Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2008 Texas General Election

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Texas)
Compare the candidates
John McCain - R
►Websitewww.johnmccain.com
82
Sarah Palin - R
►Websitewww.palinforgovernor.com/
Barack Obama - D
►Websitemy.barackobama.com
57
Joe Biden - D
►Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
75
Bob Barr - L
►Websitewww.bobbarr2008.com
Wayne Allen Root - L
►Websitewww.rootforamerica.com/home/index.php
Brian Moore - S
Stewart A. Alexander - S
►Websitestewartalexanderforpresident2012.org/campaign/stewart-alexander
67
Alan Keyes - IA
Marvin Sprouse, Jr.
Ralph Nader - I
Matt Gonzalez - I
►Websitewww.votenader.org/about/matt-gonzalez/
Cynthia Mckinney - G
►Websitewww.runcynthiarun.org
Rosa Clemente - G
Jonathan Allen
►Websitewww.heartquake08.com
Jeffrey D. Stath
Chuck Baldwin - REF
Darrell Castle - CON
Thaddaus Hill
Gordon F. Bailey
US Senate
Compare the candidates
John Cornyn - R
►Websitewww.johncornyn.com
66
Richard J. "Rick" Noriega - D
►Websitewww.ricknoriega.com/
Yvonne Adams Schick - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/schick/
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Louie Gohmert - R
Roger L. Owen - I
U.S. Representative District 2
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. "Chris" Claytor - L
►Websitewww.claytorforcongress.org
Tom Daley - D
►Websitewww.tomdaleyforcongress.com/
Sam Johnson - R
►Websitewww.samjohnsonforcongress.com
88
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Fred Annett - L
Ralph M. Hall - R
►Websitewww.ralphhall.com
95
Glenn Melancon - D
►Websitewww.melanconforuscongress.net/
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Ken Ashby - L
►Websitewww.kenashby.com
66
Jeb Hensarling - R
►Websitewww.jebhensarling.com
61
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Joe L. Barton - R
►Websitewww.joebarton.com
69
Max W. Koch, III - L
Ludwig Otto - D
►Websitewww.ludwigottotx.com/
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
John Abney Culberson - R
►Websitewww.culbersonforcongress.com
62
Drew Parks - L
Michael Skelly - D
►Websitewww.skellyforcongress.com/home/
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Kevin Brady - R
►Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
63
Kent Hargett - D
►Websitewww.hargettforcongress.com/
Brain Stevens - L
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Al Green - D
►Websitealgreen.house.gov
71
Brad Walters - L
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Larry Joe Doherty - D
Matt Finkel - L
Michael T. McCaul - R
►Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
56
U.S. Representative District 11
Mike Conaway - R
►Websitewww.mikeconaway.com
70
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Kay Granger - R
►Websitewww.kaygranger.com
75
Shiloh Sidney Shambaugh - L
Tracey Smith - D
►Websitetraceysmithgoestowashington.com
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Mac Thornberry - R
►Websitewww.macthornberry.com
60
Roger James Waun - D
►Websitewww.rogerwaun.com/
U.S. Representative District 14
U.S. Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Ruben Ramirez - D
►Websitewww.rubenhinojosa.com
78
Gricha Raether - L
Eddie Zamora - R
►Websitewww.eddiezamoraforcongress.com
56
U.S. Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Mette A. Baker - L
Benjamin Eloy "Ben" Mendoza
Silvestre Reyes - D
U.S. Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Rob Curnock - R
►Websitewww.robcurnockforcongress.com/
Chet Edwards - D
►Websitewww.chetedwards.com/
Gardner C. Osborne - L
►Websitewww.osborneforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
John Faulk - R
►Websitewww.faulkforcongress.org/
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
►Websitewww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
68
Mike Taylor - L
►Websitewww.miketaylor18.com
46
U.S. Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Dwight Fullingim - D
►Websitewww.dwight4congress.com/
Randy Neugebauer - R
►Websitewww.randyforcongress.com
68
Richard L. "Chip" Peterson, Ph.D. - L
►Websitewww.chippeterson.com
79
U.S. Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Charles A. Gonzalez - D
Michael "Commander" Idrogo - L
►Websitemichaelformayor.info
Robert Litoff - R
U.S. Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Lamar S. Smith - R
►Websitewww.texansforlamarsmith.com
70
James Arthur Strohm - L
►Websitewww.strohmforcongress.net
U.S. Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Nick Lampson - D
Pete Olson - R
►Websitewww.olsonforcongress.com
55
John Wieder - L
►Websitewww.johnwieder.com
69
U.S. Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Lani Connolly - L
Lyle Larson - R
►Websitewww.lylelarson.org
59
Ciro D. Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.cirodrodriguez.com/
71
U.S. Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
David A. Casey - L
Tom Love - D
►Websitewww.tomlovefortexas.com/
Kenny E. Marchant - R
►Websitewww.kennymarchant.com
