Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 8, 2016 Texas General Election

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Texas)
Compare the candidates
Donald Trump - R
Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
71
Mike Pence - R
Websitewww.mikepence.com
58
Hillary Clinton - D
Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
70
Timothy M. Kaine - D
Websitewww.kaineforva.com
59
Gary Johnson - L
Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
64
William F. "Bill" Weld - L
Jill E. Stein - G
Websitewww.jill2016.com
67
Ajamu Baraka - G
Websitewww.ajamubaraka.com
Tony Valdivia
Websitewww.votetonyv.com
Aaron Barriere
Emidio "Mimi" Soltysik - S
Websitewww.mimiforstateassembly.wordpress.com
Angela Nicole Walker
Websitewww.thesocialist.us/interview-with-angela-nicole-walker-a-socialist-candidate-for-sheriff
43
Laurence Kotlikoff
Websitekotlikoff2016.com
66
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Renee Culler
Websitewww.anthonyculler.com
Louie Gohmert - R
Websitewww.gohmert.com
64
Phil Gray - L
WebsitePhil Gray For Congress.com
Shirley J. McKellar - D
Websitewww.votemckellar.com
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Pat Bryan - D
Websitewww.patbryantx2.com
Joshua Darr - G
Ted Poe - R
Websitewww.tedpoe.com
69
James B. Veasaw - L
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Adam P. Bell - D
Websitewww.voteadambell.com
Paul Blair - G
Scott Lanier Jameson - L
Websitewww.scottjameson.org/
Sam Johnson - R
Websitewww.samjohnsonforcongress.com
87
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
John Ratcliffe - R
Websitewww.ratcliffeforcongress.com
Cody Wommack - L
Websitewww.cody4congress.com
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Ken Ashby - L
Websitewww.kenashby.com
65
Jeb Hensarling - R
Websitewww.jebhensarling.com
60
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Joe L. Barton - R
Websitewww.joebarton.com
68
Darrel Smith, Jr. - G
Websitewww.darrelsmithjr.com
Ruby Faye Woolridge - D
Websitewww.voteforruby.org
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
James Cargas - D
Websitewww.jamescargas.com
51
John Abney Culberson - R
Websitewww.culbersonforcongress.com
61
U.S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady - R
Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
62
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Al Green - D
Websitealgreen.house.gov
70
Jeff Martin - R
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Tawana W. Cadien - D
Websitetawanacadienforcongress.com
44
Bill Kelsey - L
Websitekelseyforcongress.com
Michael T. McCaul - R
Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
55
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Mike Conaway - R
Websitewww.mikeconaway.com
69
Nicholas Landholt - L
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Bill Bradshaw - D
Websitebillbradshaw.org
Ed Colliver - L
Websitewww.edcolliver.com
50
Kay Granger - R
Websitewww.kaygranger.com
74
Michael Nesvacil
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Calvin DeWeese - L
Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/calvin-deweese
Mac Thornberry - R
Websitewww.macthornberry.com
59
H.F. "Rusty" Tomlinson - G
U.S. Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Michael K. Cole - D
Websitewww.mikecole.us
41
Randy Weber - R
Websitewww.randyweber.org
64
U.S. Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Vicente Gonzalez - D
Websitewww.vicentegonzalez.com
Ross Lynn Leone - L
Vanessa Tijerina - G
Tim Westley - R
Websitewww.westley2016.com
U.S. Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Mary L. Gourdoux - G
Beto O'Rourke - D
Websitewww.betoforcongress.com
45
Jaime O. Perez - L
U.S. Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Bill Flores - R
Websitewww.BillFlores.com
63
William Matta - D
Websitewww.billmatta.com
Clark Patterson - L
Websitewww.clarkpforcongress.com
58
U.S. Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Lori Bartley - R
Websitewww.bartleyforcongress.com
Thomas Kleven - G
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
Websitewww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
67
U.S. Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Jodey Arrington - R
Websitewww.jodeyarrington.com
Troy Bonar - L
Websitevotetroybonar.com
Mark Lawson - G
Websitewww.txgreens.org/marklawsontx19th
U.S. Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Blunt - L
Websiteelectblunt.org
54
Joaquin Castro - D
Websitewww.castroforcongress.com
43
Paul Pipkin - G
Websitewww.txgreens.org/paulpipkin
U.S. Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Antonio Diaz - G
Websitewww.newmenu.org/antoniodiaz
Mark Loewe - L
Lamar S. Smith - R
Websitewww.texansforlamarsmith.com
70
Tom Wakely - D
Websitewww.wakely2016.com
U.S. Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Mark Gibson - D
Pete Olson - R
Websitewww.olsonforcongress.com
