Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2, 2010 Texas General Election

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Louie Gohmert - R
Websitewww.gohmert.com
63
Charles F. Parkes, III - L
Websitewww.charlesparkesiii.info
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Ted Poe - R
Websitewww.tedpoe.com
68
David W. Smith - L
Websitewww.dsmithforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. "Chris" Claytor - L
Websitewww.claytorforcongress.org
Sam Johnson - R
Websitewww.samjohnsonforcongress.com
86
John Lingenfelder - D
Websitewww.lingenfelderforcongress.com
Harry Pierce - R
Websiteharrypierceforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Ralph M. Hall - R
Websitewww.ralphhall.com
94
Valinda Hathcox - D
Websitewww.VaLindaHathcox.com
Jim D. Prindle - L
Websitewww.PrindleforCongress.com
Shane Shepard - I
Websiteshaneshepard.net
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Ken Ashby - L
Websitewww.kenashby.com
64
Tom Berry - D
Websitewww.tomberryforcongress.com
Jeb Hensarling - R
Websitewww.jebhensarling.com
60
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Joe L. Barton - R
Websitewww.joebarton.com
67
David E. Cozad - D
Websitewww.cozadforcongress.org
Bryon S. Severns - L
Websitebryonseverns.com
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
John Abney Culberson - R
Websitewww.culbersonforcongress.com
60
Lissa Squires
Bob Townsend - L
Websitewww.electbobtownsend.com
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Kevin Brady - R
Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
62
Kent Hargett - D
Websitewww.hargettforcongress.com/
Bruce West - L
Websitewww.brucewestforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Al Green - D
Websitealgreen.house.gov
69
Michael W. Hope - L
Websitemichaelhopeforcongress2010.blogspot.com
Steve Mueller - R
Websiteelectstevemueller.us
55
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Ted Ankrum - D
Websitewww.ankrum2010.com
Michael T. McCaul - R
Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
55
Jeremiah "Jp" Perkins - L
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Mike Conaway - R
Websitewww.mikeconaway.com
69
Jim Howe - G
Websitewww.txgreens.org/jimhowe
James A. Powell - L
James Quillian - D
Websitewww.quillian.net
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Kay Granger - R
Websitewww.kaygranger.com
74
Tracey Smith - D
Websitetraceysmithgoestowashington.com
Matthew Solodow - L
Websitewww.votesolodow.com
46
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
John T. Burwell, Jr. - L
Websitewww.johnburwell4congress.com
Keith Dyer - I
Mac Thornberry - R
Websitewww.macthornberry.com
59
U.S. Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Ron Paul - R
Websitewww.ronpaul.com
81
Robert Pruett - D
Websitewww.pruettforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Aaron I. Cohn - L
Ruben Ramirez - D
Websitewww.rubenhinojosa.com
76
Eddie Zamora - R
Websitewww.eddiezamoraforcongress.com
54
U.S. Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Tim Besco - R
Websitewww.letsgobesco.com
Bill Collins - L
Tim Collins
Silvestre Reyes - D
U.S. Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Chet Edwards - D
Websitewww.chetedwards.com/
Bill Flores - R
Websitewww.BillFlores.com
63
Richard B. Kelly - L
U.S. Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
John Faulk - R
Websitewww.faulkforcongress.org/
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
Websitewww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
67
Charles B. "Chuck" Meyer
Websitewww.meyerforcongress.com
Mike Taylor - L
Websitewww.miketaylor18.com
44
U.S. Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Randy Neugebauer - R
Websitewww.randyforcongress.com
67
Richard L. "Chip" Peterson, Ph.D. - L
Websitewww.chippeterson.com
77
Andy Wilson - D
Websitewww.istandwithandy.com
U.S. Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Charles A. Gonzalez - D
Michael "Commander" Idrogo - L
Websitemichaelformayor.info
Clayton Trotter - R
Websitewww.trotterforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Lainey Melnick - D
Websitewww.laineyforcongress.com
Lamar S. Smith - R
Websitewww.texansforlamarsmith.com
69
James Arthur Strohm - L
Websitewww.strohmforcongress.net
U.S. Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Pete Olson - R
Websitewww.olsonforcongress.com
54
Kesha Rogers - D
Websitekesharogers.com
40
Steven Susman - L
Websitestevesusman2010.ning.com
48
Johnny Williams
U.S. Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Francisco "Quico" Canseco - R
Websitewww.cansecoforcongress.com
68
Martin Nitschke - L
Websitemartinnitschke2010.ning.com
Ciro D. Rodriguez - D
Websitewww.cirodrodriguez.com/
70
Ed Scharf - G
Craig T. Stephens - I
Websitewww.letsfixcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Kenny E. Marchant - R
Websitewww.kennymarchant.com
66
David Sparks - L
U.S. Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Donna Campbell - R
Websitewww.donnacampbell.com
62
Lloyd Doggett - D