67
U.S. Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Lloyd Doggett - D
George L. Morovich - R
Jim Shutsman - L
U.S. Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Michael C. Burgess - R
►Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
67
Ken Leach - D
►Websiteleachforcongress.com/
Stephanie B. Weiss - L
U.S. Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Solomon P. Ortiz, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.solomonortizjr.com/
81
Robert E. Powell - L
William "Willie" Vaden - R
►Websitewww.vaden4congress.com
70
U.S. Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Henry Cuellar - D
►Websitehenrycuellar.com
63
Jim Fish - R
►Websitewww.fishforcongress.com/
Ross Lynn Leone - L
U.S. Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Joel Grace - L
Gene Green - D
►Websitegenegreencampaign.com
71
Eric Story - R
►Websitewww.anamERICanSTORY.org
U.S. Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
►Websiteebjohnson.house.gov
82
Fred Wood - R
►Websitewww.fredawood.com/
Jarrett Rab Woods - L
►Websitewww.jarrettwoods.com
U.S. Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
John R. Carter - R
►Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
77
Barry N. Cooper - L
Brian P. Ruiz - D
►Websiteruizforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Alex Bischoff - L
Eric Roberson - D
►Websitewww.ericroberson.org/
Pete Sessions - R
►Websitewww.petesessions.com
63
Railroad Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Michael L. Williams - R
Mark Thompson - D
David Floyd - L
Texas Senate
State Senator District 4
Tommy Williams - R
►Websitetexansfortommy.com
61
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Gilbert Pena - R
►Websitewww.takeback144.com
69
Mario V. Gallegos, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.mariogallegos.com/
68
Susan Delgado - L
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Chris Harris - R
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist9/dist9.htm
70
Melvin Willms - D
Carl Nulsen - L
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Kim Brimer - R
Wendy R. Davis - D
►Websitewww.wendydavistexas.com
55
Richard A. Cross - L
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Mike Jackson - R
►Websitewww.mikejacksonforcongress.com
65
Joe Jaworski - D
Clifford Lee Messina - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/messina/
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
John J. Carona - R
►Websitewww.johncarona.com
62
Rain Levy Minns - D
►Websitewww.rainfortexas.org/
Paul E. Osborn - L
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Chris Bell - D
Austen Furse - D
Grant Harpold - D
Joan Huffman - R
►Websitewww.electjoanhuffman.com
62
Ken Sherman - D
Stephanie E. Simmons - D
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist20/dist20.htm
72
Billy "Bill" Parker - L
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Louis H. Bruni - R
►Websitewww.louishbruni.com/home.html
Judith Zaffirini - D
►Websitewww.judithzaffirini.com/index.htm
72
Barry L. Allison - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/allison/
State Senator District 23
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Troy Fraser - R
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist24/dist24.htm
69
Bill Oliver - L
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Leticia R. Van De Putte - D
►Websitewww.leticiavandeputte.com
63
Steve Lopez - L
State Senator District 27
Eddie A. Lucio, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist27/dist27.htm
72
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Robert L. Duncan - R
►Websitewww.senatorduncan.com
65
M. J. "Smitty" Smith - L
►Websitewww.mjsmittysmith.com
State Senator District 30
Craig L. Estes - R
►Websitewww.craigestes.org
65
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Kel Seliger - R
►Websitewww.kelseliger.com
65
Lauren Poindexter - L
Texas House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
George Lavender - R
►Websitewww.georgelavender.com
63
Stephen J. Frost - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist1/frost.php
Tim Eason - L
►Websitewww.electtimeason.com
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Dan Flynn - R
Michael A. French - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/french/
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Kirby Hollingsworth - R
►Websitewww.kirbyhollingsworth.com
Mark S. Homer - D
►Websitewww.markhomer.com/
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Betty Brown - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist4/brown.php
Victor M. Morales - D
James C. Yow - L
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes - R
►Websitewww.bryanhughes.com
49
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Leo Berman - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist6/berman.php
83
Gene Moody - L
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Tommy Merritt - R
►Websitewww.tommymerritt.com
70
Joey R. Stroman - L
