Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2008 Texas General Election

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Texas)
Compare the candidates
John McCain - R
Websitewww.johnmccain.com
80
Sarah Palin - R
Websitewww.palinforgovernor.com/
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
56
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
Bob Barr - L
Websitewww.bobbarr2008.com
Wayne Allen Root - L
Websitewww.rootforamerica.com/home/index.php
Brian Moore - S
Stewart A. Alexander - S
Websitestewartalexanderforpresident2012.org/campaign/stewart-alexander
65
Alan Keyes - IA
Websitewww.keyes2004.com
Marvin Sprouse, Jr.
Ralph Nader - I
Websitewww.votenader.org
Matt Gonzalez - I
Websitewww.votenader.org/about/matt-gonzalez/
Cynthia Mckinney - G
Websitewww.runcynthiarun.org
Rosa Clemente - G
Jonathan Allen
Websitewww.heartquake08.com
Jeffrey D. Stath
Chuck Baldwin - REF
Darrell Castle - CON
Thaddaus Hill
Gordon F. Bailey
US Senate
Compare the candidates
John Cornyn - R
Websitewww.johncornyn.com
65
Richard J. "Rick" Noriega - D
Websitewww.ricknoriega.com/
Yvonne Adams Schick - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/schick/
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Louie Gohmert - R
Websitewww.gohmert.com
64
Roger L. Owen - I
U.S. Representative District 2
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. "Chris" Claytor - L
Websitewww.claytorforcongress.org
Tom Daley - D
Websitewww.tomdaleyforcongress.com/
Sam Johnson - R
Websitewww.samjohnsonforcongress.com
86
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Fred Annett - L
Ralph M. Hall - R
Websitewww.ralphhall.com
94
Glenn Melancon - D
Websitewww.melanconforuscongress.net/
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Ken Ashby - L
Websitewww.kenashby.com
64
Jeb Hensarling - R
Websitewww.jebhensarling.com
60
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Joe L. Barton - R
Websitewww.joebarton.com
67
Max W. Koch, III - L
Ludwig Otto - D
Websitewww.ludwigottotx.com/
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
John Abney Culberson - R
Websitewww.culbersonforcongress.com
60
Drew Parks - L
Websitewww.Liberty7.com
Michael Skelly - D
Websitewww.skellyforcongress.com/home/
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Kevin Brady - R
Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
62
Kent Hargett - D
Websitewww.hargettforcongress.com/
Brain Stevens - L
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Al Green - D
Websitealgreen.house.gov
69
Brad Walters - L
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Larry Joe Doherty - D
Websitewww.larryjoe.com
Matt Finkel - L
Michael T. McCaul - R
Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
55
U.S. Representative District 11
Mike Conaway - R
Websitewww.mikeconaway.com
69
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Kay Granger - R
Websitewww.kaygranger.com
74
Shiloh Sidney Shambaugh - L
Tracey Smith - D
Websitetraceysmithgoestowashington.com
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Mac Thornberry - R
Websitewww.macthornberry.com
59
Roger James Waun - D
Websitewww.rogerwaun.com/
U.S. Representative District 14
U.S. Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Ruben Ramirez - D
Websitewww.rubenhinojosa.com
76
Gricha Raether - L
Eddie Zamora - R
Websitewww.eddiezamoraforcongress.com
54
U.S. Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Mette A. Baker - L
Benjamin Eloy "Ben" Mendoza
Silvestre Reyes - D
U.S. Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Rob Curnock - R
Websitewww.robcurnockforcongress.com/
Chet Edwards - D
Websitewww.chetedwards.com/
Gardner C. Osborne - L
Websitewww.osborneforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
John Faulk - R
Websitewww.faulkforcongress.org/
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
Websitewww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
67
Mike Taylor - L
Websitewww.miketaylor18.com
44
U.S. Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Dwight Fullingim - D
Websitewww.dwight4congress.com/
Randy Neugebauer - R
Websitewww.randyforcongress.com
67
Richard L. "Chip" Peterson, Ph.D. - L
Websitewww.chippeterson.com
77
U.S. Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Charles A. Gonzalez - D
Michael "Commander" Idrogo - L
Websitemichaelformayor.info
Robert Litoff - R
U.S. Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Lamar S. Smith - R
Websitewww.texansforlamarsmith.com
69
James Arthur Strohm - L
Websitewww.strohmforcongress.net
U.S. Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Nick Lampson - D
Websitewww.lampson.com
72
Pete Olson - R
Websitewww.olsonforcongress.com
54
John Wieder - L
Websitewww.johnwieder.com
68
U.S. Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Lani Connolly - L
Lyle Larson - R
Websitewww.lylelarson.org
58
Ciro D. Rodriguez - D
Websitewww.cirodrodriguez.com/
70
U.S. Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
David A. Casey - L
Tom Love - D
Websitewww.tomlovefortexas.com/
Kenny E. Marchant - R
