Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2006 General Election

Texas

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Kay Bailey Hutchison - R
Barbara Ann Radnofsky - D
Websitewww.radnofsky.com
Scott Lanier Jameson - L
Websitewww.scottjameson.org/
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Louie Gohmert - R
Websitewww.gohmert.com
64
Roger L. Owen - I
Donald Perkison - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/perkison/
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Gary E. Binderim - D
Websitewww.optimum-strategies.com/binderim_contact.htm
Justo J. "Comrade" Perez - L
Ted Poe - R
Websitewww.tedpoe.com
69
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. "Chris" Claytor - L
Websitewww.claytorforcongress.org
Dan Dodd - D
Sam Johnson - R
Websitewww.samjohnsonforcongress.com
87
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Ralph M. Hall - R
Websitewww.ralphhall.com
94
Kurt G. Helm - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/helm/
Glenn Melancon - D
Websitewww.melanconforuscongress.net/
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Jeb Hensarling - R
Websitewww.jebhensarling.com
60
Mike Nelson - L
Charlie Thompson - D
Websitewww.charliethompson.org/
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Joe L. Barton - R
Websitewww.joebarton.com
68
David T. Harris - D
Websitewww.followmetodc.com/
Carl Nulsen - L
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
John Abney Culberson - R
Websitewww.culbersonforcongress.com
61
Jim Henley - D
Websitewww.henleyforcongress.com
Drew Parks - L
Websitewww.Liberty7.com
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Kevin Brady - R
Websitewww.bradyforcongress.com
62
James Wellington "Jim" Wright - D
Websitewww.wrightforcongress.net
U.S. Representative District 9
Al Green - D
Websitealgreen.house.gov
70
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Ted Ankrum - D
Websitewww.ankrum2010.com
Michael T. McCaul - R
Websitewww.michaelmccaul.com
55
U.S. Representative District 11
Mike Conaway - R
Websitewww.mikeconaway.com
69
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Kay Granger - R
Websitewww.kaygranger.com
74
John R. Morris - D
Websitewww.morrisfortexas.com/
Gardner C. Osborne - L
Websitewww.osborneforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Jim Thompson - L
Websitewww.rogerwaun.com/index.php
Mac Thornberry - R
Websitewww.macthornberry.com
59
Roger James Waun - D
Websitewww.rogerwaun.com/
U.S. Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Ron Paul - R
Websitewww.ronpaul.com
82
Shane Sklar - D
Websitewww.shanesklar.com/
U.S. Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Alex Bischoff - L
Paul B. Haring - R
Websitewww.paulbharingforcongress.com
80
Ruben Ramirez - D
Websitewww.rubenhinojosa.com
77
U.S. Representative District 16
Gordon R. Strickland - L
Websitehome.elp.rr.com/gasteel
U.S. Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Guillermo Acosta - L
Websitetexasliberty.blogspot.com
Van Taylor - R
U.S. Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Ahmad R. Hassan - D
Websitehassanforcongress.com/site/
Sheila Jackson Lee - D
Websitewww.sheilajacksonlee18.com
67
Patrick Warren - L
Websitewww.patrickwarrenforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Fred C. Jones - L
Websitewww.jonesforcongress2006.typepad.com/
Randy Neugebauer - R
Websitewww.randyforcongress.com
67
Robert Ricketts - R
Websitewww.robertricketts.com/
U.S. Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Charles A. Gonzalez - D
Michael "Commander" Idrogo - L
Websitemichaelformayor.info
U.S. Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
John Courage - D
Websitewww.couragefor9.com
Lamar S. Smith - R
Websitewww.texansforlamarsmith.com
70
James Arthur Strohm - L
Websitewww.strohmforcongress.net
U.S. Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Nick Lampson - D
Websitewww.lampson.com
72
Bob Smither - L
Websitewww.BobSmither.com
U.S. Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Rick Bolanos - D
Websiterickbolanosfortexas.com
Henry Bonilla - R
Cecil H. Lamb - L
Websitewww.lambforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Mark Frohman - L
Kenny E. Marchant - R
Websitewww.kennymarchant.com
66
Gary R. Page - D
Websitewww.garyrpage.com/
U.S. Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Lloyd Doggett - D
Websitevotedoggett.com
71
Grant Rostig - R
U.S. Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Tim Barnwell - D
Websitewww.barnwellforcongress.com
Michael C. Burgess - R
Websitewww.burgessforcongress.com
66
Rich Haas - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/haas/
U.S. Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Solomon P. Ortiz, Jr. - D
Websitewww.solomonortizjr.com/
80
Robert E. Powell - L
Wm. "Willie" Vaden - R
Websitewww.willievaden4congress.com
U.S. Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Henry Cuellar - D
Websitehenrycuellar.com
62
Glenda B. Moyes - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/moyes/
U.S. Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Gene Green - D
Websitegenegreencampaign.com
70
