
70
Jason Darr - L
Member State Board Of Education District 12
Compare the candidates
Geraldine "Tincy" Miller - R
Lois Parrott - D
Member State Board Of Education District 13
Member State Board Of Education District 14
Member State Board Of Education District 15
Compare the candidates
Marty Rowley - R
►Websitewww.martyrowley.com
62
Steven D. Schafersman - D
►Websitewww.schafersman.com
Texas Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Kevin P. Eltife - R
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist1/dist1.htm
60
Stephen H. Russell - D
State Senator District 2
Bob Deuell - R
►Websitewww.bobdeuell.org
69
State Senator District 3
Robert Nichols - R
►Websitewww.nicholsforsenate.com
74
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Tommy Williams - R
►Websitetexansfortommy.com
62
Bob Townsend - L
►Websitewww.electbobtownsend.com
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Charles Schwertner - R
►Websitewww.drschwertner.com
Jeffrey Fox - L
►Websitewww.jeffreylfox.com
60
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
R. W. Bray - R
Mario V. Gallegos, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.mariogallegos.com/
68
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Dan Patrick - R
Sam Tejas Texas - D
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Ken Paxton - R
►Websitewww.kenpaxton.com
56
Jack G.B. Ternan, Jr. - D
►Websitejackternanforsenate.com
Edward J. "Ed" Kless - L
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Kelly Hancock - R
►Websitewww.kellyhancock.com
55
Pete Martinez - D
Dave Mac McElwee - L
►Websitewww.solutions-for-texas.com
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Mark M. Shelton - R
►Websitedrmarkshelton.com
62
Wendy R. Davis - D
►Websitewww.wendydavistexas.com
56
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Larry Taylor - R
►Websitewww.larrytaylor.com
59
Jacqueline Acquistapace - D
►Websitejacquelineacquistapace.com
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Jane Nelson - R
►Websitewww.janenelson.org
67
John A. Betz, Jr. - L
State Senator District 13
Rodney Ellis - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist13/dist13.htm
65
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Kirk Watson - D
►Websitewww.kirkwatson.com
61
Ryan M. Dixon - L
►Websitewww.electryandixon.com
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Bill Walker - R
►Websitewww.walkertexassenate.com
John Whitmire - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist15/dist15.htm
70
State Senator District 16
John J. Carona - R
►Websitewww.johncarona.com
63
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Joan Huffman - R
►Websitewww.electjoanhuffman.com
63
Austin Page - L
►Websitewww.electaustinpage.com
David Courtney - G
►Websitetakingbackdemocracy.com/about.html
65
State Senator District 18
Glenn Hegar, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.glennhegar.com
48
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Michael Berlanga - R
►Websitemichaelberlanga.com
Carlos I. Uresti - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist19/dist19.htm
55
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Raul Torres - R
►Websitewww.electraultorres.com
64
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist20/dist20.htm
73
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Grant Rostig - R
Judith Zaffirini - D
►Websitewww.judithzaffirini.com/index.htm
73
Joseph Morse - L
►Websitelifelibertymorse.com
42
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Brian Birdwell - R
►Websitewww.brianbirdwell.net
57
Tom Kilbride - L
►Websitewww.tomkilbride.com
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
John Lawson - R
►Websitewww.johnlawsonfor23.com
73
Royce West - D
State Senator District 24
Troy Fraser - R
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist24/dist24.htm
70
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Donna Campbell - R
►Websitewww.donnacampbell.com
64
John Courage
►Websitewww.couragefor9.com
68
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Leticia R. Van De Putte - D
►Websitewww.leticiavandeputte.com
64
Nazirite Rubén Florés Peréz
►Websitewww.voteperez.info
76
Chris Christal - G
Deborah L. Parrish - I
State Senator District 27
Eddie A. Lucio, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist27/dist27.htm
73
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Robert L. Duncan - R
►Websitewww.senatorduncan.com
66
M. J. "Smitty" Smith - L
►Websitewww.mjsmittysmith.com
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Dan Chavez - R
►Websitewww.danchavezforsenatedistrict29.com/dans-story
Jose R. Rodriguez - D
►Websitesenatorjoserodriguez.com
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Craig L. Estes - R
►Websitewww.craigestes.org
66
Richard Wells Forsythe, Jr. - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-10/richard-wells-forsythe-jr
State Senator District 31
Kel Seliger - R
►Websitewww.kelseliger.com
66
Texas House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
George Lavender - R
►Websitewww.georgelavender.com
63
Tim Eason - L
►Websitewww.electtimeason.com
State Representative District 2
State Representative District 3
Cecil Bell, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.cecilbelljr.com
State Representative District 4
Lance Gooden - R
►Websitewww.lancegooden.com
36
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes - R
►Websitewww.bryanhughes.com
50
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Matt Schaefer - R
Charles F. Parkes, III - L
►Websitewww.charlesparkesiii.info
State Representative District 7
David Simpson - R
►Websitewww.davidsimpson.com
58
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Byron Cook - R
►Websitewww.byroncook.com
64
Charles E. Morgan - D
