Current Texas Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
my.barackobama.commy.barackobama.com
(312) 886-3506
54
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
www.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-bidenwww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
(302) 573-6345
72
US Senate
Texas Senator
John Cornyn - R
www.johncornyn.comwww.johncornyn.com
(972) 239-1310
63
Texas Senator
Ted Cruz - R
www.tedcruz.org/homewww.tedcruz.org/home
(713) 353-4330
44
US House of Representatives
Texas Congressional District 1
Louie Gohmert - R
www.gohmert.comwww.gohmert.com
(903) 939-1101
62
Texas Congressional District 2
Ted Poe - R
www.tedpoe.comwww.tedpoe.com
(281) 358-8866
66
Texas Congressional District 3
Sam Johnson - R
www.samjohnsonforcongress.comwww.samjohnsonforcongress.com
(972) 424-6874
84
Texas Congressional District 4
John Ratcliffe - R
www.ratcliffeforcongress.comwww.ratcliffeforcongress.com
(972) 455-8609
Texas Congressional District 5
Jeb Hensarling - R
www.jebhensarling.comwww.jebhensarling.com
(214) 349-9996
58
Texas Congressional District 6
Joe L. Barton - R
www.joebarton.comwww.joebarton.com
(972) 875-7716
65
Texas Congressional District 7
John Abney Culberson - R
www.culbersonforcongress.comwww.culbersonforcongress.com
(713) 682-8828
59
Texas Congressional District 8
Kevin Brady - R
www.bradyforcongress.comwww.bradyforcongress.com
(281) 363-9297
60
Texas Congressional District 9
Al Green - D
Texas Congressional District 10
Michael T. McCaul - R
www.michaelmccaul.comwww.michaelmccaul.com
(512) 306-9737
53
Texas Congressional District 11
Mike Conaway - R
www.mikeconaway.comwww.mikeconaway.com
(432) 689-0698
67
Texas Congressional District 12
Kay Granger - R
www.kaygranger.comwww.kaygranger.com
(817) 336-3385
72
Texas Congressional District 13
Mac Thornberry - R
www.macthornberry.comwww.macthornberry.com
(806) 371-8183
57
Texas Congressional District 14
Randy Weber - R
www.randyweber.orgwww.randyweber.org
(281) 485-0616
62
Texas Congressional District 15
Ruben Hinojosa - D
www.rubenhinojosa.comwww.rubenhinojosa.com
(956) 345-9008
75
Texas Congressional District 16
Beto O'Rourke - D
www.betoforcongress.comwww.betoforcongress.com
915-247-BETO
42
Texas Congressional District 17
Bill Flores - R
www.billfloresforcongress.comwww.billfloresforcongress.com
(888) 704-2455
61
Texas Congressional District 18
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
www.sheilajacksonlee18.comwww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
(713) 737-8350
65
Texas Congressional District 19
Randy Neugebauer - R
www.randyforcongress.comwww.randyforcongress.com
(806) 687-5086
65
Texas Congressional District 20
Joaquin Castro - D
www.castroforcongress.comwww.castroforcongress.com
(210) 684-6896
40
Texas Congressional District 21
Lamar S. Smith - R
www.texansforlamarsmith.comwww.texansforlamarsmith.com
(210) 826-1085
67
Texas Congressional District 22
Pete Olson - R
www.olsonforcongress.comwww.olsonforcongress.com
(281) 342-7383
52
Texas Congressional District 23
Will "Hurd" Hurd - R
Texas Congressional District 24
Kenny E. Marchant - R
www.kennymarchant.comwww.kennymarchant.com
(972) 462-0790
64
Texas Congressional District 25
Roger Williams - R
www.rogerforcongress.comwww.rogerforcongress.com
(888) 797-6437
65
Texas Congressional District 26
Michael C. Burgess - R
www.burgessforcongress.comwww.burgessforcongress.com
(940) 320-5020
64
Texas Congressional District 27
R. Blake Farenthold - R
blakefarenthold.comblakefarenthold.com
(361) 882-5253
53
Texas Congressional District 28
Henry Cuellar - D
henrycuellar.comhenrycuellar.com
(956) 724-1212
59
Texas Congressional District 29
Gene Green - D
genegreencampaign.comgenegreencampaign.com
(281) 448-4363
67
Texas Congressional District 30