55
U.S. Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Ruben Corvalan - L
Websitewww.rubenforcongress.org
Pete P. Gallego - D
Websitewww.petegallego.com
56
Will "Hurd" Hurd - R
Websitewww.hurdforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Mike Kolls - L
Websitetellwashington.us
Kenny E. Marchant - R
Websitewww.kennymarchant.com
66
Kevin McCormick - G
Jan McDowell - D
Websitewww.janmcdowell.com
U.S. Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Loren Marc Schneiderman - L
Websitewww.lorenfortexas25th.com
Kathi Thomas - D
WebsiteWWW.KathiForCongress.com
64
Roger Williams - R
Websitewww.rogerforcongress.com
68
U.S. Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Mark Boler - L
Websitebolerforcongress.org
57
Michael C. Burgess - R
Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
66
Eric Mauck - D
WebsiteWww.mauck2016.com
U.S. Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Raul "Roy" Barrera - D
Websitewww.electraulroybarrera.com
R. Blake Farenthold - R
Websiteblakefarenthold.com
56
U.S. Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Michael D. Cary - G
Websitewww.newmenu.org/michaelcary
Henry Cuellar - D
Websitehenrycuellar.com
62
Zeffen Harden - R
Websitetexansforzeffen.com
35
U.S. Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Julio Garza - R
Gene Green - D
Websitegenegreencampaign.com
70
James Partsch-Galvan - G
Websitewww.mayorgalvan.com
Nazirite Rubén Florés Peréz - L
Websitewww.voteperez.info
U.S. Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
Websiteebjohnson.house.gov
82
Charles Lingerfelt - R
Thom Prentice - G
Jarrett Rab Woods - L
Websitewww.jarrettwoods.com
U.S. Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Scott J. Ballard - L
John R. Carter - R
Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
76
Mike Clark - D
Websitewww.votemikeclark.com
U.S. Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Ed Rankin - L
Websiteedrankinforcongress.com
60
Pete Sessions - R
Websitewww.petesessions.com
62
Gary Stuard - G
Websitewww.stuard2016.com
59
U.S. Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
M. Mark Mitchell - R
Websitemmarkmitchell.com
Marc Veasey - D
Websitewww.marcveasey.com
46
U.S. Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Rey Gonzalez, Jr. - R
Websitewww.reygonzalez.org
Filemon B. Vela - D
Websitevela.house.gov
54
U.S. Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Lloyd Doggett - D
Websitevotedoggett.com
71
Susan Narvaiz - R
Websitesusanforcongress.com
59
Rhett R. Smith - L
Websiterhettformayor.com
Scott Trimble - G
U.S. Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Brian Babin - R
Websitewww.babinforcongress.com
69
Hal J. Ridley, Jr. - G
Websitewww.txgreens.org/hal_j_ridley_jr
Texas Statewide Offices
Railroad Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Grady Yarbrough - D
Mark A. Miller - L
Websitewww.miller4tx.com
66
Wayne Christian - R
Websitewww.christianfortexas.com
67
Martina Salinas - G
Websitetarrant.txgreens.org/node/38
Member State Board Of Education District 1
Compare the candidates
Georgina Perez - D
Websitewww.georginaperezsboe.com
43
Hugo Noyola, Jr. - G
Member State Board Of Education District 5
Compare the candidates
Rebecca Bell-Metereau - D
Websitewww.voterebecca.com
67
Ken Mercer - R
Websitevotekenmercer.com
62
Ricardo Perkins - L
Websitewww.ricardoperkins.info
57
Member State Board Of Education District 6
Compare the candidates
Donna Bahorich - R
Websitewww.donna4texas.com
62
Whitney Bilyeu - L
Websitewww.whitneybilyeu.com
R. Dakota Carter - D
Websitewww.dakotafortx.com
30
Member State Board Of Education District 8
Barbara Cargill - R
Websitewww.barbaracargill.com
57
Member State Board Of Education District 9
Compare the candidates
Amanda M. Rudolph - D
Keven M. Ellis - R
Websitetexasforestcountryliving.com/3694-2
46
Anastasia Wilford - L
Member State Board Of Education District 10
Compare the candidates
Judy Jennings - D
Tom Maynard - R
Websitemaynardfortexas.com
53
Member State Board Of Education District 14
Sue Melton-Malone - R
Websitetea.texas.gov/index4.aspx?id=3738
Member State Board Of Education District 15
Marty Rowley - R
Websitewww.martyrowley.com
60
Justice Supreme Court Place 3
Compare the candidates
Debra Lehrmann - R
Websitewww.judgedebralehrmann.com
Mike Westergren - D
Kathie Glass - L
Websitewww.kathieglass.org
Justice Supreme Court Place 5
Compare the candidates
Dori Garza - D
Websitewww.justicedori.com
Paul Green - R
Websitewww.texansforjusticepaulgreen.com
Tom Oxford - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/oxford
61
Justice Supreme Court Place 9
Compare the candidates
Eva Guzman - R
Websitewww.evaguzman.com
Savannah Robinson - D
Don Fulton - L
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Compare the candidates
Mary Lou Keel - R
Websitewww.maryloukeel.com
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers - D