Websitevotedoggett.com
70
Jim Stutsman - L
Websitejimstutsmanforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Mark Boler - L
Websitebolerforcongress.org
57
Michael C. Burgess - R
Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
66
Neil L. Durrance - D
Websitewww.durranceforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
R. Blake Farenthold - R
Websiteblakefarenthold.com
55
Ed Mishou - L
Solomon P. Ortiz, Jr. - D
Websitewww.solomonortizjr.com/
80
U.S. Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Henry Cuellar - D
Websitehenrycuellar.com
61
Stephen Kaat - L
Bryan Underwood - R
Websitewww.bryan-underwood.com
U.S. Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Gene Green - D
Websitegenegreencampaign.com
69
Roy Morales - R
Brad Walters - L
U.S. Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Stephen E. Broden - R
Websitewww.brodenforcongress.com
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
Websiteebjohnson.house.gov
81
J. B. Oswalt - L
U.S. Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
John R. Carter - R
Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
75
Bill Oliver - L
U.S. Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
John "Jay" Myers - L
Websitewww.johnjaymyers.com
Grier Raggio - D
Websiteraggioforcongress.com
Pete Sessions - R
Websitewww.petesessions.com
62
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor
Compare the candidates
Rick Perry - R
Websitewww.rickperry.org
67
Bill White - D
Websitewww.billwhitefortexas.com
Kathie Glass - L
Websitewww.kathieglass.org
Deb Shafto - G
Websitewww.newmenu.org/debshafto
Andy Barron - I
Websitewww.andybarronforgovernor.com
Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
David Dewhurst - R
Websitewww.daviddewhurst.com
71
Linda Chavez-Thompson - D
Websitetexansforlinda.com
Scott Lanier Jameson - L
Websitewww.scottjameson.org/
Herb Gonzales, Jr. - G
Websitetxgreens.org/herbgonzales
Texas Statewide Offices
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Greg Abbott - R
Websitewww.gregabbott.com
59
Barbara Ann Radnofsky - D
Websitewww.radnofsky.com
Jon Roland - L
Websitewww.jonroland.org/
Comptroller Of Public Accounts
Compare the candidates
Susan Combs - R
Websitewww.susancombs.com
72
Mary J. Ruwart - L
Websitewww.ruwart.com/Pages/Home
Edward Lindsay - G
Websitewww.newmenu.org/lindsay
78
Commissioner Of The General Land Office
Compare the candidates
Jerry Patterson - R
Websitewww.votepatterson.com
70
Hector Uribe - D
Websitewww.hectoruribe.com
James L. Holdar - L
Commissioner Of Agriculture
Compare the candidates
Todd Staples - R
Websitewww.toddstaples.com
53
Hank Gilbert - D
Websitewww.hankgilbert.com/
Rick Donaldson - L
Websitewww.rickdonaldsonfortexasagriculturecommissioner.com
Railroad Commissioner
Compare the candidates
David Porter - R
Websitewww.votedavidporter.com
61
Jeff Weems - D
Roger Gary - L
Art Browning - G
Websitewww.newmenu.org/artbrowning
Member State Board Of Education District 1
Compare the candidates
Carlos "Charlie" Garza - R
Websitewww.carloscharliegarza.com
Rene Nunez - D
Member State Board Of Education District 3
Compare the candidates
Tony Cunningham - R
Michael Soto - D
Dean Kareem Higley - L
Deborah L. Parrish - I
Member State Board Of Education District 4
Member State Board Of Education District 5
Compare the candidates
Ken Mercer - R
Websitevotekenmercer.com
62
Rebecca Bell-Metereau - D
Websitewww.voterebecca.com
67
Mark Loewe - L
Member State Board Of Education District 9
Compare the candidates
Thomas Ratliff - R
Websitewww.thomasratliff.com
50
Jeff McGee - L
Paul Cardwell - G
Member State Board Of Education District 10
Compare the candidates
Marsha Farney - R
Websitewww.marshafarney.com
58
Judy Jennings - D
Jessica Dreesen - L
Member State Board Of Education District 12
Member State Board Of Education District 15
Compare the candidates
Bob Craig - R
Websitewww.tea.state.tx.us/sboe/board/craig.html
John Pekowski - L
Justice Supreme Court Place 3
Compare the candidates
Debra Lehrmann - R
Websitewww.judgedebralehrmann.com
Jim Sharp - D
William Bryan Strange, III - L
Justice Supreme Court Place 5
Compare the candidates
Paul Green - R
Websitewww.texansforjusticepaulgreen.com
Bill Moody - D
Tom Oxford - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/oxford
61
Justice Supreme Court Place 9
Jack Armstrong
Websitewww.jack4justice.com
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Compare the candidates
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers - D
Websitewww.cca.courts.state.tx.us
J. Randell Stevens - L
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Compare the candidates
Keith Hampton - D
Michael E. Keasler - R
Websitewww.judgekeasler.com
Robert R. Virasin - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/virasin/
Texas Senate
State Senator District 1
Kevin P. Eltife - R
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist1/dist1.htm
58
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Bob Deuell - R
Websitewww.bobdeuell.org
67
Kathleen Maria Shaw - D