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
ebjohnson.house.govebjohnson.house.gov
(214) 754-9004
79
Texas Congressional District 31
John R. Carter - R
johncarterforcongress.comjohncarterforcongress.com
(512) 255-7148
73
Texas Congressional District 32
Pete Sessions - R
www.petesessions.comwww.petesessions.com
(214) 874-0225
60
Texas Congressional District 33
Marc Veasey - D
www.marcveasey.comwww.marcveasey.com
(817) 861-3200
44
Texas Congressional District 34
Filemon B. Vela - D
vela.house.govvela.house.gov
(202) 225-9901
52
Texas Congressional District 35
Lloyd Doggett - D
votedoggett.comvotedoggett.com
(512) 916-5921
68
Texas Congressional District 36
Brian Babin - R
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Texas Governor
Greg Abbott - R
Texas Lieutenant Governor
Dan Patrick - R
danpatrick.orgdanpatrick.org
(713) 464-0282
65
Statewide Officials
Texas Secretary Of State
Carlos Cascos - R
Texas Attorney General
Ken Paxton - R
www.kenpaxton.comwww.kenpaxton.com
(972) 562-4543
52
Texas Comptroller Of Public Accounts
Glenn Hegar, Jr. - R
www.glennhegar.comwww.glennhegar.com
(281) 391-8883
44
Texas Commissioner Of The General Land Office
George P. Bush - R
Texas Commissioner Of Agriculture
Sid Miller - R
www.millerfortexas.comwww.millerfortexas.com
(254) 986-3535
59
Texas Railroad Commissioner
Steve Brown - D
www.electstevebrown.comwww.electstevebrown.com
(832) 330-4242
40
Texas Railroad Commissioner
Ryan Sitton - R
www.ryansitton.comwww.ryansitton.com
(281) 819-0024
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 1
Martha M. Dominguéz - D
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 2
Ruben Cortez, Jr. - D
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 3
Marisa B. Perez - D
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 4
Lawrence A. Allen - D
www.tea.state.tx.us/index4.aspx?id=3719www.tea.state.tx.us/index4.aspx?id=3719
53
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 5
Ken Mercer - R
votekenmercer.comvotekenmercer.com
(210) 691-1695
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 6
Donna Bahorich - R
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 7
David Bradley - R
www.tea.state.tx.us/index3.aspx?id=1156www.tea.state.tx.us/index3.aspx?id=1156
(409) 835-3808
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 8
Barbara Cargill - R
www.barbaracargill.comwww.barbaracargill.com
(281) 465-8095
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 9
Thomas Ratliff - R
www.thomasratliff.comwww.thomasratliff.com
(903) 572-7873
48
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 10
Tom Maynard - R
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 11
Patricia "Pat" Hardy - R
www.tea.state.tx.us/index4.aspx?id=3420www.tea.state.tx.us/index4.aspx?id=3420
(817) 598-2968
66
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 12
Geraldine "Tincy" Miller - R
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 13
Erika Beltran - D
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 14
Sue Melton-Malone - R
(254) 749-0415
Texas Member State Board Of Education District 15
Marty Rowley - R
Texas Senate
State Senator District 1
Kevin P. Eltife - R
www.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist1/dist1.htmwww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist1/dist1.htm
(903) 595-4101
56
State Senator District 2
Bob Hall - R
State Senator District 3
Robert Nichols - R
www.nicholsforsenate.comwww.nicholsforsenate.com
(936) 756-5168
70
State Senator District 4
C. Brandon Creighton - R
www.winwithcreighton.comwww.winwithcreighton.com
(936) 539-0028
45
State Senator District 5
Charles Schwertner - R
www.drschwertner.comwww.drschwertner.com
(512) 863-4563
State Senator District 6
Sylvia R. Garcia - D
State Senator District 7