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Chris Paddie - R
►Websitewww.chrispaddie.com
45
John McIntyre
State Representative District 10
State Representative District 11
Travis Clardy - R
►Websitewww.travisfortexas.com
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Kyle J. Kacal - R
Robert Stem - D
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
►Websitewww.LoisKolkhorst.com
54
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
John Raney - R
►Websitewww.electjohnraney.com
72
Judy Le Unes - D
►Websitewww.judyleunes.com
Joshua Baker - L
►Websiteelectjoshuabaker.com
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Steve Toth - R
►Websitewww.tothforcongress.com
58
Sterling Russell - L
►Websitewww.sterlingrussell.com
State Representative District 16
C. Brandon Creighton - R
►Websitewww.winwithcreighton.com
49
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Tim Kleinschmidt - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist17/kleinschmidt.php
62
Colin J. Guerra - D
State Representative District 18
John Otto - R
►Websitewww.ottofortexas.com
70
State Representative District 19
James White - R
►Websitewww.jameswhiteforeasttexas.com
55
State Representative District 20
Marsha Farney - R
►Websitewww.marshafarney.com
60
State Representative District 21
Allan B. Ritter - R
►Websitewww.allanritter.com
65
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Wayne Faircloth - R
►Websitewww.votefaircloth.com
Craig Eiland - D
►Websitewww.craigeiland.net/
57
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Greg Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.drgregbonnen.com
H. C. "Rusty" Cates - D
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Dennis H. Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.dennisbonnen.com
47
H. C. "Rusty" Cates - D
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Rick Miller - R
►Websitewww.vote4rickmiller.com
Vy Nguyen - D
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Kris Allfrey - R
Ronald "Ron" Reynolds - D
►Websitewww.ronreynolds.org
John Henry Petter, IV - L
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas, MD - R
►Websitewww.johnzerwas.com
64
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Ed Thompson - R
►Websitewww.edthompson29.com
68
Doug Blatt - D
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Geanie W. Morrison - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
68
Alex Hernandez, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.alexhernandezlaw.com
47
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Ann Matthews - R
Ryan Guillen - D
►Websitewww.ryanguillen.com
41
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter - R
►Websitewww.electtoddhunter.com
65
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Scott Turner - R
►Websitewww.scottturnerfortexas.com
Michael A. Carrasco - L
►Websiteelectmichaelcarrasco.com
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Connie Scott - R
►Websitewww.voteconniescott.com
57
Abel Herrero - D
►Websitewww.abelherrero.com
49
State Representative District 35
Oscar Longoria - D
State Representative District 36
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira - D
►Websitewww.reneoliveira.com
64
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Alex Torres - R
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
►Websitewww.eddielucioiii.com
40
Nancy Mishou - L
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Joel De Los Santos - R
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=39
43
State Representative District 40
Terry Canales - D
►Websitewww.staterepterrycanales.com
40
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Miriam Martinez - R
►Websitewww.miriamfortexas.com
47
Bobby Guerra - D
State Representative District 42
Richard Peña Raymond - D
►Websiterichardraymond.com
58
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
J. M. Lozano - R
►Websitewww.lozanofortexas.com
Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist35/toureilles.php
State Representative District 44
John Kuempel - R
►Websitewww.johnkuempel.com
49
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Jason A. Isaac - R
►Websitewww.ISAACforTexas.com
47
John Adams - D
►Websitejohnadamsforstaterep.com
Jim Duke - L
►Websitewww.electjimduke.com
58
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Dawnna M. Dukes - D
Andy Fernandez - L
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Paul D. Workman - R
►Websiteworkmanfortexas.com
Chris Frandsen - D
►Websitewww.votechrisfrandsen.com
71
Nick Tanner - L
►Websitewww.nicktanner.com
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Robert Dartanian Thomas - R
►Websitewww.voterobertthomas.com
Donna Howard - D
►Websitewww.votedonna.com
67
Joe Edgar - L
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Elliott Naishtat - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=49
74
Kent Phillips - L
State Representative District 50
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Eddie Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.eddiefortexas.com
48
Arthur Dibianca - L
►Websitewww.arthurdibianca.com
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Larry Gonzales - R
►Websitelarrygonzales.com
49
Lillian Martinez Simmons - L
►Websitexld.com/ls/home.htm
State Representative District 53
Harvey Hilderbran - R
►Websitewww.harveyfortexas.com
59
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Jimmie Don Aycock - R
►Websitenews.jdaycock.com
72
Claudia L. Brown - D
State Representative District 55
Ralph Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.sheffieldfotexas.com
64
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist56/anderson.php
74
Neill Snider - L
►Websitewww.neillsnider.com
State Representative District 57
Trent Ashby - R
►Websitewww.trentashby.com
47