Clifford Lee Messina - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/messina/
Eric Story - R
Websitewww.anamERICanSTORY.org
U.S. Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Ken Ashby - L
Websitewww.kenashby.com
65
Wilson Aurbach - R
Websitewww.voteaurbach.com/
Eddie Bernice Johnson - D
Websiteebjohnson.house.gov
82
U.S. Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
John R. Carter - R
Websitejohncarterforcongress.com
76
Mary Beth Harrell - D
Websitewww.marybethharrellforcongress.com/html/
Matt Mcadoo - L
Websitewww.mcadooforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
John B. Hawley - L
WebsiteHawleyForCongress.US
Will Pryor - D
Pete Sessions - R
Websitewww.petesessions.com
62
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor
Compare the candidates
Rick Perry - R
Websitewww.rickperry.org
67
Chris Bell - D
James Werner - L
Websitewww.werner4texas.com
Richard "Kinky" Friedman - I
Websitewww.kinkyfriedman.com
73
Carole Keeton Strayhorn - I
Websitewww.carolestrayhorn.com
Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Maria Luisa Alvarado - D
Websitewww.onetexasforall.com
David Dewhurst - R
Websitewww.daviddewhurst.com
72
Judy Baker - L
Websitewww.judybaker.us
Texas Statewide Offices
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Greg Abbott - R
Websitewww.gregabbott.com
60
David Van Os - D
Websitewww.vanosfortexasag.com/
Jon Roland - L
Websitewww.jonroland.org/
Comptroller Of Public Accounts
Compare the candidates
Susan Combs - R
Websitewww.susancombs.com
72
Fred Head - D
Websitewww.votefredhead.com
Mike Burris - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/burris/
Commissioner Of The General Land Office
Compare the candidates
Jerry Patterson - R
Websitewww.votepatterson.com
71
Valinda Hathcox - D
Websitewww.VaLindaHathcox.com
Michael A. French - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/french/
Commissioner Of Agriculture
Compare the candidates
Todd Staples - R
Websitewww.toddstaples.com
54
Hank Gilbert - D
Websitewww.hankgilbert.com/
Clay Woolam - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/woolam/
Railroad Commissioner
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth Ames Jones - R
Websitewww.jonesfortexas.com
61
Dale Henry - D
Websitewww.dalehenrytexas.com
86
Tabitha Serrano - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/serrano/
Member State Board Of Education District 1
Member State Board Of Education District 3
Member State Board Of Education District 4
Lawrence A. Allen - D
Websitewww.tea.state.tx.us/index4.aspx?id=3719
56
Member State Board Of Education District 5
Compare the candidates
Ken Mercer - R
Websitevotekenmercer.com
62
Bill Oliver - L
Member State Board Of Education District 9
Compare the candidates
Don Mcleroy - R
Websitewww.tea.state.tx.us/sboe/board/mcleroy.html
Maggie Charleton - D
Websitewww.maggieforsboe.org/
Member State Board Of Education District 10
Compare the candidates
Cynthia Dunbar - R
Websitewww.cynthiadunbar.com/
Martin Thomen
Member State Board Of Education District 12
Compare the candidates
Geraldine "Tincy" Miller - R
Matthew Havener - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/havener/
Member State Board Of Education District 15
Compare the candidates
Bob Craig - R
Websitewww.tea.state.tx.us/sboe/board/craig.html
Brandon Stacker - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/stacker/
Chief Justice Supreme Court
Compare the candidates
Wallace B. Jefferson - R
Websitewww.wallacejefferson.com/bio.html
Tom Oxford - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/oxford
61
Justice Supreme Court Place 2
Compare the candidates
Don Willett - R
Websitewww.donwillett.org/
William E. "Bill" Moody - D
Websitewww.txdemocrats.org/
Wade Wilson - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/wilson/
Justice Supreme Court Place 4
Compare the candidates
David M. Medina - R
Websitewww.supreme.courts.state.tx.us/about/justice_medina.asp
Jerry Adkins - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/adkins/
Justice Supreme Court Place 6
Compare the candidates
Nathan Hecht - R
Websitewww.justicenathanhecht.com
68
Todd Phillippi - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/phillippi/
Justice Supreme Court Place 8
Compare the candidates
Phil Johnson - R
WebsiteJusticePhilJohnson.com
73
Jay H. Cookingham - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/cookingham/
Presiding Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals
Compare the candidates
Sharon Keller - R
J. R. Molina - D
Websitewww.jrmolinacongress33.com
72
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Compare the candidates
Barbara Parker Hervey - R
Websitewww.cca.courts.state.tx.us/about/judge_hervey.asp
Quanah Parker - L
Judge Court Of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Texas Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Kevin P. Eltife - R
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist1/dist1.htm
58
Jason Albers - D
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/albers/
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Bob Deuell - R
Websitewww.bobdeuell.org
67