Paul Bettencourt - R
State Senator District 8
Van Taylor - R
vantaylor.comvantaylor.com
(972) 403-1585
State Senator District 9
Kelly Hancock - R
www.kellyhancock.comwww.kellyhancock.com
(817) 485-7673
51
State Senator District 10
Konni Burton - R
konniburton.comkonniburton.com
(817) 228-1805
State Senator District 11
Larry Taylor - R
www.larrytaylor.comwww.larrytaylor.com
(281) 338-0924
55
State Senator District 12
Jane Nelson - R
www.janenelson.orgwww.janenelson.org
(817) 488-7400
63
State Senator District 13
Rodney Ellis - D
www.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist13/dist13.htmwww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist13/dist13.htm
61
State Senator District 14
Kirk Watson - D
www.kirkwatson.comwww.kirkwatson.com
(512) 542-9744
State Senator District 15
John Whitmire - D
www.whitmire.senate.state.tx.uswww.whitmire.senate.state.tx.us
66
State Senator District 16
Don Huffines - R
www.donhuffines.comwww.donhuffines.com
(972) 860-3125
State Senator District 17
Joan Huffman - R
www.electjoanhuffman.comwww.electjoanhuffman.com
(713) 662-3821
59
State Senator District 18
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
www.loisfortexas.comwww.loisfortexas.com
(979) 836-3719
50
State Senator District 19
Carlos I. Uresti - D
www.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist19/dist19.htmwww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist19/dist19.htm
(210) 932-2568
51
State Senator District 20
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa - D
www.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist20/dist20.htmwww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist20/dist20.htm
(956) 972-1841
69
State Senator District 21
Judith Zaffirini - D
www.judithzaffirini.com/index.htmwww.judithzaffirini.com/index.htm
(956) 724-8379
69
State Senator District 22
Brian Birdwell - R
www.brianbirdwell.netwww.brianbirdwell.net
(817) 579-9984
53
State Senator District 23
Royce West - D
royce-west.orgroyce-west.org
(214) 467-0123
62
State Senator District 24
Troy Fraser - R
www.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist24/dist24.htmwww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist24/dist24.htm
(512) 463-0124
66
State Senator District 25
Donna Campbell - R
www.donnacampbell.comwww.donnacampbell.com
(979) 732-2026
60
State Senator District 26
Jose Menendez - D
www.josemenendez.comwww.josemenendez.com
(210) 673-3579
46
State Senator District 27
Eddie A. Lucio, Jr. - D
www.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist27/dist27.htmwww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist27/dist27.htm
(956) 548-0227
69
State Senator District 28
Charles Perry - R
www.electcharlesperry.comwww.electcharlesperry.com
(806) 787-0799
53
State Senator District 29
Jose R. Rodriguez - D
senatorjoserodriguez.comsenatorjoserodriguez.com
(915) 351-3500
State Senator District 30
Craig L. Estes - R
www.craigestes.orgwww.craigestes.org
(940) 689-0191
62
State Senator District 31
Kel Seliger - R
www.kelseliger.comwww.kelseliger.com
(806) 374-8994
62
Texas House
State Representative District 1
Gary VanDeaver - R
State Representative District 2
Dan Flynn - R
www.daflynn.comwww.daflynn.com
(903) 567-0921
72
State Representative District 3
Cecil Bell, Jr. - R
State Representative District 4
Stuart Spitzer - R
www.stuartspitzer.comwww.stuartspitzer.com
(903) 802-3014
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes - R
www.new.bryanhughes.comwww.new.bryanhughes.com
(903) 768-2765
46
State Representative District 6
Matt Schaefer - R
mattfortexas.orgmattfortexas.org
mattfortexas@gmail.org
State Representative District 7
David Simpson - R
www.davidsimpson.comwww.davidsimpson.com
(903) 663-2034
54
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook - R