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Robert Nichols - R
Websitewww.nicholsforsenate.com
72
David Scott - L
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Steve Ogden - R
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist5/dist5.htm
66
Stephen M. Wyman - D
Websitewww.wymanusa.org
60
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Dan Patrick - R
Websitedanpatrick.org
67
Lee Coughran - L
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Florence Shapiro - R
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist8/dist8.htm
69
Edward J. "Ed" Kless - L
Websiteelectkless.com
50
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Jane Nelson - R
Websitewww.janenelson.org
65
Mark Frohman - L
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Michael Mauldin - R
Rodney Ellis - D
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist13/dist13.htm
63
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Mary Lou Serafine - R
Kirk Watson - D
Websitewww.kirkwatson.com
59
Kent Phillips - L
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Bill Walker - R
Websitewww.walkertexassenate.com
John Whitmire - D
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist15/dist15.htm
68
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Joan Huffman - R
Websitewww.electjoanhuffman.com
60
Phil Kurtz - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kurtz/
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Glenn Hegar, Jr. - R
Websitewww.glennhegar.com
46
Patricia "Pat" Olney - D
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Carlos I. Uresti - D
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist19/dist19.htm
53
Mette A. Baker - L
State Senator District 22
Brian Birdwell - R
Websitewww.brianbirdwell.net
55
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Jeff Wentworth - R
Websitewww.jeffwentworth.org
76
Arthur M. Thomas, IV - L
Eric R. Anderson - I
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Dan Chavez - R
Websitewww.danchavezforsenatedistrict29.com/dans-story
Jose R. Rodriguez - D
Websitesenatorjoserodriguez.com
Texas House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
George Lavender - R
Websitewww.georgelavender.com
61
Stephen J. Frost - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist1/frost.php
Trent E. Gale - I
State Representative District 2
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Erwin Cain - R
Mark S. Homer - D
Websitewww.markhomer.com/
J. Douglas Froneberger - L
State Representative District 4
Lance Gooden - R
Websitewww.lancegooden.com
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes - R
Websitewww.bryanhughes.com
48
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Leo Berman - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist6/berman.php
81
Jon Fitts - L
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
David Simpson - R
Websitewww.davidsimpson.com
56
Eric M. "Ric" Brandt - L
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Byron Cook - R
Websitewww.byroncook.com
62
Charles E. Morgan - D
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Wayne Christian - R
Websitewww.christianfortexas.com
66
Kenneth D. Franks - D
Websitewww.kennethdfranks.com/index.htm
State Representative District 10
Jim Pitts - R
Websitewww.jimpitts.net
70
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Chuck Hopson - R
Websitechuckhopson.com/
75
Richard D. Hackney - D
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
James White - R
Websitewww.jameswhiteforeasttexas.com
53
Jim Mcreynolds - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist12/mcreynolds.htm
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
Websitewww.LoisKolkhorst.com
52
State Representative District 14
Fred Brown - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist14/brown.php
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Rob Eissler - R
Websitewww.robeissler.com
66
Samuel Calkin - L
State Representative District 16
C. Brandon Creighton - R
Websitewww.winwithcreighton.com
47
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Tim Kleinschmidt - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist17/kleinschmidt.php
60
Pati Jacobs - D
Travis Hill - L
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
John Otto - R
Websitewww.ottofortexas.com
68
Rhys M. Blavier - L
State Representative District 19
Mike Hamilton - L
Websitewww.hamiltonfortexas.com
55
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Charles Schwertner - R
Websitewww.drschwertner.com
David Floyd - L
State Representative District 21
Allan B. Ritter - R
Websitewww.allanritter.com
63
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Gary Wilson - R
Craig Eiland - D
Websitewww.craigeiland.net/
55
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Larry Taylor - R
Websitewww.larrytaylor.com
57
Joel Grace - L
State Representative District 25
Dennis H. Bonnen - R
Websitewww.dennisbonnen.com
45
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Charlie F. Howard - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist26/howard.php