Websitewww.kennymarchant.com
66
U.S. Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Lloyd Doggett - D
Websitevotedoggett.com
70
George L. Morovich - R
Websitewww.morovich.com/
Jim Shutsman - L
U.S. Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Michael C. Burgess - R
Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
66
Ken Leach - D
Websiteleachforcongress.com/
Stephanie B. Weiss - L
U.S. Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Solomon P. Ortiz, Jr. - D
Websitewww.solomonortizjr.com/
80
Robert E. Powell - L
William "Willie" Vaden - R
Websitewww.vaden4congress.com
69
U.S. Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Henry Cuellar - D
Websitehenrycuellar.com
61
Jim Fish - R
Websitewww.fishforcongress.com/
Ross Lynn Leone - L
U.S. Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Joel Grace - L
Gene Green - D
Websitegenegreencampaign.com
69
Eric Story - R
Websitewww.anamERICanSTORY.org
U.S. Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
Websiteebjohnson.house.gov
81
Fred Wood - R
Websitewww.fredawood.com/
Jarrett Rab Woods - L
Websitewww.jarrettwoods.com
U.S. Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
John R. Carter - R
Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
75
Barry N. Cooper - L
Brian P. Ruiz - D
Websiteruizforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Alex Bischoff - L
Eric Roberson - D
Websitewww.ericroberson.org/
Pete Sessions - R
Websitewww.petesessions.com
62
Railroad Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Michael L. Williams - R
Mark Thompson - D
David Floyd - L
Texas Senate
State Senator District 4
Tommy Williams - R
Websitetexansfortommy.com
60
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Gilbert Pena - R
Websitewww.takeback144.com
68
Mario V. Gallegos, Jr. - D
Websitewww.mariogallegos.com/
66
Susan Delgado - L
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Chris Harris - R
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist9/dist9.htm
69
Melvin Willms - D
Carl Nulsen - L
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Kim Brimer - R
Wendy R. Davis - D
Websitewww.wendydavistexas.com
54
Richard A. Cross - L
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Mike Jackson - R
Websitewww.mikejacksonforcongress.com
63
Joe Jaworski - D
Websitewww.jaworski.com/
Clifford Lee Messina - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/messina/
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
John J. Carona - R
Websitewww.johncarona.com
61
Rain Levy Minns - D
Websitewww.rainfortexas.org/
Paul E. Osborn - L
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Chris Bell - D
Austen Furse - D
Grant Harpold - D
Joan Huffman - R
Websitewww.electjoanhuffman.com
61
Ken Sherman - D
Stephanie E. Simmons - D
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa - D
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist20/dist20.htm
71
Billy "Bill" Parker - L
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Louis H. Bruni - R
Websitewww.louishbruni.com/home.html
Judith Zaffirini - D
Websitewww.judithzaffirini.com/index.htm
71
Barry L. Allison - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/allison/
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Royce West - D
Websiteroyce-west.org
64
Jim Renfro - L
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Troy Fraser - R
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist24/dist24.htm
68
Bill Oliver - L
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Leticia R. Van De Putte - D
Websitewww.leticiavandeputte.com
62
Steve Lopez - L
State Senator District 27
Eddie A. Lucio, Jr. - D
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist27/dist27.htm
71
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Robert L. Duncan - R
Websitewww.senatorduncan.com
64
M. J. "Smitty" Smith - L
Websitewww.mjsmittysmith.com
State Senator District 30
Craig L. Estes - R
Websitewww.craigestes.org
63
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Kel Seliger - R
Websitewww.kelseliger.com
64
Lauren Poindexter - L
Texas House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
George Lavender - R
Websitewww.georgelavender.com
61
Stephen J. Frost - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist1/frost.php
Tim Eason - L
Websitewww.electtimeason.com
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Dan Flynn - R
Websitewww.daflynn.com
74
Michael A. French - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/french/
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Kirby Hollingsworth - R
Websitewww.kirbyhollingsworth.com
Mark S. Homer - D
Websitewww.markhomer.com/
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Betty Brown - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist4/brown.php
Victor M. Morales - D
James C. Yow - L
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes - R
Websitewww.bryanhughes.com
48
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Leo Berman - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist6/berman.php
81
Gene Moody - L