www.byroncook.comwww.byroncook.com
(512) 463-0730
60
State Representative District 9
Chris Paddie - R
www.chrispaddie.comwww.chrispaddie.com
(903) 930-0087
41
State Representative District 10
John Wray - R
State Representative District 11
Travis Clardy - R
www.travisfortexas.comwww.travisfortexas.com
(936) 463-8002
State Representative District 12
Kyle J. Kacal - R
kylekacal.comkylekacal.com
(979) 204-4776
45
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
www.loisfortexas.comwww.loisfortexas.com
(979) 836-3719
50
State Representative District 14
John Raney - R
www.electjohnraney.comwww.electjohnraney.com
(979) 383-2734
68
State Representative District 15
Mark Keough - R
State Representative District 16
Will Metcalf - R
State Representative District 17
Tim Kleinschmidt - R
www.timkleinschmidt.comwww.timkleinschmidt.com
(979) 773-4055
58
State Representative District 18
John Otto - R
www.ottofortexas.comwww.ottofortexas.com
(936) 258-7575
66
State Representative District 19
James White - R
www.jameswhiteforeasttexas.comwww.jameswhiteforeasttexas.com
(281) 658-0540
51
State Representative District 20
Marsha Farney - R
www.marshafarney.comwww.marshafarney.com
(512) 864-1988
56
State Representative District 21
Dade Phelan - R
www.texansfordade.comwww.texansfordade.com
(409) 433-3333
State Representative District 22
Joe D. Deshotel - D
repjoedeshotel.comrepjoedeshotel.com
(409) 842-4844
63
State Representative District 23
Wayne Faircloth - R
State Representative District 24
Greg Bonnen - R
www.drgregbonnen.comwww.drgregbonnen.com
(512) 463-0729
State Representative District 25
Dennis H. Bonnen - R
www.dennisbonnen.comwww.dennisbonnen.com
(979) 848-3906
43
State Representative District 26
Rick Miller - R
www.vote4rickmiller.comwww.vote4rickmiller.com
(832) 971-7444
State Representative District 27
Ron Reynolds - D
www.ronreynolds.orgwww.ronreynolds.org
(512) 463-0494
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas - R
www.johnzerwas.comwww.johnzerwas.com
(713) 526-3399
60
State Representative District 29
Ed Thompson - R
www.edthompson29.comwww.edthompson29.com
(281) 485-3373
64
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison - R
www.geaniemorrison.comwww.geaniemorrison.com
(361) 578-2971
64
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen - D
www.ryanguillen.comwww.ryanguillen.com
(512) 698-7712
37
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter - R
www.electtoddhunter.comwww.electtoddhunter.com
(361) 694-3121
62
State Representative District 33
Scott Turner - R
www.scottturnerfortexas.comwww.scottturnerfortexas.com
(214) 986-0042
State Representative District 34
Abel Herrero - D
www.abelherrero.comwww.abelherrero.com
(361) 904-4988
45
State Representative District 35
Oscar Longoria - D
oscarlongoria.comoscarlongoria.com
(956) 887-0050
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz, Jr. - D
www.sergioforsouthtexas.comwww.sergioforsouthtexas.com
(956) 585-1194
63
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira - D
www.reneoliveira.comwww.reneoliveira.com
(512) 463-0640
60
State Representative District 38
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
www.eddielucioiii.comwww.eddielucioiii.com
(512) 463-0606
36
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
www.mandomartinez.comwww.mandomartinez.com
(512) 463-0530
39
State Representative District 40
Terry Canales - D
www.staterepterrycanales.comwww.staterepterrycanales.com
(512) 463-0426
36
State Representative District 41
Robert Bobby Guerra - D
voteguerra.comvoteguerra.com
(956) 383-4300
State Representative District 42
Richard Peña Raymond - D
richardraymond.comrichardraymond.com
(956) 712-1297
54
State Representative District 43
J. M. Lozano - R
www.lozanofortexas.comwww.lozanofortexas.com