Dennis Kaptain - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kaptain/
State Senator District 3
Robert Nichols - R
Websitewww.nicholsforsenate.com
73
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Steve Ogden - R
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist5/dist5.htm
67
Stephen M. Wyman - D
Websitewww.wymanusa.org
60
Darrell R. Grear - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/grear/
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Dan Patrick - R
Websitedanpatrick.org
67
F. Michael Kubosh - D
Websitewww.kuboshforsenate.com/
State Senator District 8
Florence Shapiro - R
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist8/dist8.htm
69
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Dwight B. Fulllingim - D
Websitelwvtarrantcounty.org/d_fullingim_d.html
Jane Nelson - R
Websitewww.janenelson.org
66
Morgan Ware - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/ware/
State Senator District 13
Rodney Ellis - D
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist13/dist13.htm
63
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Robert "Rock" Howard - L
Kirk Watson - D
Websitewww.kirkwatson.com
59
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Angel Delarosa - R
Websitewww.angeldelarosa.org/
John Whitmire - D
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist15/dist15.htm
68
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Kyle Janek - R
Phil Kurtz - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kurtz/
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Glenn Hegar, Jr. - R
Websitewww.glennhegar.com
47
Henry Boehm, Jr. - D
Websitewww.henryboehm.com/
Roy O. Wright, II - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/wright/
State Senator District 19
Carlos I. Uresti - D
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist19/dist19.htm
54
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Kip Averitt - R
Phil Smart - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/smart/
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Kathi Thomas - D
WebsiteWWW.KathiForCongress.com
64
Jeff Wentworth - R
Websitewww.jeffwentworth.org
77
James R. "Bob" Thompson - L
Websitehttp://www.thompson-txsenate-dist25.info
State Senator District 29
Eliot Shapleigh - D
Websitewww.senate.state.tx.us/75r/Senate/members/dist29/dist29.htm
Texas House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Stephen J. Frost - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist1/frost.php
Tim Eason - L
Websitewww.electtimeason.com
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Dan Flynn - R
Websitewww.daflynn.com
74
Scott Cornuaud - D
Websitewww.scottcornuaud.com/
Dawn M. Childs - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/childs/
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Kirby Hollingsworth - R
Websitewww.kirbyhollingsworth.com
Mark S. Homer - D
Websitewww.markhomer.com/
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Betty Brown - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist4/brown.htm
K. J. "Bear" Gleason - D
Websitewww.kemperjbeargleason.org/
Rick E. Carter - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/carter/
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Bryan Hughes - R
Websitewww.bryanhughes.com
48
Tim Carmichael - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/carmichael/
State Representative District 6
Leo Berman - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist6/berman.php
82
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Tommy Merritt - R
Websitewww.tommymerritt.com
69
Patrick Franklin - D
Websitefranklinfortexas.blogspot.com/
Jonathan A. Rasco - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/rasco/
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Byron Cook - R
Websitewww.byroncook.com
62
Sharon Cade Davis - D
Websitewww.sharoncdavis.com/
State Representative District 9
Wayne Christian - R
Websitewww.christianfortexas.com
67
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Jim Pitts - R
Websitewww.jimpitts.net
70
Kerry L. Horn - D
Websitewww.kerrylhorn.org/
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Larry K. Durrett - R
Chuck Hopson - R
Websitechuckhopson.com/
76
Paul "Blue" Story - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/story/
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Jody Anderson - R
Websitewww.andersonforeasttexas.com/
Jim Mcreynolds - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist12/mcreynolds.htm
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Lois W. Kolkhorst - R
Websitewww.LoisKolkhorst.com
53
Charles Stigall - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/stigall/
State Representative District 14
Fred Brown - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist14/brown.htm
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Rob Eissler - R
Websitewww.robeissler.com
67
Sammie Miller - D
Websitewww.electsammiemiller.net/
Brian J. Drake - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/drake/
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
C. Brandon Creighton - R
Websitewww.winwithcreighton.com
47
Pat Poland - D