State Representative District 58
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
J. D. Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.jdfortexas.com
59
Bill Norris - D
State Representative District 60
James L. "Jim" Keffer - R
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Phil King - R
►Websitewww.philking.com
63
Matthew Britt - D
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Larry Phillips - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist62/phillips.php
53
Eristeo Perez - D
►Websitewww.perezforstatehouse.com
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Tan Parker - R
►Websitewww.tanparker.com
48
Bruce Hermann - L
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Myra Crownover - R
►Websitewww.myracrownover.com
72
Mary Brown - D
►Websitewww.marykbrown.com
30
Ian C. Kull - L
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Ron Simmons - R
►Websitewww.ronsimmons.com
Gary E. Brown - D
Alexander Mendoza - G
State Representative District 66
Nicholas Van Campen Taylor - R
State Representative District 67
State Representative District 68
Drew Springer - R
►Websitewww.votedrewspringer.com
52
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
James B. Frank - R
►Websitewww.votejamesfrank.com
Richard Brown - L
►Websitewww.electrichardbrown.com
State Representative District 70
Scott Sanford - R
►Websitewww.scottsanford.us
State Representative District 71
Susan L. King - R
►Websitewww.susankingcampaign.com
67
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby - R
►Websitewww.drewdarby.com
72
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Doug Miller - R
►Websitewww.dougfortexas.com
65
Rex Black - L
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Thomas T.C. Kincaid, Jr. - R
►Websitekincaidfortexas.com
68
Poncho Nevárez - D
►Websitewww.ponchonevarez.com
46
State Representative District 75
Mary E. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.votemarygonzalez.com
State Representative District 76
Naomi R. Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.naomigonzalez.org
41
State Representative District 77
Marisa Marquez - D
►Websitewww.marisamarquez.com
40
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Donald R. "Dee" Margo - R
►Websitewww.deemargo.org
67
Joe Moody - D
►Websitewww.moodyforelpaso.org
38
State Representative District 79
Joseph C. "Joe" Pickett - D
►Websitewww.joepickett.com
62
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King - D
State Representative District 81
Tryon D. Lewis - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=81
71
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
75
State Representative District 83
Charles Perry - R
►Websitewww.charlesperryfortexas.com
57
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
John Frullo - R
►Websitewww.johnfrullo.com
57
Leanne Lamb-Vines - G
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Phil Stephenson - R
►Websitewww.philfortexas.com
74
Dora Olivo - D
►Websitewww.doraolivo.com/
76
State Representative District 86
John T. Smithee - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist86/smithee.php
67
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Four Price - R
►Websitewww.fourprice.org
51
Abel G. Bosquez - D
►Websiteabelbosquezfortexas.com
60
State Representative District 88
Ken King - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=88
47
State Representative District 89
Jodie Anne Laubenberg - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=89
62
State Representative District 90
Lon M. Burnam - D
►Websitewww.lonburnam.com
66
State Representative District 91
Stephanie Klick - R
►Websitestephanieklick.com
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Jonathan Stickland - R
►Websitewww.jonathanstickland.com
35
Sean Fatzinger - L
►Websitewww.seanfatzinger.com
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Matt Krause - R
►Websitewww.texansformattkrause.com
Shane Hardin - D
►Websitewww.hardinfortexashouse.com
Bruce Beckman - L
►Websitewww.votebrucebeckman.com
44
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Diane Patrick - R
►Websitewww.dianepatrick.us
73
David Eyerly - L
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Monte Mitchell - R
►Websitewww.monte-mitchell.com/about.html
Nicole Collier - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=95
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Bill Zedler - R
►Websitewww.billzedler.org
76
Max W. Koch, III - L
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Craig Goldman - R
►Websitewww.craiggoldman.org
Gary Grassia
Rodney Wingo - L
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Giovanni Capriglione - R
Michael Goolsby - L
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Charlie L. Geren - R
►Websitewww.charliegeren.com
69
Michael McClure - D
Dan Hawkins - L
►Websiteelectdanhawkins.weebly.com
52
State Representative District 100
Eric Johnson - D
►Websitewww.johnsonfortexas.com
43
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Chris Turner - D
►Websitevotechristurner.com
46
Carl Nulsen - L
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Stefani Carter - R
►Websitewww.carterfortexas.com
41
Rich Hancock - D
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. Anchia - D
►Websiterafaelanchia.com
50
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=104
62
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Linda Harper-Brown - R
►Websitewww.lindaharperbrown.com
71
Rosemary Robbins
►Websitewww.voterosemaryrobbins.com/
Saul Arechar - G
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Pat Fallon - R
►Websitewww.fallonfortexas.com
51
Rodney Caston - L
►Websitewww.rodneycaston.com
42
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Kenneth Sheets - R
►Websitewww.kennethsheets.com
Robert Miklos - D