(361) 246-9324
State Representative District 44
John Kuempel - R
www.johnkuempel.comwww.johnkuempel.com
(830) 379-8732
45
State Representative District 45
Jason A. Isaac - R
www.isaacfortexas.comwww.isaacfortexas.com
(512) 850-5524
43
State Representative District 46
Dawnna M. Dukes - D
dawnnadukes.comdawnnadukes.com
(512) 463-0506
52
State Representative District 47
Paul D. Workman - R
workmanfortexas.comworkmanfortexas.com
(512) 463-0652
State Representative District 48
Donna Howard - D
www.votedonna.comwww.votedonna.com
(512) 463-0631
63
State Representative District 49
Elliott Naishtat - D
www.house.state.tx.us/members/dist49/naishtat.phpwww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist49/naishtat.php
(512) 463-0668
70
State Representative District 50
Celia Israel - D
celiaisrael.comceliaisrael.com
(512) 933-1796
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez - D
www.eddiefortexas.comwww.eddiefortexas.com
(512) 463-0674
44
State Representative District 52
Larry Gonzales - R
larrygonzales.comlarrygonzales.com
(512) 244-1280
45
State Representative District 53
Andrew Murr - R
State Representative District 54
Jimmie Don Aycock - R
news.jdaycock.comnews.jdaycock.com
(254) 690-6351
68
State Representative District 55
Molly S. White - R
texansformolly.comtexansformolly.com
(254) 721-2427
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
www.docandersonfortexas.comwww.docandersonfortexas.com
(254) 772-7363
70
State Representative District 57
Trent Ashby - R
www.trentashby.comwww.trentashby.com
(512) 463-0508
43
State Representative District 58
Dewayne Burns - R
State Representative District 59
J. D. Sheffield - R
State Representative District 60
James L. "Jim" Keffer - R
jimkeffer.comjimkeffer.com
(800) 586-4515
62
State Representative District 61
Phil King - R
www.philking.comwww.philking.com
(817) 381-8282
59
State Representative District 62
Larry Phillips - R
www.house.state.tx.us/members/dist62/phillips.phpwww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist62/phillips.php
(903) 891-7297
49
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker - R
www.tanparker.comwww.tanparker.com
(214) 886-4699
44
State Representative District 64
Myra Crownover - R
www.myracrownover.comwww.myracrownover.com
(940) 382-0729
68
State Representative District 65
Ron Simmons - R
www.ronsimmons.comwww.ronsimmons.com
(214) 676-4998
State Representative District 66
Matt Shaheen - R
mattshaheen.com/mattshaheen.com/
(214) 448-8316
State Representative District 67
Jeff Leach - R
www.jeffleach.comwww.jeffleach.com
(469) 855-0417
State Representative District 68
Drew Springer - R
www.votedrewspringer.comwww.votedrewspringer.com
(940) 736-9493
48
State Representative District 69
James Frank - R
www.votejamesfrank.comwww.votejamesfrank.com
(940) 689-VOTE
State Representative District 70
Scott Sanford - R
www.scottsanford.uswww.scottsanford.us
(972) 548-7500
State Representative District 71
Susan L. King - R
www.susankingcampaign.comwww.susankingcampaign.com
(325) 677-0883
63
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby - R
www.drewdarby.comwww.drewdarby.com
(325) 653-4653
68
State Representative District 73
Doug Miller - R
www.millerforstaterep.comwww.millerforstaterep.com
(830) 629-2829
61
State Representative District 74
Poncho Nevárez - D
www.ponchonevarez.comwww.ponchonevarez.com
(956) 369-4855
43
State Representative District 75
Mary E. Gonzalez - D
State Representative District 76
Cesar Blanco - D
cesarforelpaso.comcesarforelpaso.com
(915) 843-2408
State Representative District 77
Marisa Marquez - D
www.marisamarquez.comwww.marisamarquez.com
(915) 532-2755
36
State Representative District 78
Joseph E. Moody - D
www.moodyforelpaso.orgwww.moodyforelpaso.org
(512) 463-0728