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Tommy Merritt - R
Websitewww.tommymerritt.com
69
Joey R. Stroman - L
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook - R
Websitewww.byroncook.com
62
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Wayne Christian - R
Websitewww.christianfortexas.com
66
Kenneth D. Franks - D
Websitewww.kennethdfranks.com/index.htm
Joe Allport - L
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Jim Pitts - R
Websitewww.jimpitts.net
70
Phil Smart - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/smart/
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Brian K. Walker - R
Chuck Hopson - R
Websitechuckhopson.com/
75
Paul Bryan - L
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Van Brookshire - R
Websitewww.vanbrookshire.com
Jim Mcreynolds - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist12/mcreynolds.htm
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
Websitewww.LoisKolkhorst.com
52
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Fred Brown - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist14/brown.php
Ron Darby - L
State Representative District 15
Rob Eissler - R
Websitewww.robeissler.com
66
State Representative District 16
C. Brandon Creighton - R
Websitewww.winwithcreighton.com
47
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Tim Kleinschmidt - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist17/kleinschmidt.php
60
Donnie Dippel - D
Websitedonniedippel.com/
Alan W. Duesterhoft - L
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
John Otto - R
Websitewww.ottofortexas.com
68
Arlan Foster - D
Websitewww.arlanfoster.com/
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Mike Hamilton - L
Websitewww.hamiltonfortexas.com
55
Larry C. Hunter - D
Websitehunterforstaterep.org/
Richard Ramsey - L
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Dan M. Gattis - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist20/gattis.php
Jim Dillon - D
Craig C. Weems - L
State Representative District 21
Allan B. Ritter - R
Websitewww.allanritter.com
63
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Craig Eiland - D
Websitewww.craigeiland.net/
55
Charles L. Earley - L
Websitewww.myspace.com/galvestondist23
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Larry Taylor - R
Websitewww.larrytaylor.com
57
Rafael E. Ramos - L
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Dennis H. Bonnen - R
Websitewww.dennisbonnen.com
45
Richard Cole - L
State Representative District 26
Charlie F. Howard - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist26/howard.php
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Steve Host - R
Dora Olivo - D
Websitewww.doraolivo.com/
74
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
John Zerwas, MD - R
Websitewww.johnzerwas.com
62
Dorothy Bottos - D
Websitewww.dorothybottos.com/
M. Steven Lucas - L
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Randy Weber - R
Websitewww.randyweber.org
64
Kevin M. Murphy - D
Websitewww.murphyfortexas.com/
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
66
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen - D
Websitewww.ryanguillen.com
39
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Todd Hunter - R
Websitewww.electtoddhunter.com
63
Juan M. Garcia, III - D
Websitewww.electjuangarcia.com/
Lenard L. Nelson - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/lnelson/
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Raul Torres - R
Websitewww.electraultorres.com
62
Solomon P. Ortiz, Jr. - D
Websitewww.solomonortizjr.com/
80
Justin R. Garrett - L
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Connie Scott - R
Websitewww.voteconniescott.com
55
Abel Herrero - D
Websitewww.abelherrero.com
47
State Representative District 35
Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles - D
Websitewww.yvonne35.com/index.php
State Representative District 36
Ismael "Kino" Flores - D
Websitewww.kinoflores.net/
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira - D
Websitewww.reneoliveira.com
62
State Representative District 38
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
Websitewww.eddielucioiii.com
38
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=39
41
State Representative District 40
Aaron Pena - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist40/pena.php
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Javier Villalobos - R
Veronica Gonzales - D
Websitewww.veronicagonzales.com/
Charles W. Snelling - L
State Representative District 42
Richard Peña Raymond - D
Websiterichardraymond.com
56
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Tara Rios Ybarra - D
Websitewww.votetara.com/news.html
Richard W. Shuey - L
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Edmund Kuempel - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist44/kuempel.php
John Lynch - L
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Matt Young - R
Websitewww.mattyoung4texas.com
Patrick M. Rose - D
Websitewww.patrickrose.com/index.shtml