►Websitewww.robertmiklos.com
53
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Dan H. Branch - R
►Websitewww.danbranch.com
61
Jarrett Rab Woods - L
►Websitewww.jarrettwoods.com
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Helen Giddings - D
►Websitewww.helengiddings.net
74
Dexter Jackson - L
State Representative District 110
Toni Rose - D
►Websitevotetonirose.ngpvanhost.com
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=111
64
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen Button - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=112
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Cindy Burkett - R
►Websitewww.cindyburkett.org
Angela K. Sarlay - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/angelasarlay
46
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Jason Villalba - R
►Websitewww.texansforjason.com
48
Carol Kent - D
►Websitewww.electcarolkent.com/
66
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Bennett Ratliff - R
►Websitewww.bennettratliff.com
58
Mary Clare Fabishak - D
►Websitemaryclarefortexas.org
Preston Poulter - L
State Representative District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer - D
►Websitetreymartinezfischer.com
49
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
John V. Garza - R
►Websitewww.johngarza117.com
64
Philip Cortez - D
►Websitewww.philipcortez.com
41
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Robert A. Casias - R
►Websitewww.robertcasias.org
69
Joe Farias - D
►Websitewww.joefarias.com
73
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Anna Campos - R
►Websitewww.annacampos.com
Roland Gutierrez - D
►Websitewww.rolandgutierrez.com
48
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Ruth Jones McClendon - D
►Websitewww.ruthmcclendon.org
75
Gregory L. Fox - G
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Joe Straus - R
►Websitewww.joestraus.org
59
Arthur M. Thomas, IV - L
State Representative District 122
Lyle Larson - R
►Websitewww.lylelarson.org
60
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Mike Villarreal - D
►Websitewww.mikevillarreal.com
48
Chuck Robinson - G
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Jose Menendez - D
►Websitewww.josemenendez.com
50
Herb Gonzales, Jr. - G
►Websitetxgreens.org/herbgonzales
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Alma Perez Jackson - R
►Websitewww.almaperezjackson125.com
Justin Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=125
Timothy Giddens - G
State Representative District 126
Patricia Harless - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=126
55
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Dan Huberty - R
►Websitewww.danhuberty.com
51
Cody Pogue - D
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith - R
►Websitewww.waynesmithcampaign.com
76
State Representative District 129
John E. Davis - R
►Websitewww.votejohndavis.com
59
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Allen Fletcher - R
►Websitewww.fletcherfortexas.com
64
Art Browning - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/artbrowning
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Alma A. Allen - D
►Websitewww.almaallen.org/main
80
Alfred N. Montestruc - L
Alfred Molison, Jr. - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/alfredmolison
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Bill A. Callegari - R
►Websitewww.billcallegari.com
77
Phil Kurtz - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kurtz/
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Jim Murphy - R
►Websitewww.votejimmurphy.com
61
Gerald W. "Jerry" Lafleur - L
►Websitehttp://www.JerryLaFleur.info
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Sarah Davis - R
►Websitewww.sarahdavis134.com
Ann Johnson - D
►Websitewww.voteannjohnson.com
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Gary Elkins - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=135
64
Paul Morgan - D
►Websitewww.pmorgan135.com
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Tony Dale - R
Matt Stillwell - D
Matthew W. Whittington - L
►Websitewww.electmatthewwhittington.com
47
State Representative District 137
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Dwayne Bohac - R
Lee Coughran - L
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Sam Brocato - R
Sylvester Turner - D
►Websitesylvesterturner.com
64
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=140
41
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Michael Bunch - R
►Websitewww.bunchfortexas.com
69
Senfronia Thompson - D
►Websitesenfroniathompson.com
80
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=142
74
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Doug Weiskopf - R
►Websitewww.dougweiskopf.com
Ana E. Hernandez Luna - D
►Websitewww.anahernandezluna.com
40
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
David Pineda - R
►Websitepinedafortexas.com
Mary Ann Perez - D
►Websitevotemaryannperez.com
Robb Rourke - L
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado - D
►Websitewww.carolalvarado.com
51
State Representative District 146
Borris L. Miles - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=146
53
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Garnet F. Coleman - D
►Websitegarnetcoleman.com
57
Deb Shafto - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/debshafto
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Jessica Christina Farrar - D
►Websitewww.jessicafarrar.org
52
Henry Cooper - G
►Websitewww.newmenu.org/henrycooper
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Dianne Williams - R
Hubert Vo - D
►Websitewww.hubertvo.com
63
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Debbie Riddle - R
►Websitewww.debbieriddle.org
70
Brad Neal - D
►Websitewww.votebradneal.com
We Need Your Help