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook - R
►Websitewww.byroncook.com
63
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Wayne Christian - R
►Websitewww.christianfortexas.com
68
Kenneth D. Franks - D
►Websitewww.kennethdfranks.com/index.htm
Joe Allport - L
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Jim Pitts - R
►Websitewww.jimpitts.net
71
Phil Smart - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/smart/
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Brian K. Walker - R
Chuck Hopson - R
►Websitechuckhopson.com/
77
Paul Bryan - L
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Van Brookshire - R
►Websitewww.vanbrookshire.com
Jim Mcreynolds - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist12/mcreynolds.htm
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
►Websitewww.LoisKolkhorst.com
54
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Fred Brown - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist14/brown.php
Ron Darby - L
State Representative District 15
Rob Eissler - R
►Websitewww.robeissler.com
67
State Representative District 16
C. Brandon Creighton - R
►Websitewww.winwithcreighton.com
48
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Tim Kleinschmidt - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist17/kleinschmidt.php
61
Donnie Dippel - D
Alan W. Duesterhoft - L
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
John Otto - R
►Websitewww.ottofortexas.com
70
Arlan Foster - D
►Websitewww.arlanfoster.com/
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Mike Hamilton - L
►Websitewww.hamiltonfortexas.com
57
Larry C. Hunter - D
►Websitehunterforstaterep.org/
Richard Ramsey - L
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Dan M. Gattis - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist20/gattis.php
Jim Dillon - D
Craig C. Weems - L
State Representative District 21
Allan B. Ritter - R
►Websitewww.allanritter.com
64
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Craig Eiland - D
►Websitewww.craigeiland.net/
56
Charles L. Earley - L
►Websitewww.myspace.com/galvestondist23
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Larry Taylor - R
►Websitewww.larrytaylor.com
58
Rafael E. Ramos - L
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Dennis H. Bonnen - R
►Websitewww.dennisbonnen.com
46
Richard Cole - L
State Representative District 26
Charlie F. Howard - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist26/howard.php
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Steve Host - R
Dora Olivo - D
►Websitewww.doraolivo.com/
75
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
John Zerwas, MD - R
►Websitewww.johnzerwas.com
63
Dorothy Bottos - D
►Websitewww.dorothybottos.com/
M. Steven Lucas - L
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Randy Weber - R
►Websitewww.randyweber.org
65
Kevin M. Murphy - D
►Websitewww.murphyfortexas.com/
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
68
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen - D
►Websitewww.ryanguillen.com
41
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Todd Hunter - R
►Websitewww.electtoddhunter.com
65
Juan M. Garcia, III - D
►Websitewww.electjuangarcia.com/
Lenard L. Nelson - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/lnelson/
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Raul Torres - R
►Websitewww.electraultorres.com
63
Solomon P. Ortiz, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.solomonortizjr.com/
81
Justin R. Garrett - L
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Connie Scott - R
►Websitewww.voteconniescott.com
57
Abel Herrero - D
►Websitewww.abelherrero.com
49
State Representative District 35
Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles - D
►Websitewww.yvonne35.com/index.php
State Representative District 36
Ismael "Kino" Flores - D
►Websitewww.kinoflores.net/
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira - D
►Websitewww.reneoliveira.com
63
State Representative District 38
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
►Websitewww.eddielucioiii.com
39
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=39
42
State Representative District 40
Aaron Pena - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist40/pena.php
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Javier Villalobos - R
Veronica Gonzales - D
►Websitewww.veronicagonzales.com/
Charles W. Snelling - L
State Representative District 42
Richard Peña Raymond - D
►Websiterichardraymond.com
58
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Tara Rios Ybarra - D
►Websitewww.votetara.com/news.html
Richard W. Shuey - L
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Edmund Kuempel - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist44/kuempel.php
John Lynch - L
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Matt Young - R
►Websitewww.mattyoung4texas.com
Patrick M. Rose - D
►Websitewww.patrickrose.com/index.shtml
Tom Gleinser - L
►Websitewww.tomforliberty.com