Websitewww.cca.courts.state.tx.us
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Compare the candidates
Betsy Johnson - D
Scott Walker - R
William Bryan Strange, III - L
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Compare the candidates
Robert Burns - D
Websitejudgerobertburns.com
Michael E. Keasler - R
Websitewww.judgekeasler.com
Mark W. Bennett - L
Texas Senate
State Senator District 1
Bryan Hughes - R
Websitewww.bryanhughes.com
48
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
C. Brandon Creighton - R
Websitewww.winwithcreighton.com
47
Jenn West - L
Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/jenn-west
State Senator District 6
Sylvia R. Garcia - D
Websitewww.sylviaforsenate.com
State Senator District 11
Larry Taylor - R
Websitewww.larrytaylor.com
57
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Jane Nelson - R
Websitewww.janenelson.org
66
Rodney Wingo - L
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Borris L. Miles - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=146
52
Joshua Rohn - L
Websitewww.rohn2016.com
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
Websitewww.LoisKolkhorst.com
53
Kathie L. Stone - L
Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/kathie-l-stone
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Peter P. Flores - R
Websitepeteflores2016.com
Carlos I. Uresti - D
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist19/dist19.htm
54
Maximilian Martin - L
Websitewww.maxmartin.info
44
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Velma A. Arellano - R
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa - D
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist20/dist20.htm
71
State Senator District 21
Judith Zaffirini - D
Websitewww.judithzaffirini.com/index.htm
71
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Brian Birdwell - R
Websitewww.brianbirdwell.net
56
Michael Collins - D
Websitewww.michaelcollinsforsenate.com
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Virginia "Jennie Lou" Leeder - D
Websitewww.jennielouleeder.com
Dawn Buckingham - R
Websitewww.dawnbuckingham.com
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Jose Menendez - D
Websitewww.josemenendez.com
48
Fidel Castillo - L
Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/fidel-castillo
Scott Pusich - G
State Senator District 27
Eddie A. Lucio, Jr. - D
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist27/dist27.htm
71
State Senator District 28
Charles Perry - R
Websitewww.charlesperryfortexas.com
55
State Senator District 29
Jose R. Rodriguez - D
Websitesenatorjoserodriguez.com
Texas House
State Representative District 1
Gary VanDeaver - R
Websitewww.garyvandeaver.com
59
State Representative District 2
State Representative District 3
Cecil Bell, Jr. - R
Websitewww.cecilbelljr.com
State Representative District 4
Lance Gooden - R
Websitewww.lancegooden.com
State Representative District 5
Cole Hefner - R
Websitewww.colehefner.com
State Representative District 6
Matt Schaefer - R
Websitemattfortexas.org
State Representative District 7
Jay Dean - R
Websitewww.jaydeanfortexas.com
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook - R
Websitewww.byroncook.com
62
State Representative District 9
Chris Paddie - R
Websitewww.chrispaddie.com
43
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
John Wray - R
Websitewww.wrayfortexas.com
Chuck Richter - L
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Travis Clardy - R
Websitewww.travisfortexas.com
Stephen J. Wright - D
Websitewww.wrightfortexas.com
State Representative District 12
Kyle J. Kacal - R
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Leighton Schubert - R
Websitewww.schubertfortexas.com
Cecil R. Webster - D
Websitewww.websterfortexas.com
State Representative District 14
John Raney - R
Websitewww.electjohnraney.com
70
State Representative District 15
Mark Keough - R
Websitewww.keough4texas.com
State Representative District 16
Will Metcalf - R
Websitewww.willmetcalf.com
State Representative District 17
John Cyrier - R
Websitewww.johncyrier.com
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Evan Nagel - L
Ernest Bailes - R
Websitewww.bailesfortexas.com
State Representative District 19
James White - R
Websitewww.jameswhiteforeasttexas.com
53
State Representative District 20
Terry Wilson - R
Websitewww.TerryWilsonForTexas.com
State Representative District 21
Dade Phelan - R
Websitewww.texansfordade.com
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Lloyd Criss - D
Websitewww.lloydcriss.com
Wayne Faircloth - R
Websitewww.votefaircloth.com
State Representative District 24
Greg Bonnen - R
Websitewww.drgregbonnen.com
State Representative District 25
Dennis H. Bonnen - R
Websitewww.dennisbonnen.com
45
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
L. "Sarah" DeMerchant - D
Websitewww.sarahdemerchant.com