Phillip Andrews - D
Websitewww.andrewscampaign.com
Joey Roland - L
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Ronald "Ron" Reynolds - D
Websitewww.ronreynolds.org
Derek Grayson - L
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
John Zerwas, MD - R
Websitewww.johnzerwas.com
62
Wayne Raasch - D
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Randy Weber - R
Websitewww.randyweber.org
64
Jim Foreman - L
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
66
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen - D
Websitewww.ryanguillen.com
39
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter - R
Websitewww.electtoddhunter.com
63
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Raul Torres - R
Websitewww.electraultorres.com
62
Solomon P. Ortiz, Jr. - D
Websitewww.solomonortizjr.com/
80
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Connie Scott - R
Websitewww.voteconniescott.com
55
Abel Herrero - D
Websitewww.abelherrero.com
47
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Jose Aliseda - R
Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist35/toureilles.php
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz, Jr. - D
Websitewww.sergioforsouthtexas.com
65
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira - D
Websitewww.reneoliveira.com
62
State Representative District 38
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
Websitewww.eddielucioiii.com
38
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=39
41
State Representative District 40
Aaron Pena - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist40/pena.php
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Rebecca Cervera - R
Websitecervera4congress.com/meetrebecca.html
Veronica Gonzales - D
Websitewww.veronicagonzales.com/
State Representative District 42
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
J. M. Lozano - R
Websitewww.lozanofortexas.com
Richard W. Shuey - L
State Representative District 44
Edmund Kuempel - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist44/kuempel.php
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Jason A. Isaac - R
Websitewww.isaacfortexas.com
45
Patrick M. Rose - D
Websitewww.patrickrose.com/index.shtml
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Dawnna M. Dukes - D
Websitedawnnadukes.com
53
George E. Emery - L
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Paul D. Workman - R
Websiteworkmanfortexas.com
Valinda Bolton - D
Websitewww.valindabolton.org/
Kris Bailey - L
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Donna Howard - D
Websitewww.votedonna.com
65
Ben Easton - L
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Elliott Naishtat - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=49
72
Nathan Kleffman - L
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Pat McGuinness - R
Mark Strama - D
Websitemarkstrama.com/
49
Emily Cowan - L
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Marilyn Jackson - R
Eddie Rodriguez - D
Websitewww.eddiefortexas.com
46
Arthur Dibianca - L
Websitewww.arthurdibianca.com
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Larry Gonzales - R
Websitelarrygonzales.com
47
Diana Maldonado - D
Websitewww.dianamaldonado.com/
Charles McCoy - L
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Harvey Hilderbran - R
Websitewww.harveyfortexas.com
57
Brain W. Holk - L
Websitewww.brianholk.com
State Representative District 54
Jimmie Don Aycock - R
Websitenews.jdaycock.com
70
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Ralph Sheffield - R
Websitewww.sheffieldfotexas.com
62
Penny Hendrix - L
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist56/anderson.php
72
John Mabry, Jr. - D
Neill Snider - L
Websitewww.neillsnider.com
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Marva Beck - R
Websitewww.marvabeckfortexas.com
72
Jim Dunnam - D
Websitewww.jimdunnam.com/
Derek Johnson - L
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Rob Orr - R
Websitewww.roborr.org
61
John Greene - D
Tom Stewart - L
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Sid Miller - R
Websitewww.millerfortexas.com
61
Will Bratton - I
State Representative District 60
James L. "Jim" Keffer - R
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Phil King - R
Websitewww.philking.com
61
Richard Wells Forsythe, Jr. - L
Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-10/richard-wells-forsythe-jr
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Larry Phillips - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist62/phillips.php
51
Kenneth Myers - L
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker - R
Websitewww.tanparker.com
46
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Myra Crownover - R
Websitewww.myracrownover.com
70
Diane L. Chisholm - L
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Burt R. Solomons - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist65/solomons.php
Ryan M. Gray - L
State Representative District 66