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Dawnna M. Dukes - D
Allen Hacker - L
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Donna Keel - R
Valinda Bolton - D
►Websitewww.valindabolton.org/
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Pamela Waggoner - R
Donna Howard - D
►Websitewww.votedonna.com
67
Ben Easton - L
State Representative District 49
Elliott Naishtat - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=49
73
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Jerry J. Mikus, Jr. - R
Mark Strama - D
Jerry Chandler - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/chandler/
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Eddie Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.voteeddierodriguez.com/
Arthur Dibianca - L
►Websitewww.arthurdibianca.com
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Bryan Daniel - R
Diana Maldonado - D
►Websitewww.dianamaldonado.com/
Lillian Martinez Simmons - L
►Websitexld.com/ls/home.htm
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Harvey Hilderbran - R
►Websitewww.harveyfortexas.com
58
Brain W. Holk - L
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Jimmie Don Aycock - R
►Websitenews.jdaycock.com
72
Nicolaas Kramer - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kramer/
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Ralph Sheffield - R
►Websitewww.sheffieldfotexas.com
63
Sam Murphey - D
►Websitewww.sammurphey.com/
R. "Danny" Daniel - I
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist56/anderson.php
73
David Meine - L
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Jim Dunnam - D
►Websitewww.jimdunnam.com/
Neill Snider - L
►Websitewww.neillsnider.com
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Rob Orr - R
Greg Allen Kauffman - D
Tom Stewart - L
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Sid Miller - R
►Websitewww.millerfortexas.com
63
Ernie Casbeer - D
►Websitewww.erniecasbeer.com/
Coy Reynolds - L
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
James L. "Jim" Keffer - R
Dave Shupp - D
►Websitetexasdemocratdaveshupp.com/default.aspx
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Phil King - R
►Websitewww.philking.com
62
Charles William Randolph - D
Richard Wells Forsythe, Jr. - L
►Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-10/richard-wells-forsythe-jr
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Larry Phillips - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist62/phillips.php
52
Peter "Pete" Veeck - D
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Tan Parker - R
►Websitewww.tanparker.com
47
Jesus Carrillo - D
John Turner - L
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Myra Crownover - R
►Websitewww.myracrownover.com
71
John Mcclelland - D
Jason Jordan - L
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Burt R. Solomons - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist65/solomons.php
Lee Hooper - L
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Brian Mccall - R
Benjamin Westfried - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/westfried/
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Jerry Madden - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist67/madden.php
Jeffrey S. Joyner - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/joyner/
State Representative District 68
Richard L. "Rick" Hardcastle - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist68/hardcastle.php
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
David Farabee - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist69/farabee.php
Richard Brown - L
►Websitewww.electrichardbrown.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Ken Paxton - R
►Websitewww.kenpaxton.com
55
Robert R. Virasin - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/virasin/
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Susan L. King - R
►Websitewww.susankingcampaign.com
66
Michael Walton - L
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Drew Darby - R
►Websitewww.drewdarby.com
71
Dennis Higgins - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/higgins/
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Doug Miller - R
►Websitewww.dougfortexas.com
64
Daniel Boone - D
►Websitewww.boonefortexas.com
83
Shannon Beckett Mccracken - L
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Thomas T.C. Kincaid, Jr. - R
►Websitekincaidfortexas.com
68
Pete P. Gallego - D
►Websitewww.petegallego.com
56
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Carlos "Charlie" Garza - R
►Websitewww.carloscharliegarza.com
Chente Quintanilla - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist75/quintanilla.php
State Representative District 76
Norma Chavez - D
►Websitewww.normachavez2014.com
58
State Representative District 77
Marisa Marquez - D
►Websitewww.marisamarquez.com
40
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Donald R. "Dee" Margo - R
►Websitewww.deemargo.org
66
Joe Moody - D