D. F. "Rick" Miller - R
Websitevoterickmiller.com
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Ken Bryant - R
Ron Reynolds - D
Websitewww.ronreynolds.org
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas, MD - R
Websitewww.johnzerwas.com
62
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
John T. Floyd - D
Websitewww.johntfloyd.com
Ed Thompson - R
Websitewww.edthompson29.com
67
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
67
State Representative District 31
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter - R
Websitewww.electtoddhunter.com
64
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Karen Jacobs - D
Websitejacobsfortexas.com
Rick Donaldson - L
Websitewww.rickdonaldsonfortexasagriculturecommissioner.com
Justin Holland - R
Websitewww.justinholland.org
33
State Representative District 34
Abel Herrero - D
Websitewww.abelherrero.com
48
State Representative District 35
Oscar Longoria - D
Websiteoscarlongoria.com
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz, Jr. - D
Websitewww.sergioforsouthtexas.com
65
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira - D
Websitewww.reneoliveira.com
62
State Representative District 38
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
Websitewww.eddielucioiii.com
38
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=39
41
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Terry Canales - D
Websitewww.staterepterrycanales.com
38
Maricela "Mari" De Leon - R
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Hilda Garza De Shazo - R
Bobby Guerra - D
State Representative District 42
Richard Peña Raymond - D
Websiterichardraymond.com
57
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Marisa Yvette Garcia-Utley - D
J. M. Lozano - R
Websitewww.lozanofortexas.com
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Robert M. Bohmfalk - D
John Kuempel - R
Websitewww.johnkuempel.com
47
State Representative District 45
Jason A. Isaac - R
Websitewww.isaacfortexas.com
45
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Dawnna M. Dukes - D
Websitedawnnadukes.com
54
Gabriel Nila - R
Websitegabrielnila.com
45
Kevin Ludlow - L
Websitewww.ludlow2014.com
38
Adam Michael Greeley - G
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Ana Jordan - D
Paul D. Workman - R
Websiteworkmanfortexas.com
Scott G. McKinlay - L
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Donna Howard - D
Websitewww.votedonna.com
66
Ben Easton - L
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Gina Hinojosa - D
Websitewww.ginaforaustin.com
Rich Perkins - L
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Celia Israel - D
Caesar Ruiz - R
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Eddie Rodriguez - D
Websitewww.eddiefortexas.com
46
Katija "Kat" Gruene - G
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Larry Gonzales - R
Websitelarrygonzales.com
47
Henry Knetsar - L
Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/TX/henry_knetsar
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Stephanie Lochte Ertel - D
Websiteertel4district53.com
Andrew Murr - R
Websitewww.andrewmurr.org
Brain W. Holk - L
Websitewww.brianholk.com
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Sandra Blankenship - D
Websitewww.votesandrablankenship.com
Scott Cosper - R
Websitewww.scottcosper.com
State Representative District 55
Hugh D. Shine - R
Websitewww.shineforstaterep.com
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist56/anderson.php
72
Clifford A. Deuvall - L
Websitedeuvall4district56.com
State Representative District 57
Trent Ashby - R
Websitewww.trentashby.com
45
State Representative District 58
Dewayne Burns - R
Websitewww.burnsfortexas.com
State Representative District 59
J. D. Sheffield - R
Websitewww.jdfortexas.com
57
State Representative District 60
Mike Lang - R
Websitewww.VoteMikeLang.com
State Representative District 61
Phil King - R
Websitewww.philking.com
61
State Representative District 62
Larry Phillips - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist62/phillips.php
51
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker - R
Websitewww.tanparker.com
46
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Connor Flanagan - D
Lynn Stucky - R
Websitewww.lynnstucky.com
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Alex Mendoza - D
Websitewww.votealexmendoza.com
Ron Simmons - R
Websitewww.ronsimmons.com
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Gnanse Nelson - D
Websitewww.democracy.com/gnansenelson4texas
Matt Shaheen - R
Shawn Jones - L
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Scott Coleman - D
Websitewww.colemanfor67.org
Jeff Leach - R
Websitewww.jeffleach.com
Ray Brewer - L
State Representative District 68
Drew Springer - R
Websitewww.votedrewspringer.com
51
State Representative District 69
James B. Frank - R