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Tim Kleinschmidt - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist17/kleinschmidt.php
61
Robby Cook - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist17/cook.htm
Roderick "Rod" Gibbs - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/gibbs/
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
John Otto - R
Websitewww.ottofortexas.com
69
Kris Overstreet - L
Websitewww.voteoverstreet.org/
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Mike Hamilton - L
Websitewww.hamiltonfortexas.com
56
Paul Clayton - D
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Dan M. Gattis - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist20/gattis.php
Jim Stauber - D
Websitewww.jstauber.com/
State Representative District 21
Allan B. Ritter - R
Websitewww.allanritter.com
63
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Joe D. Deshotel - D
Judith Cobbett - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/cobbett/
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Craig Eiland - D
Websitewww.craigeiland.net/
55
Raymond Lloyd - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/lloyd/
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Larry Taylor - R
Websitewww.larrytaylor.com
57
Brady Lee Hutchison - R
Websitehttp://www.bradyhutch.com
State Representative District 25
Dennis H. Bonnen - R
Websitewww.dennisbonnen.com
45
State Representative District 26
Charlie F. Howard - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist26/howard.php
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Ken Bryant - R
Dora Olivo - D
Websitewww.doraolivo.com/
74
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
John Zerwas, MD - R
Websitewww.johnzerwas.com
62
Dorothy Bottos - D
Websitewww.dorothybottos.com/
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Glenda Dawson - R
Anthony A. Dinovo - D
Websitewww.dinovoforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist30/morrison.php
67
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen - D
Websitewww.ryanguillen.com
40
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Gene Seaman - R
Juan M. Garcia, III - D
Websitewww.electjuangarcia.com/
Lenard L. Nelson - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/lnelson/
State Representative District 33
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Abel Herrero - D
Websitewww.abelherrero.com
48
Bradley Moore - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/bmoore/
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Michael Esparza - R
Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles - D
Websitewww.yvonne35.com/index.php
Edward Elmer - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/elmer/
State Representative District 36
Ismael "Kino" Flores - D
Websitewww.kinoflores.net/
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira - D
Websitewww.reneoliveira.com
62
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Luis Cavazos - R
Eddie A. Lucio, III - D
Websitewww.eddielucioiii.com
38
Jim Fuller - L
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=39
41
State Representative District 40
Aaron Pena, Jr. - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist40/pena.htm
State Representative District 41
Veronica Gonzales - D
Websitewww.veronicagonzales.com/
State Representative District 42
Richard Peña Raymond - D
Websiterichardraymond.com
57
State Representative District 43
State Representative District 44
Edmund Kuempel - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist44/kuempel.php
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Jim Neuhaus - R
Websitewww.jimneuhaus.com
Patrick M. Rose - D
Websitewww.patrickrose.com/index.shtml
Tom Gleinser - L
Websitewww.tomforliberty.com
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Dawnna M. Dukes - D
Websitedawnnadukes.com
54
Richard Wedeikes - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/wedeikes/
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Valinda Bolton - D
Websitewww.valindabolton.org/
Yvonne Adams Schick - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/schick/
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Ben Bentzin - R
Websitewww.benbentzin.com/
Donna Howard - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist48/howard.htm
Ben Easton - L
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Elliott Naishtat - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=49
72
Lisa Mckay - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/mckay/
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Mark Strama - D
Websitemarkstrama.com/
50
Jerry Chandler - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/chandler/
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Eddie Rodriguez - D
Websitewww.voteeddierodriguez.com/
Arthur Dibianca - L
Websitewww.arthurdibianca.com
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Mike Krusee - R
Karen Felthauser - D
Websitewww.karenfelthauser.com
Lillian Martinez Simmons - L
Websitexld.com/ls/home.htm
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Harvey Hilderbran - R