►Websitewww.moodyforelpaso.org
37
Bill Collins - L
State Representative District 79
Joseph C. "Joe" Pickett - D
►Websitewww.joepickett.com
61
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King - D
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Tryon D. Lewis - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=81
71
Elmo Hockman - L
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Tom Craddick - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
75
Bill Dingus - D
Sherry Phillips - L
State Representative District 83
State Representative District 84
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Isaac M. Castro - R
►Websitewww.castroforstaterep.com
Joe Heflin - D
►Websitewww.joeheflin.com/
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
John Smithee - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=86
67
James H. Wood - D
Kevin Howell - L
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
David Swinford - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist87/swinford.php
L. Blake Bailey - L
State Representative District 88
Warren Chisum - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist88/chisum.php
State Representative District 89
Jodie Anne Laubenberg - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=89
61
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Larry Keilberg - R
Lon M. Burnam - D
►Websitewww.lonburnam.com
65
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Kelly Hancock - R
►Websitewww.kellyhancock.com
54
Chris Utchell - D
►Websitewww.chrisutchell.com/
Paul Mastin - L
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Todd Smith - R
►Websitewww.toddsmithrep.com
67
Kalandra N. Wheeler - D
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Bill Burch - R
►Websitewww.burchforcongress.com
Paula Hightower Pierson - D
►Websitewww.paulapierson.com/
68
Colin F. Sewards - L
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Diane Patrick - R
►Websitewww.dianepatrick.us
72
Geoffrey A. Adams - L
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Marc Veasey - D
►Websitewww.marcveasey.com
47
Hy Siegel - L
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Bill Zedler - R
►Websitewww.billzedler.org
75
Chris Turner - D
►Websitevotechristurner.com
46
Todd Litteken - L
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Mark M. Shelton - R
►Websitedrmarkshelton.com
62
Dan Barrett - D
►Websitewww.danbarrett.com
Rodney Wingo - L
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Vicki Truitt - R
►Websitewww.vickitruitt.com
64
Nancy Moffat - D
Stephen M. Smith - L
►Websitewww.smithfortexas98.com
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Charlie L. Geren - R
►Websitewww.charliegeren.com
69
Sheila Ford - D
►Websitewww.sheilaford.org/
Robin Chester - L
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Terri Hodge - D
Robert M. Pritchett - L
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Mike Anderson - R
Robert Miklos - D
►Websitewww.robertmiklos.com
53
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Tony J. Goolsby - R
Carol Kent - D
►Websitewww.electcarolkent.com/
65
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Rafael M. Anchia - D
►Websiterafaelanchia.com
50
David R. Mason - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/mason/
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=104
61
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Linda Harper-Brown - R
►Websitewww.lindaharperbrown.com
70
Bob Romano - D
James G. Baird - L
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Karen Wiegman - R
Kirk T. England - D
►Websitewww.england106.com/
Gene Freeman - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/freeman
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Bill R. Keffer - R
Allen Vaught - D
►Websitewww.allenvaught.com
Brandon Parsons - L
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Dan H. Branch - R
►Websitewww.danbranch.com
60
Emil Reichstadt - D
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Helen Giddings - D
►Websitewww.helengiddings.net
73
Kevin Jackson - L
State Representative District 110
Barbara Mallory-Caraway - D
►Websitewww.barbaramallorycaraway.com/
63
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Homer Fincannon - R
Yvonne Davis - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=111
63
Tim Miles - L
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Angie Chen Button - R
►Websitewww.angiebutton.com
64
Sandra Phuong Vule - D
Philip M. White - L
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Joe Driver - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist113/driver.php
Eric Anthony Brandler - D
►Websitewww.ericbrandler.com/
State Representative District 114
Will Hartnett - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist114/hartnett.php
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Jim Jackson - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist115/jackson.php
Preston Poulter - L
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Trey Martinez Fischer - D