Websitewww.votejamesfrank.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
John Bryant - D
Websitedemocracy.com/bryant4texas
Scott Sanford - R
Websitewww.scottsanford.us
Rachel Wester - L
Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/TX/rachel_wester
Emmett Merwin - G
Websitewww.txgreens.org/emmettmerwin
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Stan Lambert - R
Pierce LoPachin - D
Websitepierce2016.com
33
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby - R
Websitewww.drewdarby.com
70
State Representative District 73
Kyle Biedermann - R
Websitewww.KyleBiedermann.com
State Representative District 74
Poncho Nevárez - D
Websitewww.ponchonevarez.com
45
State Representative District 75
Mary E. Gonzalez - D
Websitewww.votemarygonzalez.com
State Representative District 76
Cesar J. Blanco - D
Websitecesarforelpaso.com
State Representative District 77
Evelina "Lina" Ortega - D
Websitewww.linafortexas.com
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Lane - R
Joe Moody - D
Websitewww.moodyforelpaso.org
36
State Representative District 79
Joseph C. "Joe" Pickett - D
Websitewww.joepickett.com
61
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King - D
Websitetracyoking.com
57
State Representative District 81
Brooks Landgraf - R
Websitewww.brookslandgraf.com
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
74
State Representative District 83
Dustin Burrows - R
Websitewww.burrows4texas.com
State Representative District 84
John Frullo - R
Websitewww.johnfrullo.com
55
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
John Davis - D
Websitewww.johnldavis2016.com/home.html
24
Phil Stephenson - R
Websitewww.philfortexas.com
72
State Representative District 86
John Smithee - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=86
66
State Representative District 87
Four Price - R
Websitewww.fourprice.org
50
State Representative District 88
Ken King - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=88
45
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Denise Hamilton - D
Websitewww.denisehamiltonforhd89.com/about.html
Jodie Anne Laubenberg - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=89
60
Bob Worthington - L
State Representative District 90
Ramon Romero, Jr.
Websitewww.ramonromerojr.com
State Representative District 91
Stephanie Klick - R
Websitestephanieklick.com
6
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Kim K. Leach - D
Jonathan Stickland - R
Websitewww.jonathanstickland.com
34
Leah Sees - L
Travis Christal - G
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Nancy Bean - D
Matt Krause - R
Websitewww.texansformattkrause.com
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Tony Tinderholt - R
Websitetonytinderholt.com
Jessica Pallett - L
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Nicole Collier - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=95
Albert G. McDaniel - R
Websitewww.agmtexas.com
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Sandra D. Lee - D
Bill Zedler - R
Websitewww.billzedler.org
74
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Craig Goldman - R
Websitewww.craiggoldman.org
Elizabeth Tarrant - D
Patrick Wentworth - L
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Giovanni Capriglione - R
Websitevotegiovanni.com
Maricela Sanchez Chibli - D
Websitewww.maricelafortexas.com
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Charlie L. Geren - R
Websitewww.charliegeren.com
68
Dan Hawkins - L
Websiteelectdanhawkins.weebly.com
51
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Eric Johnson - D
Websitewww.johnsonfortexas.com
42
Heather Marcus - L
Websiteheathermarcus.com
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Carlos "Charlie" Garza - R
Websitewww.carloscharliegarza.com
Chris Turner - D
Websitevotechristurner.com
45
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Laura Irvin - D
Websitelaurairvinfortexas.com
Linda Koop - R
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. Anchia - D
Websiterafaelanchia.com
49
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=104
60
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Rodney E. Anderson - R
Websitewww.rodneyanderson.org
69
Terry Meza - D
Websitewww.voteterrymeza.com
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Pat Fallon - R
Websitewww.fallonfortexas.com
49
Rodney Caston - L
Websitewww.rodneycaston.com
40
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Victoria Neave - D
Websiteannieslist.com/candidate/victoria-neave-for-texas-hd-107
Kenneth Sheets - R
Websitewww.kennethsheets.com
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Morgan Meyer - R
Websitemorganmeyerfortexas.com
Scott Smith - L
Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-16/scott-smith
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Helen Giddings - D
Websitewww.helengiddings.net
72
A. Denise Russell - D