34
State Representative District 79
Joseph C. "Joe" Pickett - D
www.joepickett.comwww.joepickett.com
(915) 591-2652
58
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King - D
tracyoking.comtracyoking.com
(830) 773-0860
54
State Representative District 81
Brooks Landgraf - R
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick - R
www.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82www.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
(432) 694-2894
71
State Representative District 83
Dustin Burrows - R
State Representative District 84
John Frullo - R
www.johnfrullo.comwww.johnfrullo.com
(806) 744-6883
53
State Representative District 85
Phil Stephenson - R
www.philfortexas.comwww.philfortexas.com
(512) 463-0604
70
State Representative District 86
John Smithee - R
www.house.state.tx.us/members/dist86/smithee.htmwww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist86/smithee.htm
(806) 372-4001
63
State Representative District 87
Four Price - R
www.fourprice.orgwww.fourprice.org
(806) 340-2442
47
State Representative District 88
Ken King - R
State Representative District 89
Jodie Anne Laubenberg - R
(972) 429-1334
58
State Representative District 90
Ramon Romero, Jr. - D
www.ramonromerojr.comwww.ramonromerojr.com
(817) 657-0108
State Representative District 91
Stephanie Klick - R
stephanieklick.comstephanieklick.com
(817) 381-6467
3
State Representative District 92
Jonathan Stickland - R
State Representative District 93
Matt Krause - R
State Representative District 94
Tony Tinderholt - R
tonytinderholt.comtonytinderholt.com
(817) 881-4767
State Representative District 95
Nicole Collier - D
State Representative District 96
Bill Zedler - R
www.billzedler.orgwww.billzedler.org
(817) 465-4652
72
State Representative District 97
Craig Goldman - R
www.craiggoldman.orgwww.craiggoldman.org
(817) 996-7003
State Representative District 98
Giovanni Capriglione - R
votegiovanni.comvotegiovanni.com
(817) 601-5446
State Representative District 99
Charlie L. Geren - R
www.charliegeren.comwww.charliegeren.com
(817) 624-9999
65
State Representative District 100
Eric Johnson - D
www.johnsonfortexas.comwww.johnsonfortexas.com
(214) 421-4767
39
State Representative District 101
Chris Turner - D
votechristurner.comvotechristurner.com
(817) 386-2477
42
State Representative District 102
Linda Koop - R
lindakoop.comlindakoop.com
(469) 319-0879
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. Anchia - D
rafaelanchia.comrafaelanchia.com
(214) 943-6081
46
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo - D
www.house.state.tx.us/members/dist104/alonzo.phpwww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist104/alonzo.php
(214) 942-7104
58
State Representative District 105
Rodney E. Anderson - R
www.rodneyanderson.orgwww.rodneyanderson.org
(214) 293-8067
67
State Representative District 106
Pat Fallon - R
State Representative District 107
Kenneth Sheets - R
www.kennethsheets.comwww.kennethsheets.com
(214) 887-1978
State Representative District 108
Morgan Meyer - R
morganmeyerfortexas.commorganmeyerfortexas.com
(214) 750-4454
State Representative District 109
Helen Giddings - D
www.helengiddings.netwww.helengiddings.net
(972) 224-6795
70
State Representative District 110
Toni Rose - D
votetonirose.ngpvanhost.comvotetonirose.ngpvanhost.com
(214) 315-0546
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis - D
www.house.state.tx.us/members/dist111/davis.phpwww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist111/davis.php
(214) 330-7034
60
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen Button - R
www.angiebutton.comwww.angiebutton.com
(972) 234-8980
61
State Representative District 113
Cindy Burkett - R
www.cindyburkett.orgwww.cindyburkett.org
(972) 289-8319