Websitewww.harveyfortexas.com
57
Brain W. Holk - L
Websitewww.brianholk.com
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Jimmie Don Aycock - R
Websitenews.jdaycock.com
71
Edward Lindsay - G
Websitewww.newmenu.org/lindsay
78
Nicolaas Kramer - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kramer/
State Representative District 55
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist56/anderson.php
72
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Jim Dunnam - D
Websitewww.jimdunnam.com/
Neill Snider - L
Websitewww.neillsnider.com
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Rob Orr - R
Websitewww.roborr.org
61
Greg Allen Kauffman - D
Tom Stewart - L
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Sid Miller - R
Websitewww.millerfortexas.com
62
Ernie Casbeer - D
Websitewww.erniecasbeer.com/
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
James L. "Jim" Keffer - R
Robert Mckelvain - D
Al Barrera - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/barrera/
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Phil King - R
Websitewww.philking.com
61
Richard Wells Forsythe, Jr. - L
Websitewww.lp.org/candidates/liberty-candidates-10/richard-wells-forsythe-jr
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Larry Phillips - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist62/phillips.php
51
Peter "Pete" Veeck - D
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker - R
Websitewww.tanparker.com
46
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Myra Crownover - R
Websitewww.myracrownover.com
70
John Mcleod - D
Websitewww.mcleodfortexas.com/
State Representative District 65
John E. Shuey - L
Websitewww.voteshuey.us/
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Brian Mccall - R
Benjamin Westfried - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/westfried/
State Representative District 67
Jerry Madden - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist67/madden.php
State Representative District 68
Richard L. "Rick" Hardcastle - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist68/hardcastle.php
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Shirley Craft - R
Websitewww.shirleycraft.com/
David Farabee - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist69/farabee.php
Richard Brown - L
Websitewww.electrichardbrown.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Ken Paxton - R
Websitewww.kenpaxton.com
54
Rick Koster - D
Websitewww.rickkoster.org
Robert R. Virasin - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/virasin/
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Susan L. King - R
Websitewww.susankingcampaign.com
65
Mel Hailey - D
Websitewww.melhailey.com/
Vanessa Harris - L
Websiteprofile.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewprofile&friendid=103796546
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Drew Darby - R
Websitewww.drewdarby.com
70
Dennis Higgins - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/higgins/
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Nathan Macias - R
Websitewww.nathanmacias.com/
Charles B. Ellis - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/ellis/
State Representative District 74
Pete P. Gallego - D
Websitewww.petegallego.com
56
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Paul Johnson, Jr. - R
Chente Quintanilla - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist75/quintanilla.php
State Representative District 76
Norma Chavez - D
Websitewww.normachavez2014.com
57
State Representative District 77
State Representative District 78
State Representative District 79
Joseph C. "Joe" Pickett - D
Websitewww.joepickett.com
61
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King - D
Websitetracyoking.com
57
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
G. E. "Buddy" West - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist81/west.htm
Billy Grimes - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/grimes/
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=82
74
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Delwin Jones - R
John E. Miller - D
Websitewww.johnmiller2006.com/
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Carl H. Isett - R
Pearlie Mayfield - D
Websitewww.pearliemayfield.com/
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Jim Landtroop - R
Websitewww.jimlandtroop.com
49
Joe Heflin - D
Websitewww.joeheflin.com/
David K. Schumacher - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/schumacher/
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
John Smithee - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=86
66
Bill Glover - R
State Representative District 87
David Swinford - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist87/swinford.php
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Warren Chisum - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist88/chisum.php
Timothy Justice - L
Websitehttp://graycountylp.blogspot.com
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Jodie Anne Laubenberg - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=89
60
Lehman Harris - D