Websitewww.adeniserussell.net
State Representative District 110
Toni Rose - D
Websitevotetonirose.ngpvanhost.com
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Yvonne Davis - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=111
62
Chad O. Jackson - R
Websitewww.chadfortexas.com
27
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Jackie Blackshear - D
Angie Chen Button - R
Websitewww.angiebutton.com
63
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Rhetta Andrews Bowers - D
Websiterhetta-bowers.ruck.us
Cindy Burkett - R
Websitewww.cindyburkett.org
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Jim Burke - D
Jason Villalba - R
Websitewww.texansforjason.com
46
Anthony Holan - L
Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/TX/anthony_holan_texas
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Dorotha M. Ocker - D
Websitewww.democracy.com/dorothaocker/bio.aspx
Matt Rinaldi - R
Websitemattrinaldi.com
42
State Representative District 116
Diana Aravalo - D
Websitewww.dianaarevalo.com
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Philip Cortez - D
Websitewww.philipcortez.com
39
Rick Galindo - R
Websitewww.rickgalindo.com
Carlos Antonio Raymond
Websitecarlosantoniomcfighter.com
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
John Lujan - R
Websitewww.votelujan.com
Tomas Uresti - D
State Representative District 119
Roland Gutierrez - D
Websitewww.rolandgutierrez.com
47
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins - D
Websitewww.votegervin-hawkins.com/tour
Laura Thompson - I
Websitewww.votelaurathompson.com
State Representative District 121
Joe Straus - R
Websitewww.joestraus.org
58
State Representative District 122
Lyle Larson - R
Websitewww.lylelarson.org
58
State Representative District 123
State Representative District 124
State Representative District 125
Justin Rodriguez - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=125
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Joy Dawson-Thomas - D
Kevin Roberts - R
Websitewww.robertstx126.com/about-kevin-2
Eric B. Moquin - L
Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/TX/eric_moquin
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Dan Huberty - R
Websitewww.danhuberty.com
49
Scott Ford - L
Websitescottfordyourtexasrep.com
Joseph McElligott - G
Websitejoemcelligott.com
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Briscoe Cain - R
Ken Lowder - L
State Representative District 129
State Representative District 130
Tom Oliverson - R
Websitewww.tomoliverson.com
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen - D
Websitewww.almaallen.org/main
78
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Mike Schofield - R
Websitewww.mikeschofield.com
Phil Kurtz - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kurtz/
State Representative District 133
Jim Murphy - R
Websitewww.votejimmurphy.com
60
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Sarah Davis - R
Websitewww.sarahdavis134.com
Ben Rose - D
Websiteroseforrep.com
31
Gilberto Velasquez, Jr. - L
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Gary Elkins - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=135
62
Jesse A. Ybanez - D
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Tony Dale - R
Paul R. Gordon - D
Websitewww.gordonfortexas.com
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Kendall L. Baker - R
WebsiteBakerForTexas.com
Gene Wu - D
Websitegenefortexas.com
Dan Biggs - L
Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/TX/dan_biggs
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac - R
State Representative District 139
Jarvis Johnson - D
Websitewww.jarvis4tx.com
46
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=140
39
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson - D
Websitesenfroniathompson.com
78
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=142
72
State Representative District 143
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Gilbert Pena - R
Websitewww.takeback144.com
68
Mary Ann Perez - D
Websitevotemaryannperez.com
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado - D
Websitewww.carolalvarado.com
50
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Shawn Thierry - D
Websitethierryhd146.com
Roy Owens
Websitewww.just4owens.com
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Garnet F. Coleman - D
Websitegarnetcoleman.com
56
Matt Murphy - R
Websitewww.mattmurphyforhouston.com
Brian M. Harrison - G
State Representative District 148
Jessica Christina Farrar - D
Websitewww.jessicafarrar.org
51
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Bryan Chu - R
Websitebryanchufortexas.com
Hubert Vo - D
Websitewww.hubertvo.com
61
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Michael Shawn Kelly - D
Websitewww.campaigntexas.com
Valoree Swanson - R
Websitewww.valoreeswanson.com
County Elections
We Need Your Help