State Representative District 67
Jerry Madden - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist67/madden.php
State Representative District 68
Richard L. "Rick" Hardcastle - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist68/hardcastle.php
State Representative District 69
State Representative District 70
Ken Paxton - R
Websitewww.kenpaxton.com
54
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Susan L. King - R
Websitewww.susankingcampaign.com
65
Fred C. Jones - L
Websitewww.jonesforcongress2006.typepad.com/
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby - R
Websitewww.drewdarby.com
70
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Doug Miller - R
Websitewww.dougfortexas.com
63
Robert A. Nowotny - L
Websitewww.NeedToVote.com
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Thomas T.C. Kincaid, Jr. - R
Websitekincaidfortexas.com
66
Pete P. Gallego - D
Websitewww.petegallego.com
55
State Representative District 75
Chente Quintanilla - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist75/quintanilla.php
State Representative District 76
Naomi R. Gonzalez - D
Websitewww.naomigonzalez.org
39
State Representative District 77
Marisa Marquez - D
Websitewww.marisamarquez.com
38
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Donald R. "Dee" Margo - R
Websitewww.deemargo.org
65
Joe Moody - D
Websitewww.moodyforelpaso.org
36
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Joseph C. "Joe" Pickett - D
Websitewww.joepickett.com
60
Timothy Flood - L
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King - D
Websitetracyoking.com
56
State Representative District 81
Tryon D. Lewis - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=81
69
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
73
State Representative District 83
Charles Perry - R
Websitewww.charlesperryfortexas.com
55
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
John Frullo - R
Websitewww.johnfrullo.com
55
Carol Morgan - D
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Jim Landtroop - R
Websitewww.jimlandtroop.com
49
Joe Heflin - D
Websitewww.joeheflin.com/
State Representative District 86
John Smithee - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=86
65
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Four Price - R
Websitewww.fourprice.org
49
Abel G. Bosquez - D
Websiteabelbosquezfortexas.com
58
James A. Hudspeth - L
State Representative District 88
Warren Chisum - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist88/chisum.php
State Representative District 89
Jodie Anne Laubenberg - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=89
60
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Larry Keilberg - R
Lon M. Burnam - D
Websitewww.lonburnam.com
64
State Representative District 91
Kelly Hancock - R
Websitewww.kellyhancock.com
53
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Barbara Nash - R
Websitewww.barbaranashfortexas.com
Paula Hightower Pierson - D
Websitewww.paulapierson.com/
67
Colin F. Sewards - L
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Diane Patrick - R
Websitewww.dianepatrick.us
71
Richard A. Cross - L
Ryan Seward - G
State Representative District 95
Marc Veasey - D
Websitewww.marcveasey.com
46
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Bill Zedler - R
Websitewww.billzedler.org
73
Chris Turner - D
Websitevotechristurner.com
44
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Mark M. Shelton - R
Websitedrmarkshelton.com
60
Rodney Wingo - L
State Representative District 98
Vicki Truitt - R
Websitewww.vickitruitt.com
63
State Representative District 99
Charlie L. Geren - R
Websitewww.charliegeren.com
67
State Representative District 100
Eric Johnson - D
Websitewww.johnsonfortexas.com
41
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Cindy Burkett - R
Websitewww.cindyburkett.org
Robert Miklos - D
Websitewww.robertmiklos.com
51
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Stefani Carter - R
Websitewww.carterfortexas.com
39
Carol Kent - D
Websitewww.electcarolkent.com/
64
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. Anchia - D
Websiterafaelanchia.com
48
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=104
60
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Linda Harper-Brown - R
Websitewww.lindaharperbrown.com
69
Loretta Haldenwang - D
Cecil Anthony Ince - L
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Rodney E. Anderson - R
Websitewww.rodneyanderson.org
69
Kirk England - D
Websitewww.votekirkengland.com/
Gene Freeman - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/freeman
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Kenneth Sheets - R
Websitewww.kennethsheets.com
Allen Vaught - D
Websitewww.allenvaught.com
Brandon Parsons - L
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Dan H. Branch - R
Websitewww.danbranch.com
59
Pete Schulte - D
Jarrett Rab Woods - L
Websitewww.jarrettwoods.com
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Helen Giddings - D
Websitewww.helengiddings.net