Websitewww.lehmanharris.com/
Helen Rhine - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/rhine/
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Lon M. Burnam - D
Websitewww.lonburnam.com
64
Rodney Wingo - L
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Kelly Hancock - R
Websitewww.kellyhancock.com
54
Byron Sibbet - D
Websitewww.byronfortexas.com/
Garland Franklin - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/franklin/
State Representative District 92
Todd Smith - R
Websitewww.toddsmithrep.com
66
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Toby Goodman - R
Paula Hightower Pierson - D
Websitewww.paulapierson.com/
67
Max W. Koch, III - L
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Diane Patrick - R
Websitewww.dianepatrick.us
71
David Pillow - D
Websitewww.electpillow.com/
Leslie Herman - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/herman/
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Marc Veasey - D
Websitewww.marcveasey.com
46
John Paul Robinson - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/robinson/
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Bill Zedler - R
Websitewww.billzedler.org
74
Christopher Youngblood - D
Samuel S. Thomas - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/thomas/
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Anna Mowery - R
Dan Barrett - D
Websitewww.danbarrett.com
Carlos M. Garcia - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/garcia/
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Vicki Truitt - R
Websitewww.vickitruitt.com
63
Jacob Gregory Glatz - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/glatz/
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Charlie L. Geren - R
Websitewww.charliegeren.com
68
Sheila Ford - D
Websitewww.sheilaford.org/
John C. Waldowski - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/waldowski/
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Terri Hodge - D
Robert M. Pritchett - L
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Thomas Latham - R
Websitewww.lathamfortexas.com/
Jeffrey S. Joyner - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/joyner/
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Tony J. Goolsby - R
Harriet Miller - D
Websiteelectharriet.com/
Thomas Hall - L
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Rafael M. Anchia - D
Websiterafaelanchia.com
49
David R. Mason - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/mason/
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Roberto R. Alonzo - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=104
60
Cameron Mcspadden - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/mcspadden/
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Linda Harper-Brown - R
Websitewww.lindaharperbrown.com
69
Bob Romano - D
John Turner - L
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Kirk England - D
Websitewww.votekirkengland.com/
Katy Hubener - D
Websitewww.katyfortexas.com/
Gene Freeman - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/freeman
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Bill R. Keffer - R
Websitebillkeffer114.com
Allen Vaught - D
Websitewww.allenvaught.com
Chris Jones - L
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Dan H. Branch - R
Websitewww.danbranch.com
59
Jack F. Borden - D
T. Evan Fisher - L
Websitehttp://fisher2006.org
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Helen Giddings - D
Websitewww.helengiddings.net
72
Maurice Dubois - L
Websitewww.MauriceDubois.com
State Representative District 110
Barbara Mallory-Caraway - D
Websitewww.barbaramallorycaraway.com/
62
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Yvonne Davis - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=111
62
Cindy Werner - R
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Fred Hill - R
Matthew G. Moseley - L
Websitewww.matthewmoseley.org/
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Joe Driver - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist113/driver.php
Eric Anthony Brandler - D
Websitewww.ericbrandler.com/
Justin Winn - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/winn/
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Will Hartnett - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist114/hartnett.php
Phillip Shinoda - D
Websitewww.voteshinoda.com/
Edward C. Cormack - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/cormack/
State Representative District 115
Jim Jackson - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist115/jackson.php
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Trey Martinez Fischer - D
Websitetreymartinezfischer.com
47
John T. Tennison - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/tennison/
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Ted Kenyon - R
Websitewww.texansforted.org/about-ted.asp
David Mcquade Leibowitz - D
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
George Antuna - R
Websitewww.georgeantuna.com/
Joe Farias - D
Websitewww.joefarias.com
71
James L. Thompson - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/jamesthompson/