State Representative District 114
Jason Villalba - R
www.texansforjason.comwww.texansforjason.com
(214) 810-2012
44
State Representative District 115
Matt Rinaldi - R
mattrinaldi.commattrinaldi.com
(214) 587-1700
40
State Representative District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer - D
treymartinezfischer.comtreymartinezfischer.com
(210) 224-6000
45
State Representative District 117
Philip Cortez - D
www.philipcortez.comwww.philipcortez.com
(210) 370-3202
37
State Representative District 118
Joe Farias - D
www.joefarias.comwww.joefarias.com
(210) 922-3337
69
State Representative District 119
Roland Gutierrez - D
www.rolandgutierrez.comwww.rolandgutierrez.com
(210) 532-2758
45
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon - D
www.ruthmcclendon.orgwww.ruthmcclendon.org
(210) 281-9141
71
State Representative District 121
Joe Straus - R
www.joestraus.orgwww.joestraus.org
(210) 828-4411
56
State Representative District 122
Lyle Larson - R
www.lylelarson.orgwww.lylelarson.org
(210) 601-8838
56
State Representative District 123
Mike Villarreal - D
www.mikevillarreal.comwww.mikevillarreal.com
(210) 734-8937
44
State Representative District 124
Jose Menendez - D
www.josemenendez.comwww.josemenendez.com
(210) 673-3579
46
State Representative District 125
Justin Rodriguez - D
www.justin125.comwww.justin125.com
(210) 733-7525
State Representative District 126
Patricia Harless - R
State Representative District 127
Dan Huberty - R
www.danhuberty.comwww.danhuberty.com
(713) 526-3399
47
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith - R
www.waynesmithcampaign.comwww.waynesmithcampaign.com
(281) 424-9817
72
State Representative District 129
Dennis Paul - R
dennispaul.comdennispaul.com
(281) 280-9972
State Representative District 130
Allen Fletcher - R
www.fletcherfortexas.comwww.fletcherfortexas.com
(281) 252-9311
60
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen - D
www.almaallen.org/mainwww.almaallen.org/main
(713) 734-1542
76
State Representative District 132
Mike Schofield - R
State Representative District 133
Jim Murphy - R
www.votejimmurphy.comwww.votejimmurphy.com
(713) 523-3399
57
State Representative District 134
Sarah Davis - R
www.sarahdavis134.comwww.sarahdavis134.com
(713) 661-1071
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins - R
www.garyelkins.comwww.garyelkins.com
(713) 849-4279
60
State Representative District 136
Tony Dale - R
State Representative District 137
Gene Wu - D
genefortexas.comgenefortexas.com
(512) 463-0492
State Representative District 138
Dwayne A. Bohac - R
www.bohac.comwww.bohac.com
(713) 460-2800
49
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner - D
sylvesterturner.comsylvesterturner.com
(713) 683-6363
60
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle - D
www.armandowalle.comwww.armandowalle.com
(281) 987-9988
37
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson - D
www.senfroniaforspeaker.comwww.senfroniaforspeaker.com
(713) 631-7217
76
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
www.house.state.tx.us/members/dist142/dutton.htmwww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist142/dutton.htm
(713) 659-5998
70
State Representative District 143
Ana Hernandez Luna - D
State Representative District 144
Gilbert Pena - R
gilbertpena.comgilbertpena.com
(281) 206-2623
66
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado - D
www.carolalvarado.comwww.carolalvarado.com
(713) 861-2244
47
State Representative District 146
Borris L. Miles - D
www.borrismiles.com/bio.htmwww.borrismiles.com/bio.htm
(713) 440-0222
49
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman - D
garnetcoleman.comgarnetcoleman.com
(713) 520-5355
53
State Representative District 148
Jessica Christina Farrar - D