72
James "Brud" Adams
State Representative District 110
Barbara Mallory Caraway - D
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=111
62
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Angie Chen Button - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=112
Troy Camplin - L
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Joe Driver - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist113/driver.php
Jamie Dorris - D
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Will Hartnett - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist114/hartnett.php
John Wellik - D
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Jim Jackson - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist115/jackson.php
David W. Bell - L
State Representative District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer - D
Websitetreymartinezfischer.com
47
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
John V. Garza - R
Websitewww.johngarza117.com
62
David Mcquade Leibowitz - D
State Representative District 118
Joe Farias - D
Websitewww.joefarias.com
71
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Michael E. Holdman - R
Roland Gutierrez - D
Websitewww.rolandgutierrez.com
46
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon - D
Websitewww.ruthmcclendon.org
73
State Representative District 121
Joe Straus - R
Websitewww.joestraus.org
57
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Lyle Larson - R
Websitewww.lylelarson.org
58
Masarrat Ali - D
State Representative District 123
Mike Villarreal - D
Websitewww.mikevillarreal.com
45
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Jose Menendez - D
Websitewww.josemenendez.com
48
Douglas P. Hanson - L
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Joaquin Castro - D
Websitewww.castroforcongress.com
42
Jeffrey C. Blunt - L
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Patricia Harless - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=126
53
Casey McKinney - D
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Dan Huberty - R
Websitewww.danhuberty.com
49
Joe A. Montemayor - D
Websitewww.optimum-strategies.com/jm08/home.htm
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith - R
Websitewww.waynesmithcampaign.com
73
State Representative District 129
John E. Davis - R
Websitewww.votejohndavis.com
57
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Allen Fletcher - R
Websitewww.fletcherfortexas.com
62
Joe Spencer - L
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen - D
Websitewww.almaallen.org/main
78
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Bill A. Callegari - R
Websitewww.billcallegari.com
75
Silvia Mintz - D
Michael Ryan - L
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Jim Murphy - R
Websitewww.votejimmurphy.com
59
Kristi Thibaut - D
Websitewww.votekristi.com/civicspace/
Alfred N. Montestruc - L
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Sarah Davis - R
Websitewww.sarahdavis134.com
Ellen Cohen - D
Websitewww.ellencohen.org/
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=135
62
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Beverly Woolley - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist136/woolley.php
Gerald W. "Jerry" Lafleur - L
Websitehttp://www.JerryLaFleur.info
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Sylvia Spivey - R
Websitewww.Sylvia2006.com
Scott Hochberg - D
Websitescotthochberg.com
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Dwayne Bohac - R
Kendra Yarbrough Camarena - D
Wesley Hamner - L
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner - D
Websitesylvesterturner.com
62
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=140
39
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Michael Bunch - R
Websitewww.bunchfortexas.com
67
Senfronia Thompson - D
Websitesenfroniathompson.com
78
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=142
72
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Gilbert Pena - R
Websitewww.takeback144.com
68
Ana E. Hernandez Luna - D
Websitewww.anahernandezluna.com
38
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Ken Legler - R
Websitewww.votekenlegler.com
Rick Molina - D
Clifford Lee Messina - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/messina/
Joel West - G
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado - D
Websitewww.carolalvarado.com
49
State Representative District 146
Borris L. Miles - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=146
51
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman - D
Websitegarnetcoleman.com
55
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Fernando Herrera - R
Jessica Christina Farrar - D
Websitewww.jessicafarrar.org
50
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Jack O'Connor - R
Hubert Vo - D
Websitewww.hubertvo.com
61
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Debbie Riddle - R
Websitewww.debbieriddle.org
68
Brad Neal - D
Websitewww.votebradneal.com
Eric M. Holdt - L
We Need Your Help