State Representative District 119
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Ruth Jones McClendon - D
Websitewww.ruthmcclendon.org
74
Jo Ann Thabet - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/thabet/
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Joe Straus - R
Websitewww.joestraus.org
58
Barry L. Allison - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/allison/
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Frank J. Corte, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist122/corte.htm
Larry Dean Stallings - D
Websitewww.larrystallingsforlege.com/
Sally Baynton - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/baynton/
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Michael Villareal - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist123/villarreal.htm
Daniel P. Ragsdale - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/ragsdale/
State Representative District 124
Jose Menendez - D
Websitewww.josemenendez.com
48
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Nelson Balido - R
Websitewww.nelsonbalido.com
Jeffrey C. Blunt - L
Joaquin Castro - D
Websitewww.castroforcongress.com
43
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Patricia Harless - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=126
54
Chad Khan - D
Websitewww.vote4khan.com/
Oscar J. Palma, Jr. - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/palma/
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Joe Crabb - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist127/crabb.php
Diane Trautman - D
Websitewww.dianetrautman.com/
Veal Johnson - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/johnson/
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith - R
Websitewww.waynesmithcampaign.com
74
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
John E. Davis - R
Websitewww.votejohndavis.com
57
Sherrie L. Matula - D
Websitesherriematula.com/
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Corbinan Van Arsdale - R
William B. Gray, Jr. - L
Websitewww.grayforyou.com
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Alma A. Allen - D
Websitewww.almaallen.org/main
78
C.S. Fuller - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/cfuller/
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Bill A. Callegari - R
Websitewww.billcallegari.com
76
Cesar A. De La Canal - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/delacanal/
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Kristi Thibaut - D
Websitewww.votekristi.com/civicspace/
Chris Camero - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/camero/
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Martha Wong - R
Ellen Cohen - D
Websitewww.ellencohen.org/
Mhair S. Dekmezian - L
Websitehttp://www.mhair2006.com
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=135
62
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Beverly Woolley - R
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/dist136/woolley.php
Scott R. Brann - D
Websitewww.scottbrann.com/
J. W. Stables - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/stables/
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
Scott Hochberg - D
Websitescotthochberg.com
Sylvia Spivey - R
Websitewww.Sylvia2006.com
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Dwayne Bohac - R
Virginia Stogner "Ginny" Mcdavid - D
Websitewww.votemcdavid.com
Mike Craig - L
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner - D
Websitesylvesterturner.com
63
State Representative District 140
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson - D
Websitesenfroniathompson.com
78
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Harold V. Dutton, Jr. - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=142
72
Mary Czapla-Fullard - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/czapla-fullard
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Dorothy Olmos - R
Ana E. Hernandez Luna - D
Websitewww.anahernandezluna.com
39
Joe O. Marcom - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/marcom/
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Robert Talton - R
Janette Padilla Sexton - D
Websitewww.sexton4district144.com/
Matthew Kolar - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/kolar
State Representative District 145
Richard J. "Rick" Noriega - D
Websitewww.ricknoriega.com/
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Borris L. Miles - D
Websitewww.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=146
52
Gerald W. "Jerry" Lafleur - L
Websitehttp://www.JerryLaFleur.info
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman - D
Websitegarnetcoleman.com
56
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Jessica Christina Farrar - D
Websitewww.jessicafarrar.org
51
Ray E. Dittmar - L
Websitewww.lptexas.org/2006/dittmar/
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Hubert Vo - D
Websitewww.hubertvo.com
61
Talmadge L. Heflin - R
Websitewww.talmadgeheflin.com/index.htm
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Debbie Riddle - R
Websitewww.debbieriddle.org
69
Dot Nelson-Turnier - D
We Need Your Help