www.jessicafarrar.orgwww.jessicafarrar.org
(713) 691-7135
48
State Representative District 149
Hubert Vo - D
www.hubertvo.comwww.hubertvo.com
(281) 564-2984
59
State Representative District 150
Debbie Riddle - R
www.debbieriddle.orgwww.debbieriddle.org
(281) 351-8008
66
County Elected Representatives
Anderson CountyAndrews CountyAngelina CountyAransas CountyArcher CountyArmstrong CountyAtascosa CountyAustin CountyBailey CountyBandera CountyBastrop CountyBaylor CountyBee CountyBell CountyBexar CountyBlanco CountyBorden CountyBosque CountyBowie CountyBrazoria CountyBrazos CountyBrewster CountyBriscoe CountyBrooks CountyBrown CountyBurleson CountyBurnet CountyCaldwell CountyCalhoun CountyCallahan CountyCameron CountyCamp CountyCarson CountyCass CountyCastro CountyChambers CountyCherokee CountyChildress CountyClay CountyCochran CountyCoke CountyColeman CountyCollin CountyCollingsworth CountyColorado CountyComal CountyComanche CountyConcho CountyCooke CountyCoryell CountyCottle CountyCrane CountyCrockett CountyCrosby CountyCulberson CountyDallam CountyDallas CountyDawson CountyDeaf Smith CountyDelta CountyDenton CountyDeWitt CountyDickens CountyDimmit CountyDonley CountyDuval CountyEastland CountyEctor CountyEdwards CountyEl Paso CountyEllis CountyErath CountyFalls CountyFannin CountyFayette CountyFisher CountyFloyd CountyFoard CountyFort Bend CountyFranklin CountyFreestone CountyFrio CountyGaines CountyGalveston CountyGarza CountyGillespie CountyGlasscock CountyGoliad CountyGonzales CountyGray CountyGrayson CountyGregg CountyGrimes CountyGuadalupe CountyHale CountyHall CountyHamilton CountyHansford CountyHardeman CountyHardin CountyHarris CountyHarrison CountyHartley CountyHaskell CountyHays CountyHemphill CountyHenderson CountyHidalgo CountyHill CountyHockley CountyHood CountyHopkins CountyHouston CountyHoward CountyHudspeth CountyHunt CountyHutchinson CountyIrion CountyJack CountyJackson CountyJasper CountyJeff Davis CountyJefferson CountyJim Hogg CountyJim Wells CountyJohnson CountyJones CountyKarnes CountyKaufman CountyKendall CountyKenedy CountyKent CountyKerr CountyKimble CountyKing CountyKinney CountyKleberg CountyKnox CountyLa Salle CountyLamar CountyLamb CountyLampasas CountyLavaca CountyLee CountyLeon CountyLiberty CountyLimestone CountyLipscomb CountyLive Oak CountyLlano CountyLoving CountyLubbock CountyLynn CountyMadison CountyMarion CountyMartin CountyMason CountyMatagorda CountyMaverick CountyMcCulloch CountyMcLennan CountyMcMullen CountyMedina CountyMenard CountyMidland CountyMilam CountyMills CountyMitchell CountyMontague CountyMontgomery CountyMoore CountyMorris CountyMotley CountyNacogdoches CountyNavarro CountyNewton CountyNolan CountyNueces CountyOchiltree CountyOldham CountyOrange CountyPalo Pinto CountyPanola CountyParker CountyParmer CountyPecos CountyPolk CountyPotter CountyPresidio CountyRains CountyRandall CountyReagan CountyReal CountyRed River CountyReeves CountyRefugio CountyRoberts CountyRobertson CountyRockwall CountyRunnels CountyRusk CountySabine CountySan Augustine CountySan Jacinto CountySan Patricio CountySan Saba CountySchleicher CountyScurry CountyShackelford CountyShelby CountySherman CountySmith CountySomervell CountyStarr CountyStephens CountySterling CountyStonewall CountySutton CountySwisher CountyTarrant CountyTaylor CountyTerrell CountyTerry CountyThrockmorton CountyTitus CountyTom Green CountyTravis CountyTrinity CountyTyler CountyUpshur CountyUpton CountyUvalde CountyVal Verde CountyVan Zandt CountyVictoria CountyWalker CountyWaller CountyWard CountyWashington CountyWebb CountyWharton CountyWheeler CountyWichita CountyWilbarger CountyWillacy CountyWilliamson CountyWilson CountyWinkler CountyWise CountyWood CountyYoakum CountyYoung CountyZapata CountyZavala County
We Need Your Help
l