Tom Gleinser - L
Websitewww.tomforliberty.com
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Dawnna M. Dukes - D
Websitedawnnadukes.com
53
Allen Hacker - L
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Donna Keel - R
Valinda Bolton - D
Websitewww.valindabolton.org/
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Pamela Waggoner - R
Donna Howard - D
Websitewww.votedonna.com
65
Ben Easton - L
State Representative District 49
Elliott Naishtat - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=49
72
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Jerry J. Mikus, Jr. - R
Mark Strama - D
Websitemarkstrama.com/
49
Jerry Chandler - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/chandler/
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Eddie Rodriguez - D
Websitewww.voteeddierodriguez.com/
Arthur Dibianca - L
Websitewww.arthurdibianca.com
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Bryan Daniel - R
Diana Maldonado - D
Websitewww.dianamaldonado.com/
Lillian Martinez Simmons - L
Websitexld.com/ls/home.htm
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Harvey Hilderbran - R
Websitewww.harveyfortexas.com
57
Brain W. Holk - L
Websitewww.brianholk.com
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Jimmie Don Aycock - R
Websitenews.jdaycock.com
70
Nicolaas Kramer - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kramer/
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Ralph Sheffield - R
Websitewww.sheffieldfotexas.com
62
Sam Murphey - D
Websitewww.sammurphey.com/
R. "Danny" Daniel - I
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist56/anderson.php
72
David Meine - L
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Jim Dunnam - D
Websitewww.jimdunnam.com/
Neill Snider - L
Websitewww.neillsnider.com
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Rob Orr - R
Websitewww.roborr.org
61
Greg Allen Kauffman - D
Tom Stewart - L
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Sid Miller - R
Websitewww.millerfortexas.com
61
Ernie Casbeer - D
Websitewww.erniecasbeer.com/
Coy Reynolds - L
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
James L. "Jim" Keffer - R
Dave Shupp - D
Websitetexasdemocratdaveshupp.com/default.aspx
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Phil King - R
Websitewww.philking.com
61
Charles William Randolph - D
Richard Wells Forsythe, Jr. - L
Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-10/richard-wells-forsythe-jr
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Larry Phillips - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist62/phillips.php
51
Peter "Pete" Veeck - D
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Tan Parker - R
Websitewww.tanparker.com
46
Jesus Carrillo - D
John Turner - L
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Myra Crownover - R
Websitewww.myracrownover.com
70
John Mcclelland - D
Websitejohnfortexas.com/
Jason Jordan - L
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Burt R. Solomons - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist65/solomons.php
Lee Hooper - L
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Brian Mccall - R
Benjamin Westfried - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/westfried/
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Jerry Madden - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist67/madden.php
Jeffrey S. Joyner - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/joyner/
State Representative District 68
Richard L. "Rick" Hardcastle - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist68/hardcastle.php
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
David Farabee - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist69/farabee.php
Richard Brown - L
Websitewww.electrichardbrown.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Ken Paxton - R
Websitewww.kenpaxton.com
54
Robert R. Virasin - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/virasin/
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Susan L. King - R
Websitewww.susankingcampaign.com
65
Michael Walton - L
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Drew Darby - R
Websitewww.drewdarby.com
70
Dennis Higgins - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/higgins/
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Doug Miller - R
Websitewww.dougfortexas.com
63
Daniel Boone - D
Websitewww.boonefortexas.com
82
Shannon Beckett Mccracken - L
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Thomas T.C. Kincaid, Jr. - R
Websitekincaidfortexas.com
66
Pete P. Gallego - D
Websitewww.petegallego.com
55
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Carlos "Charlie" Garza - R
Websitewww.carloscharliegarza.com
Chente Quintanilla - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist75/quintanilla.php
State Representative District 76
Norma Chavez - D
Websitewww.normachavez2014.com
57
State Representative District 77
Marisa Marquez - D
Websitewww.marisamarquez.com
38
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Donald R. "Dee" Margo - R