►Websitetreymartinezfischer.com
48
William T. Armstrong, V - L
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
John V. Garza - R
►Websitewww.johngarza117.com
63
David Mcquade Leibowitz - D
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Don Green - R
Joe Farias - D
►Websitewww.joefarias.com
72
James L. Thompson - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/jamesthompson/
State Representative District 119
Roland Gutierrez - D
►Websitewww.rolandgutierrez.com
48
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon - D
►Websitewww.ruthmcclendon.org
75
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Joe Straus - R
►Websitewww.joestraus.org
59
Arthur M. Thomas, IV - L
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Frank J. Corte, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist122/corte.htm
Frances Carnot - D
Sally Baynton - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/baynton/
State Representative District 123
Mike Villarreal - D
►Websitewww.mikevillarreal.com
47
State Representative District 124
Jose Menendez - D
►Websitewww.josemenendez.com
49
State Representative District 125
Joaquin Castro - D
►Websitewww.castroforcongress.com
44
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Patricia Harless - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=126
55
Chad Khan - D
►Websitewww.vote4khan.com/
Oscar J. Palma, Jr. - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/palma/
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Joe Crabb - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist127/crabb.php
Joe A. Montemayor - D
►Websitewww.optimum-strategies.com/jm08/home.htm
Justo J. Perez - L
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith - R
►Websitewww.waynesmithcampaign.com
75
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
John E. Davis - R
►Websitewww.votejohndavis.com
58
Sherrie L. Matula - D
►Websitesherriematula.com/
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Allen Fletcher - R
►Websitewww.fletcherfortexas.com
63
William B. Gray, Jr. - L
►Websitewww.grayforyou.com
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen - D
►Websitewww.almaallen.org/main
79
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Bill A. Callegari - R
►Websitewww.billcallegari.com
77
Phil Kurtz - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kurtz/
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Jim Murphy - R
►Websitewww.votejimmurphy.com
60
Kristi Thibaut - D
►Websitewww.votekristi.com/civicspace/
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Joe Agris - R
Ellen Cohen - D
►Websitewww.ellencohen.org/
Mhair S. Dekmezian - L
►Websitehttp://www.mhair2006.com
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Gary Elkins - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=135
63
Trey S. Fleming - D
►Websitewww.flemingfortexas.com/
Alfred N. Montestruc - L
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Beverly Woolley - R
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist136/woolley.php
Gerald W. "Jerry" Lafleur - L
►Websitehttp://www.JerryLaFleur.info
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Scott Hochberg - D
Alex Cresswell - L
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Dwayne Bohac - R
Virginia Stogner "Ginny" Mcdavid - D
►Websitewww.votemcdavid.com
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner - D
►Websitesylvesterturner.com
64
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=140
40
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Michael Bunch - R
►Websitewww.bunchfortexas.com
69
Senfronia Thompson - D
►Websitesenfroniathompson.com
79
Richard Brown - L
►Websitewww.electrichardbrown.com
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=142
73
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Dorothy Olmos - R
Ana E. Hernandez Luna - D
►Websitewww.anahernandezluna.com
40
Joe O. Marcom - L
►Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/marcom/
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Ken Legler - R
►Websitewww.votekenlegler.com
Joel C. Redmond - D
►Websitewww.joelredmond.com/
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Patricia Rodriguez - R
Carol Alvarado - D
►Websitewww.carolalvarado.com
51
State Representative District 146
Al Edwards - D
►Websitewww.aledwards.com/index.html
81
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Garnet F. Coleman - D
►Websitegarnetcoleman.com
57
Joe Tirado - L
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Howard H. Gano, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.howardgano.com
Jessica Christina Farrar - D
►Websitewww.jessicafarrar.org
51
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Greg Meyers - R
Hubert Vo - D
►Websitewww.hubertvo.com
62
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Debbie Riddle - R
►Websitewww.debbieriddle.org
70
Brad Neal - D
►Websitewww.votebradneal.com
Ken Petty - L
►Websitewww.kenpetty.org
58
We Need Your Help