Websitewww.deemargo.org
65
Joe Moody - D
Websitewww.moodyforelpaso.org
36
Bill Collins - L
State Representative District 79
Joseph C. "Joe" Pickett - D
Websitewww.joepickett.com
60
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King - D
Websitetracyoking.com
56
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Tryon D. Lewis - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=81
69
Elmo Hockman - L
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Tom Craddick - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
73
Bill Dingus - D
Sherry Phillips - L
State Representative District 83
State Representative District 84
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Isaac M. Castro - R
Websitewww.castroforstaterep.com
Joe Heflin - D
Websitewww.joeheflin.com/
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
John Smithee - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=86
65
James H. Wood - D
Kevin Howell - L
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
David Swinford - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist87/swinford.php
L. Blake Bailey - L
State Representative District 88
Warren Chisum - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist88/chisum.php
State Representative District 89
Jodie Anne Laubenberg - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=89
60
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Larry Keilberg - R
Lon M. Burnam - D
Websitewww.lonburnam.com
64
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Kelly Hancock - R
Websitewww.kellyhancock.com
53
Chris Utchell - D
Websitewww.chrisutchell.com/
Paul Mastin - L
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Todd Smith - R
Websitewww.toddsmithrep.com
65
Kalandra N. Wheeler - D
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Bill Burch - R
Websitewww.burchforcongress.com
Paula Hightower Pierson - D
Websitewww.paulapierson.com/
67
Colin F. Sewards - L
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Diane Patrick - R
Websitewww.dianepatrick.us
71
Geoffrey A. Adams - L
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Marc Veasey - D
Websitewww.marcveasey.com
46
Hy Siegel - L
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Bill Zedler - R
Websitewww.billzedler.org
73
Chris Turner - D
Websitevotechristurner.com
44
Todd Litteken - L
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Mark M. Shelton - R
Websitedrmarkshelton.com
60
Dan Barrett - D
Websitewww.danbarrett.com
Rodney Wingo - L
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Vicki Truitt - R
Websitewww.vickitruitt.com
63
Nancy Moffat - D
Stephen M. Smith - L
Websitewww.smithfortexas98.com
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Charlie L. Geren - R
Websitewww.charliegeren.com
67
Sheila Ford - D
Websitewww.sheilaford.org/
Robin Chester - L
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Terri Hodge - D
Robert M. Pritchett - L
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Mike Anderson - R
Robert Miklos - D
Websitewww.robertmiklos.com
51
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Tony J. Goolsby - R
Carol Kent - D
Websitewww.electcarolkent.com/
64
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Rafael M. Anchia - D
Websiterafaelanchia.com
48
David R. Mason - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/mason/
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=104
60
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Linda Harper-Brown - R
Websitewww.lindaharperbrown.com
69
Bob Romano - D
James G. Baird - L
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Karen Wiegman - R
Kirk T. England - D
Websitewww.england106.com/
Gene Freeman - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/freeman
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Bill R. Keffer - R
Websitebillkeffer114.com
Allen Vaught - D
Websitewww.allenvaught.com
Brandon Parsons - L
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Dan H. Branch - R
Websitewww.danbranch.com
59
Emil Reichstadt - D
Websitewww.emil2008.com/
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Helen Giddings - D
Websitewww.helengiddings.net
72
Kevin Jackson - L
State Representative District 110
Barbara Mallory-Caraway - D
Websitewww.barbaramallorycaraway.com/
62
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Homer Fincannon - R
Yvonne Davis - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=111
62
Tim Miles - L
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Angie Chen Button - R
Websitewww.angiebutton.com
63
Sandra Phuong Vule - D
Philip M. White - L
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Joe Driver - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist113/driver.php
Eric Anthony Brandler - D
Websitewww.ericbrandler.com/
State Representative District 114
Will Hartnett - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist114/hartnett.php
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Jim Jackson - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist115/jackson.php
Preston Poulter - L
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Trey Martinez Fischer - D
Websitetreymartinezfischer.com
47
William T. Armstrong, V - L
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
John V. Garza - R
Websitewww.johngarza117.com
62
David Mcquade Leibowitz - D
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Don Green - R
Joe Farias - D
Websitewww.joefarias.com
71
James L. Thompson - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/jamesthompson/
State Representative District 119
Roland Gutierrez - D
Websitewww.rolandgutierrez.com
46
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon - D
Websitewww.ruthmcclendon.org
73
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Joe Straus - R
Websitewww.joestraus.org
57
Arthur M. Thomas, IV - L
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Frank J. Corte, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist122/corte.htm
Frances Carnot - D
Sally Baynton - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/baynton/
State Representative District 123
Mike Villarreal - D
Websitewww.mikevillarreal.com
45
State Representative District 124
Jose Menendez - D
Websitewww.josemenendez.com
48
State Representative District 125
Joaquin Castro - D
Websitewww.castroforcongress.com
42
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Patricia Harless - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=126
53
Chad Khan - D
Websitewww.vote4khan.com/
Oscar J. Palma, Jr. - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/palma/
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Joe Crabb - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist127/crabb.php
Joe A. Montemayor - D
Websitewww.optimum-strategies.com/jm08/home.htm
Justo J. Perez - L
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith - R
Websitewww.waynesmithcampaign.com
74
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
John E. Davis - R
Websitewww.votejohndavis.com
57
Sherrie L. Matula - D
Websitesherriematula.com/
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Allen Fletcher - R
Websitewww.fletcherfortexas.com
62
William B. Gray, Jr. - L
Websitewww.grayforyou.com
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen - D
Websitewww.almaallen.org/main
78
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Bill A. Callegari - R
Websitewww.billcallegari.com
75
Phil Kurtz - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kurtz/
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Jim Murphy - R
Websitewww.votejimmurphy.com
59
Kristi Thibaut - D
Websitewww.votekristi.com/civicspace/
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Joe Agris - R
Ellen Cohen - D
Websitewww.ellencohen.org/
Mhair S. Dekmezian - L
Websitehttp://www.mhair2006.com
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Gary Elkins - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=135
62
Trey S. Fleming - D
Websitewww.flemingfortexas.com/
Alfred N. Montestruc - L
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Beverly Woolley - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist136/woolley.php
Gerald W. "Jerry" Lafleur - L
Websitehttp://www.JerryLaFleur.info
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Scott Hochberg - D
Websitescotthochberg.com
Alex Cresswell - L
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Dwayne Bohac - R
Virginia Stogner "Ginny" Mcdavid - D
Websitewww.votemcdavid.com
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner - D
Websitesylvesterturner.com
62
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=140
39
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Michael Bunch - R
Websitewww.bunchfortexas.com
67
Senfronia Thompson - D
Websitesenfroniathompson.com
78
Richard Brown - L
Websitewww.electrichardbrown.com
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=142
72
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Dorothy Olmos - R
Ana E. Hernandez Luna - D
Websitewww.anahernandezluna.com
38
Joe O. Marcom - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/marcom/
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Ken Legler - R
Websitewww.votekenlegler.com
Joel C. Redmond - D
Websitewww.joelredmond.com/
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Patricia Rodriguez - R
Carol Alvarado - D
Websitewww.carolalvarado.com
49
State Representative District 146
Al Edwards - D
Websitewww.aledwards.com/index.html
80
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Garnet F. Coleman - D
Websitegarnetcoleman.com
55
Joe Tirado - L
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Howard H. Gano, Jr. - R
Websitewww.howardgano.com
Jessica Christina Farrar - D
Websitewww.jessicafarrar.org
50
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Greg Meyers - R
Hubert Vo - D
Websitewww.hubertvo.com
61
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Debbie Riddle - R
Websitewww.debbieriddle.org
68
Brad Neal - D
Websitewww.votebradneal.com
Ken Petty - L
Websitewww.kenpetty.org
57
We Need Your Help